Pavel Semenovic Naumov Sold at Auction Prices

    • A PAVEL NAUMOV RUSSIAN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING
      Nov. 14, 2021

      A PAVEL NAUMOV RUSSIAN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      Pavel Semyonovich Naumov (Russian, 1884 - 1942), Adam and Eve, oil on canvas. Signed n Cyrillic lower left. Provenance: Shapiro Auctions New York, Russian + International Fine Art, 05/18/2013. Lot #149.

      Helios Auctions
    • PAVEL SEMENOVICH NAUMOV (RUSSIAN 1884-1942),
      Nov. 16, 2013

      PAVEL SEMENOVICH NAUMOV (RUSSIAN 1884-1942),

      PAVEL SEMENOVICH NAUMOV (RUSSIAN 1884-1942), 'Forest Landscape', watercolor on paper, 32 x 48 cm (12 1/2 x 18 7/8 in.) [sight], signed in Cyrillic lower right, EXPERTISE: Certificate of The State Tretiakov Gallery, 07.12.1999, Moscow,

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
    • NAUMOV Pavel Semenovitch (Chernigov 1884 - 1942
      Nov. 21, 2012

      NAUMOV Pavel Semenovitch (Chernigov 1884 - 1942

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      NAUMOV Pavel Semenovitch (Chernigov 1884 - 1942 Leningrad) Paysage avec les baigneuses Huile sur carton Signée au dos 32 x 46 cm Provenance: Ancienne collection de Monsieur A. L

      Boisgirard-Antonini
    • - Pavel Semenovich Naumov , 1884-1942 Figures in a Landscape oil on canvas
      Jun. 10, 2008

      - Pavel Semenovich Naumov , 1884-1942 Figures in a Landscape oil on canvas

      Est: £80,000 - £120,000

      signed in Cyrillic l.l. oil on canvas

    • PAVEL SEMYONOVICH NAUMOV (RUSSIAN 1884-1942) Eve
      Apr. 17, 2008

      PAVEL SEMYONOVICH NAUMOV (RUSSIAN 1884-1942) Eve

      Est: $15,000 - $20,000

      PAVEL SEMYONOVICH NAUMOV (RUSSIAN 1884-1942) Eve and the Serpent oil on canvas 39 3/8 x 31 1/2 in. (100 x 80 cm.) signed lower left

      Shapiro Auctions LLC