Finn Naur Petersen Sold at Auction Prices

    • TABLEAUX
      Oct. 16, 2019

      TABLEAUX

      Est: €600 - €800

      Huile sur toile "Substrama". Signé au dos Finn Pedersen. Ecole danoise. Dim.:80x100cm.

    • PETERSEN Finn (1954). Huile sur papier collé sur
      Apr. 23, 2013

      PETERSEN Finn (1954). Huile sur papier collé sur

      Est: €600 - €800

      PETERSEN Finn (1954). Huile sur papier collé sur toile "Composition abstraite". Signé en bas à gauche Finn Petersen. Ecole danoise. Dim.:59x42.5cm.

    • Finn Petersen
      Mar. 07, 2004

      Finn Petersen

      Finn Petersen (Danish, b. 1954), "Portrait of a Woman", c. 1985; oil/paper laid down on stretched canvas, 21.5" x 14.75", signed; numbered on verso #293.

      Toomey & Co. Auctioneers