Friedrich Ludwig Neubauer Sold at Auction Prices

copperplate engraver, Painter, Miniature painter, Illustrator

    • F. NEUBAUER (1767-1828), Equestrian statue of Emperor Joseph II., 1830, Steel engraving
      Apr. 20, 2024

      F. NEUBAUER (1767-1828), Equestrian statue of Emperor Joseph II., 1830, Steel engraving

      Est: €45 - €75

      Friedrich Ludwig Neubauer (1767 - 1828 ): Design of the equestrian statue of Emperor Joseph II, 1830, Steel engraving Technique: Steel engraving on Paper Inscription: Signed "F. Neubauer sc." below right. Below inscribed "STANDBILD KAISER JOSEPH II". Date: 1830 Description: After the equestrian statue by the sculptor Franz Anton von Zauner (1746 Untervalpatann - 1822 Vienna), which stands in the courtyard in front of the Redoutensaal wing of the Vienna Hofburg. Keywords: 19th century, Romanticism, Architecture, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
      Aug. 19, 2023

      Est: €45 - €75

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • F.NEUBAUER (1767-1828), Design of the equestrian statue of Emperor Joseph II, 1830, Steel engraving
      May. 29, 2022

      F.NEUBAUER (1767-1828), Design of the equestrian statue of Emperor Joseph II, 1830, Steel engraving

      Est: €45 - €75

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • Neubauer, Friedrich Ludwig (1767 Frankfurt/M.
      Apr. 18, 2009

      Neubauer, Friedrich Ludwig (1767 Frankfurt/M.

      Est: - €100

      Neubauer, Friedrich Ludwig (1767 Frankfurt/M. 1828). Das brennede Frankfurt am Main 1796. Aquarellierter Kupferstich auf Papier, 18. Jh. Blgr. 11,9 x 6,5 cm. Alt auf ein Bl. aus einem Freundschaftsalbum, dat. 1794, aufgezogen, im Unterrd. hs. bez. "so betrübt sahe es damals in der Nacht vom 13-14 July Ao. 1796 um Frankfurt aus, als wir daraus wanderten". Unter Passep. mont.