Jacques Nam Sold at Auction Prices

Animal painter, Illustrator

          • Jacques (Lehmann) Nam (French, 1881-1974) A study of a Wire-haired Fox Terrier (mounted but unframed)
            Jul. 24, 2024

            Jacques (Lehmann) Nam (French, 1881-1974) A study of a Wire-haired Fox Terrier (mounted but unframed)

            Est: £500 - £700

            Jacques (Lehmann) Nam (French, 1881-1974) A study of a Wire-haired Fox Terrier printed signature 'Jacques NAM' (lower left) charcoal 36.5 x 45cm (14 3/8 x 17 11/16in). mounted but unframed

          • Nam, Colette or Le Chat Siamois Etching
            Oct. 31, 2023

            Nam, Colette or Le Chat Siamois Etching

            Est: $50 - $5,000

            Jacques Lehmann Nam (1881-1974); Title: Colette or Le Chat Siamois; Etching, Aquatint printed in colors; depicting two cats, one Siamese and one Black. Signed lower right, 25/350, signed lower right. Frame size: 20 1/4" high, 16 3/4" wide.

            Schwenke Auctioneers
          • Jacques LEHMANN dit Jacques NAM (1881-1974). Fresque aux singes amoureux,
            May. 25, 2023

            Jacques LEHMANN dit Jacques NAM (1881-1974). Fresque aux singes amoureux,

            Est: €3,000 - €5,000

            Jacques LEHMANN dit Jacques NAM (1881-1974). La Ronde des Singes Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneaux. Vers 1910-1920. Signée en bas à droite. Dimensions : 40 x 270 cm Expert : Cabinet Chanoit Renforts au dos avec plusieurs baguettes de bois.

            Alexandre Landre
          • Jacques NAM (1881-1974). Autoportrait. Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite. 55 x 46 cm
            May. 13, 2023

            Jacques NAM (1881-1974). Autoportrait. Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite. 55 x 46 cm

            Est: €200 - €300

            Les Andelys Enchères
          • Jacques NAM (Paris 1881-1974)
            Oct. 19, 2022

            Jacques NAM (Paris 1881-1974)

            Est: €50 - €100

            Deux chats Pointe sèche signée en bas à roite au crayon Oeuvre sous verre Dim: 26,5 x 22 cm

            Hotel des Ventes Mosan
          • JACQUES NAM - "Perro".
            Oct. 11, 2022

            JACQUES NAM - "Perro".

            JACQUES NAM - "Perro".

            Arte Subastas Bilbao
          • † Jacques Lehman Nam (1881-1974) French, two watercolours, one depicting baboons, on paper and signed to lower left corner, 8.5 cm x 14 cm with margins, framed and glazed, the second, a sleeping white cat, inscribed (in French), to the vendor's...
            May. 26, 2022

            † Jacques Lehman Nam (1881-1974) French, two watercolours, one depicting baboons, on paper and signed to lower left corner, 8.5 cm x 14 cm with margins, framed and glazed, the second, a sleeping white cat, inscribed (in French), to the vendor's...

            Est: £400 - £500

            † Jacques Lehman Nam (1881-1974) French, two watercolours, one depicting baboons, on paper and signed to lower left corner, 8.5 cm x 14 cm with margins, framed and glazed, the second, a sleeping white cat, inscribed (in French), to the vendor's grandfather: 'Fro the sixty years of my friend Ary, from someone who's nearly the same, Jacques Lehman, 1958, on loose card, 14.5 cm x 19 cm unframed.

            Dawsons Auctioneers
          • † Jacques Lehman Nam (1881-1974) French, portrait of a seated Siamese cat, gold leaf and paint on panel, 17.2 cm x 12 cm in a frame.
            May. 26, 2022

            † Jacques Lehman Nam (1881-1974) French, portrait of a seated Siamese cat, gold leaf and paint on panel, 17.2 cm x 12 cm in a frame.

            Est: £250 - £350

            † Jacques Lehman Nam (1881-1974) French, portrait of a seated Siamese cat, gold leaf and paint on panel, 17.2 cm x 12 cm in a frame. A gift to the vendor's grandfather, Aaron Rapaport in 1958, for his 60th birthday. Nam was a friend of the family.

