Akkitham Narayanan Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1939 -

        • NARAYANAN AKKITHAM (1939)
          Jan. 25, 2023

          NARAYANAN AKKITHAM (1939)

          Est: £1,000 - £2,000

          NARAYANAN AKKITHAM (1939) PROPERTY OF A PRIVATE COLLECTION, LONDON NARAYANAN AKKITHAM (1939) Untitled signed and dated 07 (lower right) signed Akkitham Narayanan (on the reverse) oil on canvas 110 x 130 cm PROVENANCE: Private collection, London

          Chiswick Auctions
        • NARAYANAN AKKITHAM (1939)
          Jan. 25, 2023

          NARAYANAN AKKITHAM (1939)

          Est: £1,000 - £2,000

          NARAYANAN AKKITHAM (1939) PROPERTY OF A PRIVATE COLLECTION, LONDON NARAYANAN AKKITHAM (1939) Untitled signed and dated 04 (lower right) signed Akkitham Narayanan (on the reverse) oil on canvas 130 x 97 cm PROVENANCE: Private collection, London

          Chiswick Auctions
        • NARAYANAN AKKITHAM (1939)
          Jan. 25, 2023

          NARAYANAN AKKITHAM (1939)

          Est: £1,000 - £2,000

          NARAYANAN AKKITHAM (1939) PROPERTY OF A PRIVATE COLLECTION, LONDON NARAYANAN AKKITHAM (1939) Untitled signed and dated 06 (lower right) signed twice Akkitham Narayanan (on the reverse) oil on canvas 100 x 100 cm PROVENANCE: Private collection, London

          Chiswick Auctions
        • AKKITHAM NARAYANAN (B. 1939) Green and Red oil on canvas 59 ¼ x 77 in. (150
          Sep. 22, 2021

          AKKITHAM NARAYANAN (B. 1939) Green and Red oil on canvas 59 ¼ x 77 in. (150

          Est: $6,000 - $8,000

          AKKITHAM NARAYANAN (B. 1939) Green and Red oil on canvas 59 ¼ x 77 in. (150.5 x 195.6 cm.)

        • AKKITHAM NARAYANAN (B. 1939) Several Triangles oil on canvas 38 3/8 x 51 ¼
          Sep. 22, 2021

          AKKITHAM NARAYANAN (B. 1939) Several Triangles oil on canvas 38 3/8 x 51 ¼

          Est: $4,500 - $6,000

          AKKITHAM NARAYANAN (B. 1939) Several Triangles oil on canvas 38 3/8 x 51 ¼ in. (97.5 x 130.2 cm.)

        • Narayanan, Akkitham: Saundarya Lahari The Ocean of Beauty
          Oct. 08, 2020

          Narayanan, Akkitham: Saundarya Lahari The Ocean of Beauty

          Est: €260 - €350

          Narayanan, Akkitham. Saundarya Lahari. The Ocean of Beauty - Unendliche Schönheit - Le Flot de Grâce. 2 Bl., 11 doppelblattgroße bedruckte Umschläge. Mit 11 signierten und nummerierten Original-Farbradierungen von A. Narayanan. 42 x 31 cm. Lose in OLeinenkassette (etwas berieben) mit goldgepr. Deckeltitel. Burgdorf Hannover, Steintor Verlag, (1974). Eines von 10 römisch nummerierten Künstlerexemplaren, die nicht für den Handel bestimmt waren (Gesamtauflage 110 Ex.). Die im Frühjahr und Sommer 1974 entstandenen Radierungen begleiten Textzitate aus dem Buch Saundarya-Lahari, hier auf den Umschlägen der Graphiken wiedergegeben in Sanskrit, Englisch, Deutsch und Französisch. Die signierten und nummerierten Radierungen druckten auf 300g Hahnemühle Bütten der Künstler und Klaus Jüdes im Atelier Krishna Reddy in Paris. – Wohlerhaltenes, sauberes Exemplar.

