Hans Neubert Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Lithographer, b. 1924 - d. 2011

    • Hans K. Neubert, born 1915 Dresden, Studies atthe academy
      Apr. 29, 2023

      Hans K. Neubert, born 1915 Dresden, Studies atthe academy

      Est: €10 - €200

      Hans K. Neubert, born 1915 Dresden, Studies atthe academy Leipzig, here: winter landscape with moated castle and windmill, oil/wood, approx. 26x35.5cm, frame approx. 48x58cm . German Description: Hans K. Neubert, geb. 1915 Dresden, Studium an der Akademie Leipzig, hier: Winterlandschaft mit Wasserschloß und Windmühle, Öl/Holz, ca. 26x35.5cm, R. ca. 48x58cm

    • Hans K. Neubert
      Apr. 27, 2023

      Hans K. Neubert

      Hans K. Neubert (German, b.1915) WINTER LANDSCAPE (Sommersdorf Castle, Germany) oil on panel, framed, signed & label on verso H13 1/2" W19 1/2" Provenance: Estate of Jeannine Cecile Skertic

      Charlton Hall
    • **Hans K. Neubert
      Apr. 27, 2023

      **Hans K. Neubert

      **Hans K. Neubert (German, b.1915) PORTARIT OF NOBLE GENTLEMAN oil on canvas, framed, label on verso H48" W37 1/2" Provenance: Gemaldhaus, Wiesbaden, purchased 1977 Estate of Jeannine Cecile Skertic Other Notes: Accompanied by original purchase documents.

      Charlton Hall
    • Neubert, Hans (1924 Dresden - Feldafing 2011)
      Sep. 25, 2021

      Neubert, Hans (1924 Dresden - Feldafing 2011)

      Est: €300 - €360

      Spanischer Stuhl. Öl/Lwd., li. u. sign. und dat. (19)65. Ca. 130x 90 cm. Leiste.

    • Hans Neubert
      Jun. 12, 2021

      Hans Neubert

      (1924 - 2011, Maler u. Zeichner d. 20. Jh.) o.T. Bleistiftzeichnung, 42 x 58 cm, gerahmt, signiert u. datiert uz. re.. Neubert

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Hans Neubert
      Jun. 12, 2021

      Hans Neubert

      (1924 - 2011, Maler u. Zeichner d. 20. Jh.) o.T. Bleistiftzeichnung, 42 x 58 cm, gerahmt, signiert u. datiert o. li. Neubert

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Hans Neubert
      Apr. 24, 2021

      Hans Neubert

      (Dresden 1924 - 2011 Feldafing, deutscher Maler u. Grafiker, Lithografenlehre, Std. a.d. AK Dresden) Stilleben Öl/ Leinwand, 70 x 100, gerahmt, signiert u. datiert u. li. Neubert 70/71 Ein normaler Versand ist nicht möglich. Bitte kontaktieren Sie uns im Vorfeld, wenn Ihnen keine Abholung möglich ist.

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Hans K. Neubert, 1924-2011, Oil on Board
      Jul. 08, 2018

      Hans K. Neubert, 1924-2011, Oil on Board

      c. 1975, entitled "Winter in Flanders", signed lower left, cold, snowy winter scene with wood gatherers outside villa walls, very good condition, 31" x 35" frame.

      A-1 Auction
    • Neubert, Hans
      Jun. 22, 2013

      Neubert, Hans

      Est: - €600

      Neubert, Hans (1924 Dresden - 2011). Rotkraut u. Quitten. Öl auf Lwd. 1952. 35 x 88 cm. Sign. u. dat., auf dem Rahmen verso Mit dem Namenszug (Sign.) u. betitelt. Im Atelierrahmen. - Stellenw. ungleichmäßig beschn.