Richard Nevin Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1914 - d. 2008

    • Richard Nevin Pastel On Paper, Still Life Flowers
      Jul. 30, 2022

      Richard Nevin Pastel On Paper, Still Life Flowers

      Est: $50 - $15,000

      Signed Richard Nevin (Canadian, 1914-2008) Pastel on Paper, Still Life Flowers in Vase. Paper measures 24 inches H x 18 W, frame measures 30 x 24 inches.

      Kavanagh Auctions
    • Nevin, Richard - Laurentian Village #1 -
      Oct. 29, 2019

      Nevin, Richard - Laurentian Village #1 -

      Nevin, Richard (1914-2008) Laurentian Village #1 () Pastel sur papier, signée en bas à droite R. Nevin Pastel on paper, signed on lower right R. Nevin 12" x 18" - 30.48 x 45.72 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Nevin, Richard - Paysage -
      Oct. 29, 2019

      Nevin, Richard - Paysage -

      Nevin, Richard (1914-2008) Paysage () Pastel sur papier, signée en bas à droite R. Nevin Pastel on paper, signed on lower right R. Nevin 11" x 16" - 27.94 x 40.64 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Nevin, Richard - Forêt magique -
      Mar. 19, 2019

      Nevin, Richard - Forêt magique -

      Est: $50 - $100

      Nevin, Richard (1914-2008) Forêt magique - Pastel sur papier, signé en bas à droite R Nevin Pastel on paper, signed on lower right R Nevin 16" x 12" - 40.64 x 30.48 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos question de manière détaillée. Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Nevin, Richard (1914-2008) Cabane à sucre
      Dec. 13, 2017

      Nevin, Richard (1914-2008) Cabane à sucre

      Pastel sur papier, signée en bas à droite R. Nevin Pastel on paper, signed on lower right R. Nevin 12” x 16”; 30.48 x 40.64 cm

      Champagne Auctions