Navarrino Navarrini Sold at Auction Prices

    • NAVARRINO NAVARRINI
      Oct. 28, 2024

      NAVARRINO NAVARRINI

      Est: €600 - €800

      La Spezia 1892 - 1980 Lettera Anonima, 1935 Olio su tavola, cm 60,5 x 75 Firmato e datato in basso a destra

    • Oil on Canvas Navarrino Navarrini Castle
      Feb. 10, 2022

      Oil on Canvas Navarrino Navarrini Castle

      Est: $100 - $150

      Navarrino Navarrini (Italian 1892-1980). Oil on canvas. "Castle Landscape with Horses". Early to mid-20th century. Sight: 23 3/8" x 47 1/2", Frame: 30 3/4" x 54 5/8"

      Willow Auction House
    • Navarrino NAVARRINI (1892-1980) The Hay cart
      Nov. 21, 2019

      Navarrino NAVARRINI (1892-1980) The Hay cart

      Est: €400 - €500

      Signed lower right and dated 1935 Oil on canvas 60 x 75 cm

      Hermitage Fine Art