            Dawsons Auctioneers
          • Jacques NAM (1881-1974)
            Apr. 30, 2022

            Jacques NAM (1881-1974)

            Est: €150 - €200

            Jacques NAM (1881-1974). Femme allongée. Encre de Chine monogrammée en bas à droite. 19 x 29 cm

            Les Andelys Enchères
          • JACQUES NAM (París, 1881 - 1974) Título: Perro Firmado: Jacques Nam L
            Apr. 07, 2022

            JACQUES NAM (París, 1881 - 1974) Título: Perro Firmado: Jacques Nam L

            JACQUES NAM (París, 1881 - 1974) Título: Perro Firmado: Jacques Nam Loza esmaltada 10x31x25 cm

            Arte Subastas Bilbao
          • Jacques LEHMANN dit Jacques NAM (1881-1974)
            Oct. 30, 2021

            Jacques LEHMANN dit Jacques NAM (1881-1974)

            Est: €800 - €1,200

            Jacques LEHMANN dit Jacques NAM (1881-1974) Poissons et coquillages ou L'Aquarium Gouache sur papier marouflée sur carton signée en bas à gauche 55 x 95 cm

            Côte Basque Enchères
          • Jacques Lehmann dit Jacques Nam (1881-1974). Fresque aux singes amoureux, h
            Aug. 29, 2021

            Jacques Lehmann dit Jacques Nam (1881-1974). Fresque aux singes amoureux, h

            Est: €4,000 - €6,000

            Jacques Lehmann dit Jacques Nam (1881-1974). Fresque aux singes amoureux, huile sur toile collée sur panneau de bois, pièce unique, vers 1910-1920. Signé. Dimensions avec cadre: L 275 x H 45 cm. Renforts au dos avec plusieurs baguettes de bois.

            Beaune Enchères
          • Jacques Lehmann dit Jacques Nam (1881-1974). Chat, céramique craquelée grise, petit tirage, vers 193
            Jul. 25, 2021

            Jacques Lehmann dit Jacques Nam (1881-1974). Chat, céramique craquelée grise, petit tirage, vers 193

            Est: €1,200 - €1,500

            Jacques Lehmann dit Jacques Nam (1881-1974). Chat, céramique craquelée grise, petit tirage, vers 1930, signé Nam et éditeur HB Quimper. Dimensions: L 18 x 20,5 x l 12 cm

            Alexandre Landre
          • Jacques Lehmann dit Jacques Nam (1881-1974). Fresque aux singes amoureux, huile sur toile et panneau
            Jul. 25, 2021

            Jacques Lehmann dit Jacques Nam (1881-1974). Fresque aux singes amoureux, huile sur toile et panneau

            Est: €4,000 - €6,000

            Jacques Lehmann dit Jacques Nam (1881-1974). Fresque aux singes amoureux, huile sur toile et panneau de bois, pièce unique, vers 1910-1920. Signé. Dimensions: L 275 x H 45 cm. Renforts au dos avec plusieurs baguettes de bois.

            Alexandre Landre
          • Jacques Nam (1881-1974) Tigre de profil Fusain et gouache sur carton
            Mar. 08, 2021

            Jacques Nam (1881-1974) Tigre de profil Fusain et gouache sur carton

            Est: €100 - €150

            Jacques Nam (1881-1974) Tigre de profil Fusain et gouache sur carton Signé "Jacques NAM" avec mention "ANVERS" en bas à droite, encadré Dimensions (sans cadre) : 48 x 69 cm (18 3/4 x 27 1/4 in.) Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 24 avril 2013, lot 238. Charcoal and gouache on cardboard, signed lower right CONDITION REPORT: Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age. One tiny loss to the lower left handside corner. Not examined unframed. Estimation 100 - 150 €

          • Jacques Nam (1881-1974) Panthère marchant Dessin au fusain sur papier
            Mar. 08, 2021

            Jacques Nam (1881-1974) Panthère marchant Dessin au fusain sur papier

            Est: €100 - €150

            Jacques Nam (1881-1974) Panthère marchant Dessin au fusain sur papier Signé "Jacques NAM" en bas à droite, encadré Dimensions (sans cadre) : 36,5 x 56 cm (14 1/2 x 22 in.) Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 24 avril 2013, lot 218. Charcoal on paper, signed lower right CONDITION REPORT: Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. Vertical fold in the middle of the drawing. Seams and stains in the upper left part. Not examined without frame. Estimation 100 - 150 €

