Gerhard Neswadba Sold at Auction Prices

    • Gerhard Neswadba, born 1941 Ober-Ramstadt/ Hessen
      Jun. 24, 2022

      Gerhard Neswadba, born 1941 Ober-Ramstadt/ Hessen

      Est: €20 - €150

      Gerhard Neswadba, born 1941 Ober-Ramstadt/ Hessen, various exhibitions in Stockholm, Gothenburg, Hamburg and Vienna, well-known landscape painter, here: sunflowers on the river edge, oil/canvas, signed lower left, approx. 81x70cm/94x81cm, frame . German Description: Gerhard Neswadba, geb. 1941 Ober-Ramstadt/ Hessen, verschiedene Ausstellungen in Stockholm, Göteborg, Hamburg und Wien, bekannter Landschaftsmaler, hier: Sonnenblumen am Flussrand, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 81x70cm/94x81cm, Rahmen

    • Gerhard Neswadba
      Sep. 25, 2015

      Gerhard Neswadba

      Gerhard Neswadba oil on canvas, field of sunflowers, signed lower left, sight size 14" x 24", frame size 25" x 35", artist's name and framing labels on verso

      Stephenson's Auction
    • "Neswadba, Gerhard (geb. 1941
      Sep. 26, 2009

      "Neswadba, Gerhard (geb. 1941

      "Neswadba, Gerhard (geb. 1941 Ober-Ramstadt/Hessen)" "Blic K in blühenden Sommergarten. Öl/Lwd., re. u. sign., 70x 80 cm, R."