Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Lithographer, Etcher, b. 1866 - d. 1915

      • Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (1866-1915)
        Nov. 14, 2024

        Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (1866-1915)

        Est: €500 - €700

        View of Zoutelande , signed 'Hart Nibbrig' (lower right), coloured pencil on paper, 25,5x26 cm,

        Nov. 14, 2024

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        In the Eifel, signed 'Hart Nibbrig' (lower right), charcoal and gouache on paper, 51x38,5 cm, Provenance:-Auction, AAG, Amsterdam, 12 June 2017, lot 2. ,

        Nov. 12, 2024

        Est: €15,000 - €20,000

        Farm in Laren , signed and dated 'Hart. Nibbrig. 1904' (lower right); numbered 'No. 371' (on the reverse of the frame), oil on canvas, 90x120 cm, Literature:-D. Colen, M.E.Th. Estourgie-Beijer and D. Willemstein, ‘Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig 1866-1915’, Zwolle 1996, p. 105, ill. no. 87, titled: ‘November’.Provenance:-Private collection, the Netherlands, Please compare this lot to a similar, smaller version of this painting by the artist ‘Boerderij te Laren, circa 1912' (47x70 cm), in the collection of Kröller-Müller Museum, Otterloo, inv. no. KM 101.177.

      • FERDINAND HART NIBBRIG
        Dec. 11, 2023

        FERDINAND HART NIBBRIG

        Est: €6,000 - €10,000

        Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (1866-1915) View of Veere Signed lower right Oil on canvas, 38.3 x 61.3 cm Provenance: Private collection, the Netherlands Note: Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig was a Dutch painter and one of the artists who introduced luminism in the Netherlands. Luminism, emphasizing strong light effects through an optical mixture of colours, shares many similarities with pointillism, as can be seen in this work on offer. In his early years as a painter, he primarily worked in the impressionist style of the Amsterdamse School. However, after a year in Paris in 1890, he turned to pointillism under the influence of Vincent van Gogh and Georges Seurat. Hart Nibbrig’s works are characterized by abundant light and bright colours. He lived in Laren in the Gooi region, but also worked in other places in the Netherlands, especially along the coast, such as Vlieland, Zoutelande, and Veere. In 1981, the Hart Nibbrigzaal was inaugurated in the Singer Museum in Laren, dedicated to a permanent exhibition of his paintings, drawings and lithographs. * Please note: condition reports and additional photos are available upon request. For more information please visit our website: www.aagauctioneers.com

        AAG Auctioneers
      • Hart Nibbrig, Ferdinand (Dutch 1866-1915) Moeder en kind
        Jun. 12, 2023

        Hart Nibbrig, Ferdinand (Dutch 1866-1915) Moeder en kind

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        Hart Nibbrig, Ferdinand (Dutch 1866-1915) Moeder en kind olie op doek 55 x 40 cm ges. r.o. Hart Nibbrig heeft dit schilderij gemaakt tussen 1890 en 1895, de periode dat hij in Laren werkte en zich liet inspireren door de lokale bevolking. 981

        Zuydwal Veilingen
      • Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (1866-1915), 'Voorjaar'
        May. 25, 2023

        Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (1866-1915), 'Voorjaar'

        Est: €1,500 - €2,500

        Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (1866-1915), 'Voorjaar', signed 'FHart Nibbrig' (lower right); signed and titled 'Voorjaar./F. Hart. Nibbrig.' (on the reverse), oil on canvas, 56,5x40 cm, Exhibited:-Utrecht, Centraal Museum, 1946, inv. no. 10867 (according to a label attached to the frame).

      • Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (1866-1915), A summer day at Meervliet House in Velzen, the Netherlands
        May. 24, 2023

        Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (1866-1915), A summer day at Meervliet House in Velzen, the Netherlands

        Est: €10,000 - €15,000

        Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (1866-1915), A summer day at Meervliet House in Velzen, the Netherlands, signed 'Hart. Nibbrig.' (lower right), oil on canvas, 40x60 cm, Provenance:-Gift from Hart Nibbrig to the family Moltzer, circa 1896 (a typed label is attached to the stretcher).-Auction, Van Marle en Bignell, The Hague, circa 1970, where acquired by family of the present owner. , This painting was probably painted around 1896/1897. At that moment in his career Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig looks for his themes close to home and experiments with a new way of painting. Here we see the house and garden of his in-laws; the painter had married Johanna Bartruida Moltzer in 1895. This painting is described on a handwritten list Johanna compiled of the paintings which her husband made between 1888 and 1902: '1896 Huis Meervliet at Velzen. Sun, Gift to the Moltzer family'.

      • Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (1866-1915), 'Korenveld met arenlezende vrouw' / Gleaners working the field
        May. 24, 2023

        Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (1866-1915), 'Korenveld met arenlezende vrouw' / Gleaners working the field

        Est: €5,000 - €7,000

        Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (1866-1915), 'Korenveld met arenlezende vrouw' / Gleaners working the field, oil on canvas, 40x60 cm, Exhibited:-Utrecht, Centraal Museum, by 1946-1960, inv. no. 9878 (on loan, according to a label attached to the stretcher).-Utrecht, Centraal Museum, ‘Kunst na 1850 tot heden', 1960, no. 104.

      • Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (1866 - 1915) Devote vrouw
        Mar. 20, 2023

        Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (1866 - 1915) Devote vrouw

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Olieverf op doek, r.o. gesigneerd - bedoekt, craquelé. B 80 x 55 / 103 x 77 cm

        Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
      • Ferdinand HART NIBBRIG. - Vue de bord de mer. 1903.
        Feb. 25, 2023

        Ferdinand HART NIBBRIG. - Vue de bord de mer. 1903.

        Est: €6,000 - €8,000

        Ferdinand HART NIBBRIG. Vue de bord de mer. 1903. Huile sur toile, 60 x 120. Signée et datée en bas à droite. Toile seule.

        Lhomme
        Dec. 12, 2022

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (1866 - 1915) Devote vrouw Olieverf op doek, r.o. gesigneerd - bedoekt, craquelé. B 80 x 55 / 103 x 77 cm 80 x 55 / 103 x 77 cm

        Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
      • HART FERDINAND NIBBRIG (1866-1915, Dutch), Tulip Fields
        Nov. 23, 2022

        HART FERDINAND NIBBRIG (1866-1915, Dutch), Tulip Fields

        Est: $20,000 - $30,000

        HART FERDINAND NIBBRIG (1866-1915, Dutch) Tulip Fields oil on canvas 51.0 x 72.0 cm signed lower right: Hart. Nibbrig Sächsischer Kunstverein, Dresden, label attached verso (cat.415)

        Menzies
      • Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (1866-1915) 4 litho's, De vier seizoenen, ontwe
        Mar. 01, 2022

        Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (1866-1915) 4 litho's, De vier seizoenen, ontwe

        Est: €200 - €400

        Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (1866-1915) 4 litho's, De vier seizoenen, ontwerp voor kalenderplaten, gesigneerd in de druk, elk 15 x 33 cm

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
        Nov. 18, 2021

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (1866-1915), A view of Zoutelande, pencil and coloured pencils on paper, 30x47 cm, Lots 134-168: A Distinguished Collection,

      • Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig, Amsterdam 1866-1915 Laren
        Sep. 20, 2021

        Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig, Amsterdam 1866-1915 Laren

        Est: €100 - €140

        Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig, Amsterdam 1866-1915 Laren, View of Vlieland and the Vlie, lithograph, 97 x 56 cm.

        Van Zadelhoff Veilingen en Taxaties
      • Hart Nibbrig, F. (1866-1915). "Toen het zomer was."
        May. 20, 2021

        Hart Nibbrig, F. (1866-1915). "Toen het zomer was."

        Est: €100 - €150

        Hart Nibbrig, F. (1866-1915). "Toen het zomer was." Col. lithograph, 44,5x58 cm., signed "F. Hart Nibbrig" and "proef" in pencil, monogrammed and titled on the stone, publ. by F. Buffa and sons, Gron., ±1910. - Tears in left and right margin, (sl.) affecting the borderline; lower left blank corner torn-off. = WITH printed on verso: "In zijn eerste levensdagen" (w. pencil cancel crossings and "misdruk" in pencil).

        Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
        Dec. 15, 2020

        Est: €6,000 - €9,000

        Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (1866-1915) A farmer walking along the canal oil on canvas, 51x71 cm Please compare to the oil painting 'Op weg naar het graf', dated 1894, ill. no. 34 on p. 52 in D. Colen, D. Willemstein, M.E.Th. Estourgie-Beijer, 'Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig 1866-1915', Laren 1996. There the same type of a peasant figure with slumped shoulders in a somewhat stiff pose is shown. That work was made in the surroundings of Hillegom, spring 1894. The farmer walks with a drooping head under the harsh sun through a lane of pollarded willows. These straight pollard willows give the work a successive rhythm. These same elements are reflected in the painting that is now on offer. signed 'FHart Nibbrig' (lower right); annotated 'F. Hart Nibbrig' (on remnants of a handwritten label on the stretcher)

      • Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (Amsterdam 1866 - Laren 1915)
        Nov. 16, 2020

        Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (Amsterdam 1866 - Laren 1915)

        Est: €10,000 - €20,000

        Gezicht op Montjoie (View of Montjoie) Signed lower left Oil on canvas, 50.9 x 65.6 cm Provenance: - Auction Frederik Muller, Amsterdam, 2 May 1916, lot 41 - Private collection, the Netherlands, thence by descent to the present owner Note: Once the following was written about Hart Nibbrig: "He painted as a bird sings, as a young men whistles on his way to work on a summer morning, because he couldn't resist. This painter was one with human nature." Between 1904 and 1909 Hart Nibbrig stayed in the surroundings of the Eifel, were he painted village views like Montjoie (Monschau). This period is marked by his use of bright and vibrant colours. A comparable work of larger size and dated 1906 is part of the collection of the Singer Museum in Laren (inv. no. 81-6-25), and registered at the RKD - Netherlands Institute for Art History in The Hague under number 245560. Faults or imperfections are not recorded in the lot description. We encourage you to inspect the lots during our viewing days. Condition reports are available upon request.

        AAG Auctioneers
        Sep. 08, 2020

        Est: €18,000 - €22,000

        Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (1866-1915), A view on the fortress of Monschau in the Eifel, Germany, signed 'Hart Nibbrig.' (lower right), oil on canvas, 50x60 cm Painted circa 1904-1909. Provenance: -Auction, Venduehuis, The Hague, 4 November 2009, lot 372, where acquired by the present owner. In the years 1904-1909 Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig regularly worked in hilly areas such as South Limburg, the Eifel and the German town of Monschau. He painted a number of panoramic landscapes with a broad pointillé technique from an elevated position. The brightness of colours and the nuances in green are typical of this period. Please compare to F. Hart Nibbrig, ‘View of Montjoie’ (earlier name of Monschau), which is dated 1906 and sold at: Auction, Frederik Muller, Amsterdam, 2 May 1916, lot 41.

        Dec. 16, 2019

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Naar de Steenovens (To the brick-kiln) (c. 1907-1908) Signed lower left Oil on canvas, 90.5 x 50.6 cm Provenance: - Kunsthandel Frans Buffa & Zonen, Amsterdam - Auction Frederik Muller, Amsterdam, 2 May 1916, lot 32 (ill.) - Collection Mr. A.P. Korthals Altes, Zeist - Private collection, the Netherlands Exhibited: - Frans Buffa & Zonen, Amsterdam, Tentoonstelling van schilderijen door F. Hart Nibbrig, November - December 1909 (ill.) - Singer Museum, Laren, Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig 1866-1915: overzichtstentoonstelling, 27 May - 9 July 1967, no. 36 (on loan) - Singer Museum, Laren, Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig 1866-1915, 25 August - 3 November 1996, cat. no. 73 (ill.) Literature: D. Colen, D. Willemstein & M.E.Th. Estourgie-Beijer, Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig: 1866-1915, Waanders, Zwolle, 1996, p. 91 Note: Registered at the RKD - Netherlands Institute for Art History in The Hague under number 258377.

        AAG Auctioneers
      • Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (1866-1915) 'Portret van een Zeeuwse man', niet gesigneerd, doek. Afm. 50 x 40 cm.
        Jun. 06, 2019

        Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (1866-1915) 'Portret van een Zeeuwse man', niet gesigneerd, doek. Afm. 50 x 40 cm.

