Thomas Byron Lyle Sold at Auction Prices

    • THOMAS BYRON LYLE (BRITISH FL. 1880-1890) PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN WITH EGGS
      Feb. 09, 2022

      THOMAS BYRON LYLE (BRITISH FL. 1880-1890) PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN WITH EGGS

      Est: £600 - £800

      THOMAS BYRON LYLE (BRITISH FL. 1880-1890) PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN WITH EGGS Signed and dated '87 upper left, oil on canvas (47.5cm x 37.5cm (18.75in x 14.75in))

      Lyon & Turnbull
    • THOMAS BYRON LYLE
      Feb. 08, 2022

      THOMAS BYRON LYLE

      Est: €300 - €500

      attivo nel XIX-XX secolo Ritratto di Galileo Galilei Firmato T B Lyle e datato 1875 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 61,5X52

    • TABLEAUX
      Dec. 13, 2017

      TABLEAUX

      Est: €500 - €750

      LYLE Thomas Byron (XIXème-XXème) TABLEAUX Huile sur toile "La belle égyptienne au tambourin". Signé en bas à droite T. Byron Lyle et daté 1880. Ecole britannique. (Ecaillage dans la bas de la toile). Dim.:91x70.5cm.

    • LYLE Thomas Byron (XIXème-XXème), Huile sur toile "La belle égyptienne au t
      Apr. 26, 2017

      LYLE Thomas Byron (XIXème-XXème), Huile sur toile "La belle égyptienne au t

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      LYLE Thomas Byron (XIXème-XXème), Huile sur toile "La belle égyptienne au tambourin". Signé en bas à droite T. Byron Lyle et daté 1880. Ecole britannique. (Ecaillage dans la bas de la toile). Dim.:91x70.5cm.

    • Thomas Byron Lyle (fl.1880 - 1890) Oil on Canvas.
      Mar. 15, 2012

      Thomas Byron Lyle (fl.1880 - 1890) Oil on Canvas.

      Est: $1,000 - $3,000

      Wonderful Image of a Young Girl entitled "The Young Ornithologist". 21" x 29" signed lower right.

      Weiss Auctions