André Lynen Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Water colorist

    • LYNEN ANDRE
      Sep. 17, 2020

      LYNEN ANDRE

      Est: €80 - €120

      Vue d'Ostende. Huile sur panneau. Signé. 40 x 50 cm.

      Galerie Athena
    • LYNEN ANDRE
      Mar. 12, 2020

      LYNEN ANDRE

      Est: €100 - €150

      LYNEN ANDRE Vue d'Ostende. Huile sur panneau. Signé. 40 x 50 cm.

      Galerie Athena
    • Amédée LYNEN (1852-1938) "Coin de ville animé sous la neige"
      Sep. 11, 2018

      Amédée LYNEN (1852-1938) "Coin de ville animé sous la neige"

      Est: €300 - €450

      Amédée LYNEN (1852-1938) "Coin de ville animé sous la neige" plume d'encre, aquarelle et mine de plomb sur papier. Signé en bas à droite Am. Lynen et daté 1915. Ecole belge. Dim.:370x505mm.

    • 20th Cent. Belgian aquarelle - signed
      Apr. 28, 2018

      20th Cent. Belgian aquarelle - signed

      LYNEN ANDRÉ (1888 - 1984) aquarel : "Zicht van de haven van Oostende" - 50 x 64 getekend 20th Cent. Belgian aquarelle - signed

      DVC
    • ANDRE LYNEN (1888 - 1984) Stilleven met bloemen.
      Feb. 05, 2013

      ANDRE LYNEN (1888 - 1984) Stilleven met bloemen.

      ANDRE LYNEN (1888 - 1984) Stilleven met bloemen. Doek. Getekend en gedateerd André 1938/Lynen'. Nature morte aux fleurs. Toile. Signée et datée 'André 1938/Lynen'. 54 x 37

    • Lynen, Andre, 1888-1984, Dorfansicht, Öl/Lwd., re.
      Oct. 27, 2012

      Lynen, Andre, 1888-1984, Dorfansicht, Öl/Lwd., re.

      Est: €200 - €240

      Lynen, Andre, 1888-1984, Dorfansicht, Öl/Lwd., re. u. sign. u. dat. 1936, ca. 49x40 cm, R.

    • LYNEN André (1888-1984). Huile sur panneau "Plage
      Sep. 11, 2012

      LYNEN André (1888-1984). Huile sur panneau "Plage

      Est: €500 - €750

      LYNEN André (1888-1984). Huile sur panneau "Plage animée au Coq-sur-Mer" et "Vue d'un port" (au verso). Signé en bas à droite André Lynen. Ecole belge. Dim.:24.5x32.3cm.

    • Andre Lynen (Belgian 1888-1984) Shipping along the coast, 24 x 29in.
      May. 10, 2012

      Andre Lynen (Belgian 1888-1984) Shipping along the coast, 24 x 29in.

      Est: £300 - £500

      Andre Lynen (Belgian 1888-1984) oil on canvas, Shipping along the coast, signed, 24 x 29in.

      Gorringes
    • LYNEN André (1888-1984) Huile sur toile "La rade
      Sep. 06, 2011

      LYNEN André (1888-1984) Huile sur toile "La rade

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      LYNEN André (1888-1984) Huile sur toile "La rade de Seyne près de Toulon". Signé en bas à gauche André Lynen et daté 1920. Ecole belge. (Anciennes collections Madame André Lynen à Bruxelles, L.J. Pieters à Anvers). Dim.:80x100cm.

    • André LYNEN (1884-1984) - Les écluses à Nieuport
      May. 18, 2011

      André LYNEN (1884-1984) - Les écluses à Nieuport

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Lafon
    • André Lynen (1888-1984) École belgeHuile sur
      Mar. 15, 2011

      André Lynen (1888-1984) École belgeHuile sur

      Est: €300 - €400

      André Lynen (1888-1984) École belgeHuile sur toile: Pichet fleuri. Signée: André Lynen.Dimensions : 46 x 38,5

      Horta
    • André Lynen (1888-1984).
      Apr. 27, 2010

      André Lynen (1888-1984).

      Est: €200 - €300

      André Lynen (1888-1984).

      Galerie Moderne
    • André Lynen, French 1888-1984- "Av de Lacaune,
      Mar. 09, 2010

      André Lynen, French 1888-1984- "Av de Lacaune,

      Est: £150 - £200

      André Lynen, French 1888-1984- "Av de Lacaune, Versailles"; black and coloured chalk/pastel on buff paper, inscribed and dated 1914, 23x18.5cm. Provenance: with Gallerie Raymonde Duval, Paris according to label attached to the reverse of the frame

      Roseberys
    • ANDRÉ LYNEN BELGIAN 1888-1984
      Mar. 15, 2004

      ANDRÉ LYNEN BELGIAN 1888-1984

      Est: €400 - €600

      signed and dated 1927 l.r.

      Mar. 15, 2004

      ANDRÉ LYNEN BELGIAN 1888-1984

      Est: €250 - €350

      signed, dated '33 l.r.