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Zeeuws Veilinghuis
      • Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (1866-1915) 'Portret van een Zeeuwse vrouw', gesigneerd l.o., doek. Afm. 40 x 30 cm.
        Jun. 06, 2019

        Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (1866-1915) 'Portret van een Zeeuwse vrouw', gesigneerd l.o., doek. Afm. 40 x 30 cm.

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Zeeuws Veilinghuis
      • Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (1866-1915) Vue de Rhenen huile sur toile 51.7 x 66.3 cm.
        Mar. 29, 2019

        Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (1866-1915) Vue de Rhenen huile sur toile 51.7 x 66.3 cm.

        Est: €15,000 - €20,000

        Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (1866-1915) Vue de Rhenen signé et daté 'HART. NIBBRIG. 1908' (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile 51.7 x 66.3 cm. Peint en 1908 signed and dated 'HART. NIBBRIG. 1908' (lower left) oil on canvas 20 3/8 x 26 1/8 in. Painted in 1908

      • Hart Nibbrig, F. (1866-1915). (Seasonal calendar). Two (of 4) calendar leaves, 1903 or 1904(?), colo
        Nov. 29, 2018

        Hart Nibbrig, F. (1866-1915). (Seasonal calendar). Two (of 4) calendar leaves, 1903 or 1904(?), colo

        Est: €50 - €70

        Hart Nibbrig, F. (1866-1915). (Seasonal calendar). Two (of 4) calendar leaves, 1903 or 1904(?), colour lithographs, both ±36x42 cm. (image), both signed "Hart.Nibbrig" and "Verzekering-Maatschappij-Holda-Amsterdam" on the stone, printed Amst., Roeloffzen-Hübner & v. Santen. - Both w. large closed tear and upper blank margin waterstained and w. missing portions (the four punch holes torn), partly strengthened w. scotch tape. = "Lente" (Maart, April, Mei) and "Herfst" (September, October, November).

        Nov. 21, 2018

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Houses in Zeeland, oil on canvas laid down on panel, unframed, 31x22 cm signed 'Hart.Nibbrig' (lower left) Provenance: -Auction, Van Marle en Bignell, The Hague, 17 June 1975, lot 98, where acquired by the family of the present owner.

        Nov. 21, 2018

        Est: €400 - €600

        A still life with a glass vase, apples, a lemon and an onion, pastel on paper, 18x35 cm signed 'FHart Nibbrig.' (lower right) Provenance: -Auction, Van Marle en Bignell, The Hague, 15 September 1971, lot 379, where acquired by the family of the present owner.

        Jun. 27, 2018

        Est: €300 - €500

        Zicht op Oost-Vlieland, kleurenlitho, 70x100 cm linksonder in de druk get.

      • Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (Amsterdam 1866 - Laren (NH) 1915)
        Jun. 18, 2018

        Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (Amsterdam 1866 - Laren (NH) 1915)

        Est: €15,000 - €25,000

        Cattle on a mountain path during spring, Monschau Monogrammed and dated 1906 r.o. Oil on canvas, 42.8 x 42.8 cm Provenance: Kunsthandel Borzo, Den Bosch Private collection, the Netherlands Exhibition: Kunsthandel Borzo, Den Bosch, Voorjaarstentoonstelling Haagse School, Nederlandse-, Belgische- en Franse Impressionisten, 24 March 11 April 1973, no. 36 Singer Museum, Laren, Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig 1866-1915, 25 Augustus 3 November 1996 Literature: D. Colen & D. Willemstein, Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig 1866-1915, Waanders, Zwolle, 1996, p. 111, no. 94 N.B.: "Hij heeft geschilderd zooals een vogel zingt, zooals een jongen fluit op weg naar werk in den zomermorgen: omdat hij het niet laten kon. De schilder was één met den mensch." Someone once wrote this about Hart Nibbrig. Between 1906 and 1909 he stayed in the surroundings of the Eifel and painted village views like Monschau. This period is marked by his vibrant colours.

        AAG Auctioneers
      • Portrait of a farmer from Laren by Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig
        Jun. 11, 2018

        Portrait of a farmer from Laren by Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        - HART NIBBRIG, Ferdinand (Dutch 1866 - 1915). Portret van een Larense boer [Portrait of a farmer from Laren]. Oil on canvas laid down on board (maroufle), monogrammed 'FHN' (upper right); framed (several smalls chips). Several small dents in canvas along the left edge, professionally restored.