          • Jacques LEHMANN (NAM) (1881-1974) - Trois Panthères
            Dec. 17, 2020

            Jacques LEHMANN (NAM) (1881-1974) - Trois Panthères

            Est: $8,000 - $10,000

            Jacques LEHMANN (NAM) (1881-1974) Trois Panthères circa 1925 gouache on paper, signed to the lower left 43 1/3in x 35 1/2in (110 x 90cm) For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

          • Jacques NAM (1881-1974) Portrait of his mother Watercolour Titled top left my dear mother and signed bottom left 20,5 x 27 cm
            Dec. 15, 2020

            Jacques NAM (1881-1974) Portrait of his mother Watercolour Titled top left my dear mother and signed bottom left 20,5 x 27 cm

            Est: €300 - €400

            Jacques NAM (1881-1974) Portrait de sa mère Aquarelle Titrée en haut à gauche ma chère mère et signée en bas à gauche 20,5 x 27 cm Jacques NAM (1881-1974) Portrait of his mother Watercolour Titled top left my dear mother and signed bottom left 20,5 x 27 cm

            Marie-Saint Germain
          • JACQUES LEHMANN "CHATS SUR UN MURET" CAT POSTER
            Aug. 22, 2020

            JACQUES LEHMANN "CHATS SUR UN MURET" CAT POSTER

            FAMOUS ARTIST JACQUES LEHMANN NAM (FRENCH, 1881-1974) "CHATS SUR UN MURET" VINTAGE CAT POSTER. Height: 27 1/2 in. by Width: 50 in. by Depth: 1 IN.

            Lewis & Maese Antiques & Auctions
          • Jacques NAM 1881-1974 Tigres marchants - circa 1930
            Jul. 02, 2020

            Jacques NAM 1881-1974 Tigres marchants - circa 1930

            Est: €4,000 - €6,000

            Jacques NAM 1881-1974 Tigres marchants - circa 1930 Panneau en laque écaille et brune et laque arrachée. Signé du monogramme de l'artiste en bas à gauche. 50 × 114 cm A lacquer panel by Jacques Nam; signed with monogram lower left - circa 1930 19.68 × 44.88 in. Estimation 4 000 - 6 000 €

            Jun. 27, 2020

            Est: $300 - $600

          • FAMOUS ARTIST JACQUES LEHMANN NAM (FRENCH, 1881-1974) "CHATS SUR UN MURET" VINTAGE CAT POSTER
            May. 09, 2020

            FAMOUS ARTIST JACQUES LEHMANN NAM (FRENCH, 1881-1974) "CHATS SUR UN MURET" VINTAGE CAT POSTER

            Est: $600 - $1,200

          • Jacques NAM (1881-1974) Chat couché Encre et aquarelle signée en bas à droite 21 x 28 cm à vue
            Jul. 21, 2019

            Jacques NAM (1881-1974) Chat couché Encre et aquarelle signée en bas à droite 21 x 28 cm à vue

            Est: €50 - €100

            Tradart Deauville
          • Jacques Nam aquatint
            Dec. 08, 2018

            Jacques Nam aquatint

            Jacques Nam (French 1881-1974)- ''Le Siamois''- aquatint in color, c. 1930, signed and numbered 319/350 in pencil. 14 3/4 x 12''

            Rachel Davis Fine Arts
          • Jacques Nam (1881-1974), "Chat couché".
            Dec. 04, 2018

            Jacques Nam (1881-1974), "Chat couché".

            Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

            Jacques Nam (1881-1974), "Chat couché". Jacques Nam (1881-1974), "Chat couché". Bronze à patine brune, signé et numéroté 4/12, Blanchet Fondeur. H.6x14 cm. Sculptures Animalier animal sculpture

            Dogny Auction
          • Jacques Nam - The Cats - Suite of 5 original signed engravings, 1935
            Nov. 06, 2018

            Jacques Nam - The Cats - Suite of 5 original signed engravings, 1935

            Est: €1,100 - €1,300

            Jacques Nam (1881-1974) The Cats - Suite of 5 engravings signed in pencil Each engraving on Arches Vellum 44 x 51 cm Signed in pencil and justified E/T Presented in their original portfolio with the text and justification of edition Edited by the artist himself in 1935 Good condition, a few small pricks at the edge of the page (see photos), the portfolio is partially undone

            Plazzart
          • Jacques NAM - Siamese cats, original etching signed 1935
            Sep. 13, 2018

            Jacques NAM - Siamese cats, original etching signed 1935

            Est: €160 - €200

            Jacques NAM Siamese cats, 1935 Original etching (water-forest and aquatint) Signed in pencil Numbered / 390 copies On Arches Vellum 50 x 44 cm Good condition, small oxidations and handling defects in the margins

            Plazzart
            Sep. 13, 2018

            Est: €1,400 - €1,700

            Plazzart
            Aug. 13, 2018

            Est: $1,400 - $1,700

            Jacques Nam (1881-1974) The Cats - Suite of 5 engravings signed in pencil Each engraving on Arches Vellum 44 x 51 cm Signed in pencil and justified E/T Presented in their original portfolio with the text and justification of edition Edited by the artist himself in 1935 Good condition, a few small pricks at the edge of the page (see photos), the portfolio is partially undone Free shipping!

            Plazzart
          • Jacques NAM (Lehmann) (1881-1974)
            Dec. 02, 2017

            Jacques NAM (Lehmann) (1881-1974)

            Est: €100 - €200

            Fish in pink craqueluere. H 30 L 40 cm.

            Maison Jules Veilinghuis
          • Jacques NAM COLETTE 1881-1974 & 1873-1954 Chats
            Jun. 14, 2017

            Jacques NAM COLETTE 1881-1974 & 1873-1954 Chats

            Est: €2,000 - €3,000

            Jacques NAM COLETTE 1881-1974 & 1873-1954 Chats Paris, chez l''artiste, [1936]. Grand in-folio en feuilles, portefeuille illustré. Ravissant album de 5 eaux-fortes originales du peintre et graveur animalier Jacques Nam, tirées en couleurs, représentant un couple de chats (Capucin et Adimath) et 4 autres chats (le petit chat noir, Simplette, le siamois et Fastagette) auxquels Colette prête la parole sous la forme d''un dialogue et de 4 monologues savoureux. Tirage à 400 exemplaires, celui-ci l''un des 5 " de grand luxe " sur papier impérial du Japon (n° 3 [pour III]) comprenant les 5 eaux-fortes en double état, l''un en couleurs, l''autre monochrome, ainsi qu''une aquarelle originale de l''artiste. Notre exemplaire, incomplet de l''aquarelle originale qui devait être vraisemblablement montée sur carton à part, et de 2 des 5 eaux-fortes en couleurs, est cependant enrichi de 6 aquarelles originales de Jacques Nam représentant des chats : 1 grande sur le faux-titre (avec un envoi autographe de l''artiste à Pierre Misler) et 5 plus petites, en marge des textes de Colette, montrant un ou plusieurs chats en couple ou séparés. Toutes les aquarelles sont monogrammées et toutes les épreuves sont signées et justifiées (3/5). Quelques légères rousseurs. Portefeuille un peu défraîchi avec quelques accrocs, taches et mouillures. Provenance : Pierre Misler (envoi)

            May. 18, 2017

            JACQUES LEHMANN (CALLED NAM) French, 1881-1974 "Chats Sur un Murat" (Cats on a wall). Signed lower right "Jacques Lehmann". Color lithograph with gouache whiskers, 17.5" x 40" sight. Framed 21" x 43".

            Eldred's
          • Jacques NAM 1881-1974
            Apr. 16, 2017

            Jacques NAM 1881-1974

            Est: €2,500 - €3,000

            Jacques NAM 1881-1974 LES TROIS CHATS Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 46 x 55

            Besch Cannes Auction
          • Jacques LEHMANN dit NAM (1881-1974)
            Jun. 20, 2016

            Jacques LEHMANN dit NAM (1881-1974)

            Est: €400 - €600

            Jacques LEHMANN dit NAM (1881-1974) « Chat assis » Grande étude préparatoire sur papier calque destiné à être réalisée en laque sur bois Crayon noir et de couleur relevé de gouache blanche Monogramme de l’artiste en haut à gauche Signée « Jacques Nam » à l’encre en bas à droite Vers 1930 Dimension à vue: 65 cm x 50 cm

