John Newbott Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • John Newbott Hikers at Lago di Nemi
      Sep. 25, 2024

      John Newbott Hikers at Lago di Nemi

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      John Newbott 1805 London - 1867 Rom Hikers at Lago di Nemi Signed "J. Newbolt" lower left. Oil auf canvas. 37.5 x 56 cm. Restored. Craquelure. Minor damage to frame (52.5 x 70.5 cm). provenance: Auktionshaus Ursula Nusser, Munich, Auction 256, 13 December 2006, catalogue number 3330. - Private collection, South Germany.

    • NEWBOTT, JOHN (AUCH NEWBOLT, JOHN): Der Maler bei den Wasserfällen von Tivoli.
      Nov. 05, 2021

      NEWBOTT, JOHN (AUCH NEWBOLT, JOHN): Der Maler bei den Wasserfällen von Tivoli.

      Est: CHF1,600 - CHF2,500

      NEWBOTT, JOHN (AUCH NEWBOLT, JOHN) (London 1805 - 1867 Rom) : Der Maler bei den Wasserfällen von Tivoli; Öl auf Leinwand; 30x21 cm; sig. u. undeutl. dat. u.r.

    • John Newbott
      Mar. 15, 2021

      John Newbott

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      The Villa dei Quintili Porta Furba Tor de Schiavi Country on the Via Appia 4 oil on canvas, 16by25cm. each Each signed on lower right: Newbott Rome

      Bolli & Romiti s.r.l
    • JOHN NEWBOLT OU NEWBOTT LONDRES 1805 - 1867 ROME | Vue du Tibre et du château Saint Ange
      May. 04, 2016

      JOHN NEWBOLT OU NEWBOTT LONDRES 1805 - 1867 ROME | Vue du Tibre et du château Saint Ange

      Est: €7,000 - €10,000

      Huile sur toile

    • John Newbott
      Nov. 28, 2015

      John Newbott

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      John Newbott um 1805 London - 1867 Rom - Italienische Landschaft - Öl/Lwd. 50 x 66,2 cm. Sign. und undeutl. bez. r. u.: J. Newbott (...). Rahmen. Verso ein Flicken. - Lit.: Th.-B. XXV, S. 425.

    • John Newbott
      Jun. 13, 2015

      John Newbott

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

    • John (Newbott) Newbolt (British, 1805-1867)
      Jun. 21, 2007

      John (Newbott) Newbolt (British, 1805-1867)

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      View of Nemi signed, inscribed and dated 'J. Newbolt. Roma. 1845' (lower right), inscribed on a label attached to reverse 'Lake and town of Nemi/Newbolt' oil on canvas 49 x 72 cm. (19 1/4 x 28 1/4 in.)