Fritz (1928) Neumann Sold at Auction Prices

Plastic Art

    • Neumann, Fritz
      Sep. 27, 2024

      Neumann, Fritz

      Est: €160 - €240

      (1928-2014). Farbradierung, unten rechts signiert (ric). Ca. 49 x 80 cm. - Dekoratives Bll. R

    • Neumann, Fritz
      Jul. 05, 2024

      Neumann, Fritz

      Est: €200 - €300

    • FRITZ NEUMANN (CA.1900-1930), T
      Jan. 30, 2024

      FRITZ NEUMANN (CA.1900-1930), T

      Fritz Neumann (ca.1900-1930), three color aquatint etchings: Toucan Chick and Seestück mit Segelbooten, each signed by hand, one toucan sheet somewhat stained, framed behind glass to 67 x 35 cm

    • Fritz Neumann (1928-2014) ets/aquatint, 50 x 20, Opvliegende meeuwen, gesigneerd r.o.
      Jun. 30, 2021

      Fritz Neumann (1928-2014) ets/aquatint, 50 x 20, Opvliegende meeuwen, gesigneerd r.o.

      Est: €50 - €75

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Fritz Neumann active mid 20th cent. Skerry Cruisers off Laboe.
      May. 16, 2020

      Fritz Neumann active mid 20th cent. Skerry Cruisers off Laboe.

      Oil/canvas, 80,5 x 65,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. Fritz Neumann, min. rest. - German marine painter.

    • Fritz Neumann
      Sep. 16, 2012

      Fritz Neumann

      Est: - €1,600