Ludwig Nauer Sold at Auction Prices

Genre Painter

    • NAUER, LUDWIG (1888 MÜNCHEN - 1965). WIRTSHAUSSZENE.
      Jun. 15, 2024

      NAUER, LUDWIG (1888 MÜNCHEN - 1965). WIRTSHAUSSZENE.

      NAUER, Ludwig(1888 München - 1965) Wirtshausszene Öl/Leinwand. Links unten signiert, rechts unten signiert. 77 x 91 cm. Gerahmt : 100 x 114 cm. Vier Männer in der Kleidung des 17. Jahrhunderts im Gespräch über einem Brief an einem Tisch in der Stube . Leichte Altersspuren. Genremaler in München, Schüler u.a. von Fr.v. Stuck und C.v. Marr. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 15. | Juni 2024 | voraussichtlich 14:48 Uhr (CET) NAUER, Ludwig(1888 Munich - 1965) Wirtshausszene Oil/canvas. Signed lower left, signed lower right. 77 x 91 cm. Framed : 100 x 114 cm. Four men in 17th century clothing in conversation over a letter at a table in the parlor . Slight traces of age. Genre painter in Munich, pupil of Fr.v. Stuck and C.v. Marr, among others. Literature : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 15. | June 2024 | probably 14:48 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

      Feb. 24, 2024

      NAUER, Ludwig (1888 München - 1965) Wirtshausszene Öl/Leinwand. Links unten signiert, rechts unten signiert. 77 x 91 cm. Gerahmt : 100 x 114 cm. Vier Männer in der Kleidung des 17. Jahrhunderts im Gespräch über einem Brief an einem Tisch in der Stube . Leichte Altersspuren. Genremaler in München, Schüler u.a. von Fr.v. Stuck und C.v. Marr. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | voraussichtlich 15:07 Uhr (CET) NAUER, Ludwig (1888 Munich - 1965) Wirtshausszene Oil/canvas. Signed lower left, signed lower right. 77 x 91 cm. Framed : 100 x 114 cm. Four men in 17th century clothing in conversation over a letter at a table in the parlor . Slight traces of age. Genre painter in Munich, pupil of Fr.v. Stuck and C.v. Marr, among others. Literature : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | voraussichtlich 15:07 Uhr (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

      Jun. 24, 2023

      NAUER, Ludwig(1888 München - 1965) Wirtshausszene Öl/Leinwand. Links unten signiert, rechts unten signiert. 77 x 91 cm. Gerahmt100 x 114 cm. Vier Männer in der Kleidung des 17. Jahrhunderts im Gespräch über einem Brief an einem Tisch in der Stube Leichte Altersspuren. Genremaler in München, Schüler u.a. von Fr.v. Stuck und C.v. Marr. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. NAUER, Ludwig(1888 Munich - 1965) Hospitality scene Oil / canvas. Signed lower left, signed lower right. 77 x 91 cm. Framed100 x 114 cm. Four men in 17th century dress talking over a letter at a table in the parlor Slight signs of age. Genre painter in Munich, student of, among others, Fr.v. Stuck and C.v. Marr. Literature : Thieme/Becker. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Ludwig Nauer (1888-1965) German. An Interior Scene, with a Cardinal Viewing a Model Ship, Oil on Panel, Signed
      Jul. 17, 2020

      Ludwig Nauer (1888-1965) German. An Interior Scene, with a Cardinal Viewing a Model Ship, Oil on Panel, Signed

      Est: £1,200 - £1,500

      Ludwig Nauer (1888-1965) German. An Interior Scene, with a Cardinal Viewing a Model Ship, Oil on Panel, Signed and Inscribed 'Munchen', 26" x 32".

      John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
      Jun. 12, 2020

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000

    • Ludwig Nauer, Bayerischer Jäger
      Nov. 23, 2019

      Ludwig Nauer, Bayerischer Jäger

      älterer Jäger mit geschultertem Gewehr, in die Ferne blickend, pastose Portraitmalerei, Öl auf Leinwand, um 1930, rechts oben signiert „Ludw. Nauer“, reinigungsbedürftig, gerahmt, Falzmaß ca. 65,5 x 60,5 cm. Künstlerinfo: dt. Maler (1888 München bis 1965), ab 1906 Studium an der Akademie in München bei Angelo Jank, Franz von Stuck und Ludwig von Löfftz, Studienreisen nach Italien und Holland, Mitglied im Reichsverband Bildender Künstler und der Münchner Künstler-Genossenschaft, Quelle. Thieme-Becker und Dressler.

    • Ludwig Nauer, born 1888-1965
      Dec. 29, 2015

      Ludwig Nauer, born 1888-1965

      Est: €480 - €1,000

      Ludwig Nauer, born 1888 Munich-1965, student from L. v Löfftz, A. Jank, Fr. von Stuck and C. von Marr at the Munich Academy, was entrusted with the decoration of the Luther church in Munich, here: listening people to a traveller, oil / canvas, signed, approx 90x72,5 cm, frame, this damaged . German Description: Ludwig Nauer, geb. 1888 München-1965, Schüler von L. v. Löfftz, A. Jank, Fr. von Stuck und C. von Marr an der Münchener Akademie, wurde mit der Ausmalung der Lutherkirche in München betraut, hier: Reisender beim Erzählen vor einer Gruppe gebannt Lauschender an einem Rauchertisch, Öl/Lwd, signiert, ca. 90x72,5 cm, Rahmen, dieser beschädigt

    • Nauer, Ludwig, 1888-1965, Schäkern in der
      Jan. 28, 2012

      Nauer, Ludwig, 1888-1965, Schäkern in der

      Est: €1,600 - €1,920

      Nauer, Ludwig, 1888-1965, Schäkern in der Schankstube, Öl/Lwd, sign., ca. 46x57 cm, breiter Prunkrahmen, dieser l. besch.

    • Nauer, Ludwig, geb.1888 München, Schüler von L. v.
      Jun. 25, 2011

      Nauer, Ludwig, geb.1888 München, Schüler von L. v.

      Est: €750 - €900

      Nauer, Ludwig, geb.1888 München, Schüler von L. v. Löfftz, A. Jank, Fr. von Stuck und C. von Marr an der Münchener Akademie, wurde mit der Ausmalung der Lutherkirche in München betraut, hier: Drei mittelalterliche Kaufleute mit geöffneter Eisenkasse auf dem Tisch bei Verhandlungen, Öl/Lwd., signiert, 60 x 80 cm, R.

    • Ludwig Nauer
      Sep. 29, 2004

      Ludwig Nauer

      German, 1888-1965 COMPOSING BY AN OPEN WINDOW Signed Ludw. Nauer/Munchen (ll) Oil on cradled panel 25 3/8 x 11 3/8 inches Dirty, uneven varnish. Frame rubbing. Wear with nicks along edges. Cannot detect inpainting through the dulling varnish under UV light.

      Doyle New York