            Aponem
            Jun. 20, 2016

            Est: €180 - €220

            Jacques LEHMANN dit NAM (1881-1974) « Etude de chat » Crayon et fusain sur papier Signé en bas à droite à l’encre Vers 1930 Dimension à vue: 24 cm x 30 cm

            Aponem
          • Jacques NAM (Jacques Lehmann dit, ?1881-1974) Chats Paris, Chez l'Artiste
            Jun. 13, 2016

            Jacques NAM (Jacques Lehmann dit, ?1881-1974) Chats Paris, Chez l'Artiste

            Est: €2,500 - €3,000

            Jacques NAM (Jacques Lehmann dit, ?1881-1974) Chats Paris, Chez l'Artiste Jacques Nam 13, rue Nicolo, Paris, XVIe, 1935, grand in-folio en feuilles 530 x 465 mm, 24 pages, 5 gravures hors-textes, sous portefeuille de l'éditeur demi-toile grise à rabats, étiquette imprimée Textes de Colette pour chacun des cinq chats représentés : Le Siamois, Fastagette, Simplette, Capucin et Adimah, le petit chat noir L'illustration comprend 5 eaux-fortes en couleurs hors-texte et deux vignettes en noir et la vignette de couverture. Exemplaire d'artiste sur Vélin d'Arches d'un tirage total de 400 exemplaires. Né le 11 septembre 1881 à Paris d'une famille de musiciens, Jacques Nam (pseudonyme de Jacques Lehmann), commence dès son jeune âge à crayonner sur ses cahiers et à dessiner le chat de ses parents En 1898, élève à l'école des Beaux-Arts, il entre dans l'atelier de Louis-Léon Gerome. En 1900, il a 19 ans Pour gagner sa vie, il commence par des dessins humoristiques dans presque toutes les publications comme : Le Rire-Le Sourire-Le Bon Vivant-La Vie Parisienne-La Baïonnette Dans Le Figaro-La Liberté-et à la demande de Franc Nohain dans L'Echo de Paris, il caricature la vie politique Et c'est encore chez Hachette-Flammarion-Delagrave que l'on découvre son talent d'illustrateur Parmi les écrivains célèbres on retient les sept dialogue de Bêtes écrit par Colette Une longue amitié s'en suit Dingo de Mirbeau, Les civilisés de Farrère, Notre cœur de Maupassant et bien d'autres livres d'auteurs sont illustrés par lui. Il se lance dans la laque, exécute des paravents, des panneaux décoratifs, et sur commande des décors d'intérieur Tout naturellement, il se dirige vers la sculpture Les chats sont ses modèles favoris et certains sont reproduits par la Manufacture de Sèvres, et Quimper 1935, il édite chats un album de cinq eaux fortes accompagnées d'un texte de Colette Parmi ses amis on peut citer Jean Cocteau, Paul Léautaud, le ?Dr Mery, Jean Cassou et bien d'autres Jacques Nam est mort dans son atelier de la rue Nicolo, à Paris, le 22 février 1974, à l'âge de ?93 ans Cet exemplaire est enrichi de 6 dessins en couleurs originaux en têtes de chapitres

            Cornette de Saint-Cyr
          • Jacques LEHMANN (1881-1974) Portrait de chien, le favori d’Halatte, 1907 Huile sur toile 64x53 cm
            Nov. 13, 2015

            Jacques LEHMANN (1881-1974) Portrait de chien, le favori d’Halatte, 1907 Huile sur toile 64x53 cm

            Est: €800 - €1,200

            Metayer
          • Jacques (Lehmann) Nam (French, 1881-1974)
            Jul. 16, 2015

            Jacques (Lehmann) Nam (French, 1881-1974)

            Est: £100 - £150

            Jacques (Lehmann) Nam (French, 1881-1974), a white crackle glazed cat. Playing with a snail, incised mark 'Jacques NAM', 18cms high

            Ewbank's
          • Jacques NAM (1881-1974) Trois loups, circa 1923
            Dec. 05, 2014

            Jacques NAM (1881-1974) Trois loups, circa 1923

            Est: €600 - €800

            Jacques NAM (1881-1974) "Trois loups", circa 1923 Projet de laque, dessin contrecollé sur papier japon. Encre de chine cernée de gouache blanche. Monogrammé en bas à droite 45 x 32 cm "Trois loups" by Jacques Nam. Lacquer project. Indian ink and gouache drawing on paper representing three wolves. Bibliographie : Reproduit dans le catalogue de l'exposition du Musée de Vernon, 1995, p. 48 "Three wolves", circa 1923. Chinese ink drawing and white gouache.

