Sonda Turner Nampitjinpa Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1956 -

      • Sonda Nampitjinpa Turner, born 1956 Yuendumu, Australia
        Apr. 19, 2024

        Sonda Nampitjinpa Turner, born 1956 Yuendumu, Australia

        Est: €700 - €1,200

        Sonda Nampitjinpa Turner, born 1956 Yuendumu, Australia, contemporary Aboriginal artist of the Walpiri, #'Bush Bean Dreaming#' from 1989,dreamlike organic iconography in dot painting,acrylic/canvas, approx. 90x121 cm, unframed canvas, signed on the reverse, from private ownership . German Description: Sonda Nampitjinpa Turner, geb. 1956 Yuendumu, Australien, zeitgenössische Aborigine -Künstlerin der Walpiri, 'Bush Bean Dreaming' von 1989, traumhaft-organische Ikonographie in Punktmalerei, Acryl/Lwd, ca. 90x121 cm, ungerahmte Lwd, verso signiert, aus Privatbesitz

        Jun. 23, 2023

        Est: €700 - €1,200

        Sonda Nampitjinpa Turner, born 1956 Yuendumu, Australia, contemporary Aboriginal artist of the Warlpiri, #'Bush Bean Dreaming#' from 1989, organic dot painting in differentiated earthy tonality, acrylic/canvas, unframed canvas, approx. 90x120 cm, signed on the reverse , privately owned . German Description: Sonda Nampitjinpa Turner, geb. 1956 Yuendumu, Australien, zeitgenössische Aborigine -Künstlerin der Warlpiri, 'Bush Bean Dreaming'von 1989, organische Punktmalerei in differenziert-erdiger Tonalität, Acryl/Lwd, ungerahmte Lwd, ca. 90x120 cm, verso signiert,aus Privatbesitz

      • SONDRA TURNER NAMPITJINPA, BUSH BANANA DREAMING
        Feb. 23, 2020

        SONDRA TURNER NAMPITJINPA, BUSH BANANA DREAMING

        Sondra Turner Nampitjinpa, b.1954, Aboriginal, Bush Banana Dreaming, O/C (JSTE2368)(MM)

        Litchfield Auctions
        Jun. 27, 2017

        Sonda Turner Nampitjinpa (Australian Aboriginal, b 1956), acrylic on canvas, "Bush Beans and Bush Cherries", very good condition, 58" x 25" in a 61 1/4" x 28 1/4" frame, from the Forbes Collection

        William Bunch Auctions & Appraisals