Henry Napartuck Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1932 - d. 1985

    • Henry NAPARTUK (2) "Eskimo hunter and seal" y "Eskimo building Igloo" dos litografías firmadas a lápiz 16x23 cm. Falta un cristal.
      May. 14, 2019

      Henry NAPARTUK (2) "Eskimo hunter and seal" y "Eskimo building Igloo" dos litografías firmadas a lápiz 16x23 cm. Falta un cristal.

      Est: €180 - €240

      Henry NAPARTUK (2) "Eskimo hunter and seal" and "Eskimo building Igloo" two signed lithographs in pencil 16x23 cm. A crystal is missing

      Arce Subastas
    • Henry Napartuck Signed Print
      Apr. 26, 2015

      Henry Napartuck Signed Print

      HHenry Napartuck, Inuit (1932-1985), "Eskimo Woman Fishing" print, signed, titled in pencil, framed, not examined out of frame. Sheet size: 6 1/2" high, 9 1/2" wide. Frame size: 10 1/2" high, 13 1/2" wide. Condition: stains along lower edge, foxing.

      Schwenke Auctioneers
      Mar. 08, 2015

      Henry Napartuck Signed Print

      Henry Napartuck, Inuit (1932-1985), "Eskimo Woman Fishing" print, signed, titled in pencil, framed, not examined out of frame. Sheet size: 6 1/2" high, 9 1/2" wide. Frame size: 10 1/2" high, 13 1/2" wide.

      Schwenke Auctioneers