        • Akkitham Narayanan, No. 9
          Jan. 16, 2020

          Akkitham Narayanan, No. 9

          Est: $1,500 - $2,000

          Akkitham Narayanan No. 9 1975 oil on linen 12 h × 12 w × 1 d in (30 × 30 × 3 cm) Signed and dated to lower left and verso 'A. Narayanan 75'. condition: Excellent condition with no indications of losses, surface wear or inpainting noted. Framed without glazing measuring 13 x 13 x 1 inches.

          Wright
        • Akkitham Narayanan 1939, Untitled
          Mar. 21, 2016

          Akkitham Narayanan 1939, Untitled

          Akkitham Narayanan 1939, Untitled , Oil on canvas, Height 15.75 Inches, Width 15.75 Inches

          ARTIANA
        • Akkitham Narayanan (né en 1939)Composition géométrique, 1979Huile sur toileSignée et datée 79 en bas à droite97 × 130 cm
          Apr. 02, 2015

          Akkitham Narayanan (né en 1939)Composition géométrique, 1979Huile sur toileSignée et datée 79 en bas à droite97 × 130 cm

          Est: €1,000 - €2,000

          Akkitham Narayanan (né en 1939) Composition géométrique, 1979 Huile sur toile Signée et datée 79 en bas à droite 97 × 130 cm

        • Akkitham Narayanan 1939 Kerala - lebt und arbeitet
          Apr. 20, 2013

          Akkitham Narayanan 1939 Kerala - lebt und arbeitet

          Est: €1,200 - €1,600

          Akkitham Narayanan 1939 Kerala - lebt und arbeitet in Paris - ohne Titel (140 / 1978) - Öl/Lwd. 76 x 65 cm. Sign. und dat. r. u.: A. Narayanan '78. Rahmen.

        • Akkitham Narayanan, Indian b.1939- Untitled;
          Aug. 06, 2011

          Akkitham Narayanan, Indian b.1939- Untitled;

          Est: £150 - £200

          Akkitham Narayanan, Indian b.1939- Untitled; etching printed in colours, signed, dated 74 and numbered 41/100 in pencil, 26.2x26.5cm: together with one other etching printed in colours by the same hand, signed, numbered 45/60 and dated 75 in pencil, 24x19.5cm., (2) (unframed)

          Roseberys
          Jun. 14, 2011

          Est: £250 - £350

          Roseberys
          Mar. 15, 2011

          Est: £400 - £600

          Roseberys
        • Narayanan AKKITHAM (né en 1939) SANS TITRE, CIRCA 1998 Technique mixte sur papier
          Dec. 03, 2007

          Narayanan AKKITHAM (né en 1939) SANS TITRE, CIRCA 1998 Technique mixte sur papier

          Est: €600 - €800

        • Narayanan AKKITHAM (né en 1939) SANS TITRE, 2006 Huile sur toile
          Dec. 03, 2007

          Narayanan AKKITHAM (né en 1939) SANS TITRE, 2006 Huile sur toile

          Est: €3,500 - €4,500

        • Narayanan AKKITHAM (né en 1939) TRIPLE Z, 1984 Huile sur toile
          Dec. 03, 2007

          Narayanan AKKITHAM (né en 1939) TRIPLE Z, 1984 Huile sur toile

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        • Akkitham Narayanan(b. 1939)
          Jul. 17, 2007

          Akkitham Narayanan(b. 1939)

          Est: $3,000 - $4,000

        • Akkitham Narayanan(b. 1939)
          Jul. 17, 2007

          Akkitham Narayanan(b. 1939)

          Est: $3,000 - $4,000

        • Akkitham Narayanan (India, b. 1939) Composition
          May. 21, 2007

          Akkitham Narayanan (India, b. 1939) Composition

          Est: £1,000 - £1,500

          gouache and mixed media on paper, signed and dated '72 lower right, framed 33.5 x 30 cm.