Robert Nadkin Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1930 - d. 2010

    • ROBERT NADKIN
      Dec. 09, 2017

      ROBERT NADKIN

      Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,000

      ROBERT NADKIN (Chicago 1930 - 2010 Danbury/Connecticut) Bern series #145A. 1980. Acrylic on paper. Signed lower left: Nadkin. 79.5 x 58 cm. Provenance: - Gimpel Fils Gallery, London (verso with the label). - Collection César Schürch, Hombrechtikon (verso with the label). - Private collection Switzerland. --------------- ROBERT NADKIN (Chicago 1930 - 2010 Danbury/Connecticut) Bern series #145A. 1980. Acryl auf Papier. Unten links signiert: Nadkin. 79,5 x 58 cm. Provenienz: - Gimpel Fils Gallery, London (verso mit dem Etikett). - Sammlung César Schürch, Hombrechtikon (verso mit dem Etikett). - Privatsammlung Schweiz.