Niels Agaard Lytzen Sold at Auction Prices

    • Niels Aagaard Lytzen (Denmark,1826-1890) oil painting antique
      Aug. 20, 2023

      Niels Aagaard Lytzen (Denmark,1826-1890) oil painting antique

      Est: $1,050 - $1,350

      ARTIST: Niels Aagaard Lytzen (Danish, 1826 - 1890) TITLE: Dog - King Charles Spaniel MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One patch. Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. ART SIZE: 19 x 25 inches / 48 x 63 cm FRAME SIZE: 28 x 34 inches / 71 x 86 cm SIGNATURE: lower left NAME VARIANTS: Niels Aagaard Lutzen CATEGORY: old antique vintage painting for auction sale online AD: ART CONSIGNMENTS WANTED. CONTACT US SKU#: 127594 US Shipping $90 + insurance.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • Niels Aagaard Lytzen Danish, 1826-1890 Portrait of a King Charles Spaniel, 1864
      May. 10, 2023

      Niels Aagaard Lytzen Danish, 1826-1890 Portrait of a King Charles Spaniel, 1864

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      Niels Aagaard Lytzen Danish, 1826-1890 Portrait of a King Charles Spaniel, 1864 Signed and dated N A Lytzen 1864 (ll) Oil on canvas 19 1/2 x 25 5/8 inches (49.5 x 65.1 cm) Sale, Skinner, Marlborough, July 18, 2014, lot 1760 An alternative name for this artist is Niels Aagaard Lutzen C

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Monogrammed AL, possibly Niels Aagaard Lytzen,1826-1890
      Apr. 30, 2022

      Monogrammed AL, possibly Niels Aagaard Lytzen,1826-1890

      Est: €20 - €300

      Monogrammed AL, possibly Niels Aagaard Lytzen,1826-1890 Denmark, cockfighting, oil/canvas, right below monogr., on the back on the stretcher inscribed with pencil: A. Lytzen, approx. 45x30cm, frame approx. 60x47cm . German Description: Monogrammiert AL, möglicherweise Niels Aagaard Lytzen, 1826-1890 Dänemark, Hahnenkampf, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten monogr., rückseitig auf dem Keilrahmen mit Bleistift bez.: A. Lytzen, ca. 45x30cm, R. ca. 60x47cm

    • Charles A H Lutyens (1829-1915) - Two cherubs
      Apr. 15, 2021

      Charles A H Lutyens (1829-1915) - Two cherubs

      Est: £200 - £300

      Charles A H Lutyens (1829-1915) - Two cherubs in a cloud holding aloft flower garlands, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 19 x 14.5 cm

      Andrew Smith & Son
    • DOG BY NIELS AAGAARD LUTZEN (DENMARK, 1826-1890).
      Dec. 14, 2018

      DOG BY NIELS AAGAARD LUTZEN (DENMARK, 1826-1890).

      DOG BY NIELS AAGAARD LUTZEN (DENMARK, 1826-1890). Oil on canvas, signed left side. White dog. Small surface scuff. 9.25"h. 7.5"w., framed, 13.25"h. 11.5"w.

      Garth's Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Niels Agaard Lutzen
      Mar. 21, 2018

      Niels Agaard Lutzen

      Est: £400 - £600

      Niels Agaard Lutzen, Danish 1826-1890- Coastal view of ships with the ruins of castle Engelsborg in the foreground, near the Danish city of Nakskov; oil on canvas, signed, 63.5x95cm

      Roseberys
    • Niels Aagaard Lytzen (Danish 1826-1890), Kittens at Play, oil on canvas, 10 x 14 in (25.4 x 35.6 cm)
      May. 12, 2017

      Niels Aagaard Lytzen (Danish 1826-1890), Kittens at Play, oil on canvas, 10 x 14 in (25.4 x 35.6 cm)

      Niels Aagaard Lytzen (Danish 1826-1890) Kittens at Play Signed N.A. Lytzen l.r. Oil on canvas 10 x 14 in (25.4 x 35.6 cm)Property of Various Owners

      Weschler's
    • Niels Agaard Lytzen,1826 - 1890
      Apr. 07, 2016

      Niels Agaard Lytzen,1826 - 1890

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      JAGDHUND AM FUßE EINES BAUMES Öl auf Leinwand. 68 x 84 cm. Links unten signiert und datiert. (10411815) (12)