Theodorus Netscher Sold at Auction Prices

Früchtemaler, Portrait painter, Painter

    • Scuola olandese della fine del XVII - inizi del XV
      Jul. 15, 2024

      Scuola olandese della fine del XVII - inizi del XV

      Est: €3,500 - €4,500

      Scuola olandese della fine del XVII - inizi del XVIII secolo NATURA MORTA olio su tavola, cm 55,5x53,5 In una precendente expertise del Professor Cirano Castelfranchi, già Perito per il Tribunale di Milano, l'opera veniva attribuita al pittore olandese Netscher Theodorus (1661-1732)

      Itineris
    • Portrait of a woman in a blue dress
      May. 26, 2023

      Portrait of a woman in a blue dress

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Sold Without Reserve Theodore Netscher Bordeaux 1661 - 1732 Hulst Portrait of a woman in a blue dress oil on canvas canvas: 44 ⅞ by 34 ¼ in.; 114.0 by 87.0 cm. framed: 53 ⅝ by 42 ¾ in.; 136.2 by 108.6 cm.

    • NETSCHER THEODORUS (1661 - 1732) Pair of paintings depicting portrait of a gentleman and gentlewoman
      Jun. 28, 2022

      NETSCHER THEODORUS (1661 - 1732) Pair of paintings depicting portrait of a gentleman and gentlewoman

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      NETSCHER THEODORUS (1661 - 1732). Pair of paintings depicting portrait of a gentleman and gentlewoman. Cm 33,50 x 37,50.

      May. 17, 2022

      Est: €1,800 - €2,800

    • Attrib. to Theo. Netscher. Louise de Kerouaille
      May. 15, 2021

      Attrib. to Theo. Netscher. Louise de Kerouaille

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      Attributed to Theodorus Netscher (French, 1661-1728). Portrait of Louise Renee Penancoet de Kerouaille (Querouaille), Duchess of Portsmouth, mistress of Charles II, oil on canvas, unsigned, attribution on frame plaque, 38 x 30 1/2 in., framed.

      Alex Cooper
    • Theodorus Netscher, 1661 – 1732, zug.
      Sep. 24, 2020

      Theodorus Netscher, 1661 – 1732, zug.

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      VOR DEM WIRTSHAUS Öl auf Leinwand. 72,5 x 60 cm. Links unten Reste einer Signatur. In vergoldetem Prunkrahmen. Eine vornehme kleine Gesellschaft hat vor dem großen Gebäude eines Gasthauses eine Rast eingelegt. Im Mittelpunkt eine sitzende Dame in gelblichem Kleid mit blauem Umhang, in ihrer linken Hand ein Glas haltend. Umgeben wird sie von zwei galanten Herren und einer Dame im roten Kleid mit weißem Schal. Auf der rechten Seite verlässt gerade der Gastwirt in rotem Gewand das Haus und hält in seiner linken Hand ein Tablett mit zwei Gläsern und in seiner Rechten einen großen Krug. Ein weiterer großer Krug mit Zinndeckel steht zu Füßen der sitzenden Dame. Links von ihr ein Mann in rötlicher Weste, auf einem Stuhl sitzend und mit fröhlicher Miene direkt aus dem Bild herausschauend. Malerei in überwiegend beige-brauner Farbgebung, aufgelockert durch gelbe, rote und blaue Kleidungsstücke. Rest. (1241482) (18)

    • THEODORUS NETSCHER (French, 1661-1728), Portrait
      Apr. 04, 2009

      THEODORUS NETSCHER (French, 1661-1728), Portrait

      THEODORUS NETSCHER (French, 1661-1728), Portrait of Mary Stuart of England, wife of Prince Willem lll of Orange, as Princess of Orange, after a painting by the artist's father CASPAR NETSCHER, colored chalk, inscribed "G. Netscher 1676" l/l, illegible inscription to verso, 18-1/2"h, 14-1/2"w; restored holes and tears, paper set into parchment.

      South Bay Auctions Inc