Hidetoshi Nagasawa Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1940 - d. 2018

      • NAGASAWA HIDETOSHI (1940 - 2018) - UNTITLED, 1987
        Oct. 14, 2024

        NAGASAWA HIDETOSHI (1940 - 2018) - UNTITLED, 1987

        Est: €500 - €700

        NAGASAWA HIDETOSHI (1940 - 2018). UNTITLED, 1987. signature and year PROVENANCE Studio G7 Gallery, Bologna Private collection, Bologna. 49,00 x 66,50 cm.

      • Hidetoshi Nagasawa 1940 Tonei (CHN)-2018 Milano Mani
        Jul. 03, 2024

        Hidetoshi Nagasawa 1940 Tonei (CHN)-2018 Milano Mani

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        .

      • Hidetoshi Nagasawa (Mudanjiang, 1940 - Milano, 2018)   WOODEN
        May. 09, 2023

        Hidetoshi Nagasawa (Mudanjiang, 1940 - Milano, 2018)   WOODEN

        Est: €6,000 - €8,000

        Hidetoshi Nagasawa (Mudanjiang, 1940 - Milano, 2018)   WOODEN SCREEN   PARAVENTO in legno scolpito composto da due elementi da tre ante ciascuno Esecuzione 1981 sei ante da cm H160xL59   Bibliografia di confronto C. Niccolini, Nagasawa, Edizioni De Luca, Roma, 1997, p. 208

        Pandolfini Casa d'Aste
      • Hidetoshi Nagasawa (Mudanjiang 1940-Milano 2018) - Untitled (Visione di Giovanni)
        Sep. 29, 2022

        Hidetoshi Nagasawa (Mudanjiang 1940-Milano 2018) - Untitled (Visione di Giovanni)

        Est: €4,600 - €5,500

        copper and brass cm 134,5 x 67,5 x 29 PROVENANCE Milan, Fabia Calvasina Arte Contemporanea; Milan, private collection.

      • Hidetoshi Nagasawa (Mudanjiang 1940-Milano 2018) - Untitled, 2014
        Dec. 18, 2020

        Hidetoshi Nagasawa (Mudanjiang 1940-Milano 2018) - Untitled, 2014

        Est: €600 - €800

        pastel on paper Signed on the front: HN Work realized for Accademy of fine Arts cover LITERATURE Accademy of fine Arts, n. 19, 2014 (illustrated on the cover). This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

      • HIDETOSHI NAGASAWA (1940-2018) Le Poème, 1988
        Jun. 04, 2020

        HIDETOSHI NAGASAWA (1940-2018) Le Poème, 1988

        Est: €100 - €200

        HIDETOSHI NAGASAWA (1940-2018) Le Poème, 1988 Sérigraphie sur papier signé et daté en bas à droite, numéroté 21/75 en bas à gauche. Dimensions ; 70 x 50 cm Serigraphy on paper, signed and dated lower right, numbered 21/75 on the left.

        Accademia Fine Art
        Mar. 05, 2020

        Est: €100 - €200

        HIDETOSHI NAGASAWA (1940-2018) Le Poème, 1988 Sérigraphie sur papier signé et daté en bas à droite, numéroté 21/75 en bas à gauche. Dimensions ; 70 x 50 cm

        Accademia Fine Art
      • HIDETOSHI NAGASAWA - Untitled, 2010
        May. 29, 2019

        HIDETOSHI NAGASAWA - Untitled, 2010

        Est: €10,000 - €12,000

        HIDETOSHI NAGASAWA Tonei, 1940 - Ponderano, 2018 Untitled, 2010 Mixed technique on two copper plates applied on cardboard, 72 x 100 cm Signed and dated lower right: Nagasawa 2010

        Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.