Hermann (1863) Neuhaus Sold at Auction Prices

Historical-scenes painter, Genre Painter, Illustrator

    • Hermann Neuhaus, 1863 Barmen - 1941
      Apr. 30, 2022

      Hermann Neuhaus, 1863 Barmen - 1941

      Est: €400 - €800

      Hermann Neuhaus, 1863 Barmen - 1941 Wolfratshausen, interior with a standing nude from the back, oil / wood, signed lower right:H. Neuhaus 1907, approx. 53x33cm, frame approx. 69x49cm . German Description: Hermann Neuhaus, 1863 Barmen - 1941 Wolfratshausen, Interieur mit stehendem Rückenakt, Öl/Holz, rechts unten signiert: H. Neuhaus 1907, ca. 53x33cm, R. ca. 69x49cm

      Nov. 27, 2021

      Est: €800 - €1,600