Benny Narkis Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1946 -

    • BENNY NARKIS (1946)
      Jul. 03, 2022

      BENNY NARKIS (1946)

      Mischtechnik/Collage auf Pappe, ¨Soul of Spain¨ (1992), unten links in Filzstift signiert ¨B. Narkis¨ und datiert, rückseitig bezeichnet, ca. 70x50cm, ungerahmt, fleckig, Platte leicht gewölbt und mehrfach bestoßen

    • Benny Narkis (born 1946) Oil on Canvas.
      Jun. 29, 2016

      Benny Narkis (born 1946) Oil on Canvas.

      Benny Narkis (born 1946) Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures 31-1/2" H, 39" W. Shipping: Third party

      Kodner Galleries
      Jun. 29, 2016

      Benny Narkis (born 1946) Oil on Canvas. Signed and dated 96 lower left. Good condition. Measures 67" H, 85" W. Shipping $125.00

      Kodner Galleries
      Jun. 29, 2016

      Benny Narkis (born 1946) Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right, signed and titled en verso. Good condition. Measures 39-1/4" H, 31-1/4" W. Shipping: Third party

      Kodner Galleries
    • Benny Narkis (born 1946) Oil on Canvas, "Me offerte".
      Jun. 29, 2016

      Benny Narkis (born 1946) Oil on Canvas, "Me offerte".

      Benny Narkis (born 1946) Oil on Canvas, "Me offerte". Signed lower right signed en verso Good condition. Measures 39-5/8" H, 29-3/4" W. Shipping: Third party

      Kodner Galleries