          • Jacques NAM (1881-1974)
            Jun. 16, 2014

            Jacques NAM (1881-1974)

            Est: €800 - €1,200

            Jacques NAM (1881-1974) « Tigre chassant » Gouache et crayon sur papier marouflé sur toile, signée en bas à droite 49 x 74 cm

            Delvaux
          • JACQUES LEHMANN dit NAM (1881-1974) A large lacquered wood panel, figuring a nude with violets. Signed with the artist monogram. Panel’
            Mar. 19, 2014

            JACQUES LEHMANN dit NAM (1881-1974) A large lacquered wood panel, figuring a nude with violets. Signed with the artist monogram. Panel’

            Est: €3,000 - €4,000

            JACQUES LEHMANN dit NAM (1881-1974) A large lacquered wood panel, figuring a nude with violets. Signed with the artist monogram. Panel’s sizes?: 29 3/8 x 19 3/4 in. JACQUES LEHMANN dit NAM (1881-1974) Grand panneau laqué représentant une femme nue au bouquet de tulipes violettes, fond ocre nuagé, entablement rouge. Signature du monogramme. Dim. panneau: 74,5 x 50cm

          • Jacques NAM (1881-1974). « Chat dormant ». Huile sur carton, signée en bas à gauche. 50 x 62 cm
            Dec. 08, 2013

            Jacques NAM (1881-1974). « Chat dormant ». Huile sur carton, signée en bas à gauche. 50 x 62 cm

            Est: €1,200 - €1,500

            Tradart Deauville
          • Jacques NAM (1881-1974) PANNEAU DECORATIF
            Nov. 25, 2013

            Jacques NAM (1881-1974) PANNEAU DECORATIF

            Est: €3,000 - €4,000

            Jacques NAM (1881-1974) PANNEAU DECORATIF à décor de biches dans un sous-bois. Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite. Encadrement en bois doré. 105 x 144,5 cm (41.3 in. x 56.8 in.) OIL ON CANEVAS ; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT

          • Jacques Nam (French, 1881-1974) Three Colored Etchings
            Oct. 21, 2013

            Jacques Nam (French, 1881-1974) Three Colored Etchings

            Each pencil signed and numbered 330/380. Together with a small enamel on copper plaque signed Daphne Sandham and dated for 1979.

            Locati LLC
            Sep. 04, 2013

            Est: £500 - £800

            Sleeping cat signed 'Jacques NAM' (upper right) oil on canvas 41 x 33.5cm (16 1/8 x 13 3/16in). and a watercolour and black chalk drawing of a cat by the same artist (2)

          • Jacques Nam (1881 - 1974) Two Lithographs
            Jun. 28, 2013

            Jacques Nam (1881 - 1974) Two Lithographs

            Each pencil signed and numbered 330/380.

            Locati LLC
          • Jacques Nam (1881-1974)
            Feb. 07, 2013

            Jacques Nam (1881-1974)

            Est: £4,000 - £6,000

            'Trois chats' Aquarelle, pastel et fusain sur papier watercolour, pastel and charcoal on paper exhibition labels to verso Signée 'Jacques Nam', étiquette d'exposition au dos, 47cm x 60cm

          • Lithograph, Jacques Nam, "Capucin and Adimah"
            Jan. 13, 2013

            Lithograph, Jacques Nam, "Capucin and Adimah"

            Unframed color lithograph, "Capucin and Adimah," by Jacques (Lehmann) Nam (French, 1881-1974), signed lower right and numbered from an edition of 350, sheet: 17.25"h x 20"w, overall: 19"h x 25"w. Provenance: Unaccessioned from the Honolulu Museum of Art (Honolulu, HI)

            Clars Auctions