        Adams Amsterdam Auctions
      • Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (Dutch 1866-1915)
        Mar. 20, 2018

        Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (Dutch 1866-1915)

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        Weaver in Laren,

        Zuydwal Veilingen
      • Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (1866-1915) 'Oude Martine van Zoutelande', gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1914 m.r., doek. Afm. 38,5 x 33,5 cm. Tentoongesteld: Singer Museum Laren, Overzichtstentoonstelling Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig, 25 Augustus - 3 November 1996. Museum Marie Tak van Poortvliet te Domburg. ‘Zomers in Zoutelande’. Juni - November 1997. Literatuur: Verkoop Tentoonstelling van Schilderijen Domburg. Juli - Augustus. 1915. Nr. 20 Nlg. 175,--. Catalogus veiling Frederik Muller & Co. 2 Mei 1916 lot 88. Atelier F. Hart Nibbrig. Afgebeeld in ‘Zomers in Zoutelande’ Zeeuwse katernen, pag. 16 D. Colen, D. Willemstein. Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig 1866 - 1915. Ter gelegenheid van de tentoonstelling in Singer Museum, Laren. Afgebeeld pag. 94, nr 76.
        Dec. 06, 2017

        Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (1866-1915) 'Oude Martine van Zoutelande', gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1914 m.r., doek. Afm. 38,5 x 33,5 cm. Tentoongesteld: Singer Museum Laren, Overzichtstentoonstelling Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig, 25 Augustus - 3 November 1996. Museum Marie Tak van Poortvliet te Domburg. ‘Zomers in Zoutelande’. Juni - November 1997. Literatuur: Verkoop Tentoonstelling van Schilderijen Domburg. Juli - Augustus. 1915. Nr. 20 Nlg. 175,--. Catalogus veiling Frederik Muller & Co. 2 Mei 1916 lot 88. Atelier F. Hart Nibbrig. Afgebeeld in ‘Zomers in Zoutelande’ Zeeuwse katernen, pag. 16 D. Colen, D. Willemstein. Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig 1866 - 1915. Ter gelegenheid van de tentoonstelling in Singer Museum, Laren. Afgebeeld pag. 94, nr 76.

        Est: €15,000 - €20,000

        Zeeuws Veilinghuis
      • Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig, Dutch (1866 - 1915), Flowering Fields, oil on canvas, 16 x 22 1/4 in. (40.6 x 56.5 cm)
        Sep. 27, 2017

        Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig, Dutch (1866 - 1915), Flowering Fields, oil on canvas, 16 x 22 1/4 in. (40.6 x 56.5 cm)

        Est: $10,000 - $15,000

        signed

        Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
      • Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (1866-1915) A view of Blaricum
        Jun. 12, 2017

        Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (1866-1915) A view of Blaricum

        Est: €50,000 - €70,000

        Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (1866-1915) A view of Blaricum oil on canvas 61 x 91 cm.

        Jun. 12, 2017

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        In the Eifel Signed l.r. Gouache on paper on cardboard, 51.5 x 39.7 cm N.B.: It is likely that the depicted landscape was painted en plein-air in the area around Monschau, a village in the Eifel surrounded by mountains, where the painter went on several trips in the period of 1906-1909. During this period he painted a variety of mountain landscapes and village views characterised by clear colours and many shades of green.

        AAG Auctioneers
      • Hart Nibbrig, F. (1866-1915). (Calendar for 1908). Set of 4 calendar leaves
        Jun. 01, 2017

        Hart Nibbrig, F. (1866-1915). (Calendar for 1908). Set of 4 calendar leaves

        Est: €300 - €400

        Hart Nibbrig, F. (1866-1915). (Calendar for 1908). Set of 4 calendar leaves, colour lithographs, each ±32,5x33,5 cm. (image), each signed "Hart Nibbrig" (1x) or monogrammed (3x) and i.a. "1908" and "Verzekering- Mij- Holda- Amsterdam" on the stone, printed Amst., Tresling & Co. - All lvs. trifle/ sl. foxed and sl. creased. AND 13 other lithographs by the same: a col. calendar leaf "Winter" (Dec. 1903- Jan./ Feb. 1904) similar to and sl. larger than the above (repaired tears and creases in lower margin), and 12 portraits, all but one "Bekende Tijdgenooten" (1895-1897).

      • Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (1866-1915), 'Pointillistisch gezicht
        Dec. 09, 2015

        Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (1866-1915), 'Pointillistisch gezicht

        Est: €10,000 - €15,000

        Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (1866-1915), 'Pointillistisch gezicht op Zoutelande', gesigneerd r.o. en 'Zoutelande' l.o., aquarel, papier op board, afm. 60 x 45 cm.

        Zeeuws Veilinghuis
      • Ferdinand HART NIBBRIG 1866 - 1915 PAYSAGE, CHEMIN A TRAVERS CHAMP - Circa 1891 Huile sur toile
        Dec. 08, 2015

        Ferdinand HART NIBBRIG 1866 - 1915 PAYSAGE, CHEMIN A TRAVERS CHAMP - Circa 1891 Huile sur toile

        Est: €12,000 - €18,000

        Ferdinand HART NIBBRIG 1866 - 1915 PAYSAGE, CHEMIN A TRAVERS CHAMP - Circa 1891 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite "HART NIBBRIG" h: 50 w: 76 cm Provenance : Famille Hart Nibbrig Commentaire : OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT

      • Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (Dutch, 1866-1915) Sheep gr
        Jan. 21, 2015

        Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (Dutch, 1866-1915) Sheep gr

        Est: £12,000 - £18,000

        Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (Dutch, 1866-1915) Sheep grazing amongst silver birches

      • Zoutelande
        Dec. 16, 2014

        Zoutelande

        Est: €25,000 - €35,000

        Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (1866-1915) Zoutelande signed 'Hart.Nibbrig' (lower right) oil on canvas 40.5 x 50.5 cm.

      • Poster by Ferdinand Hart-Nibbrig - Schilderijen en Studies tentoongesteld bij Frans Buffa in Den Haag
        Nov. 15, 2014

        Poster by Ferdinand Hart-Nibbrig - Schilderijen en Studies tentoongesteld bij Frans Buffa in Den Haag

        Est: €450 - €1,000

        Schilderijen en Studies tentoongesteld bij Frans Buffa in Den Haag - 80x55, 1901, on japan by Ferdinand Hart-Nibbrig

        Van Sabben Poster Auctions
      • Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (1866-1915), 'Neeltje in de
        Jun. 04, 2014

        Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (1866-1915), 'Neeltje in de

        Est: €20,000 - €30,000

        Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (1866-1915), 'Neeltje in de zon', gesigneerd, doek, afm. 51 x 40,5 cm.

        Zeeuws Veilinghuis
        Dec. 10, 2013

        Est: €40,000 - €60,000

        Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (1866-1915) Zoutelande signed 'Hart. Nibbrig' (lower left) oil on canvas 59.5 x 70.5 cm. Painted circa 1910-1915

        May. 29, 2013

        Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (1866-1915) Bulbfields signed 'FHart.Nibbrig' (lower right) oil on canvas 40 x 56 cm.

      • Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (1866-1915), 'Zoutelande',
        Sep. 18, 2012

        Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (1866-1915), 'Zoutelande',

        Est: €70 - €90

        Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (1866-1915), 'Zoutelande', gesigneerd, litho, afm. 68 x 98 cm.

        Zeeuws Veilinghuis
        Jun. 05, 2012

        Est: €10,000 - €15,000

        Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (1866-1915) The Brink, Laren signed 'FHart Nibbrig' (lower right) oil on canvas 40 x 60 cm.

        Nov. 15, 2011

        Est: €18,000 - €22,000

        Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (1866-1915) A view of Zoutelande oil on canvas 70 x 121 cm.

      • Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (Dutch, 1866-1915) 'Voorjaar'-spring
        Jul. 13, 2011

        Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (Dutch, 1866-1915) 'Voorjaar'-spring

        Est: £8,000 - £12,000

        'Voorjaar'-spring signed 'F. Hart Nibbrig' (lower right) oil on canvas 40 x 63cm (15 3/4 x 24 13/16in).

        May. 24, 2011

        Est: €25,000 - €35,000

        Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig (1866-1915) Cornfields in Zuid-Limburg signed and dated 'Hart Nibbrig 1905' (lower right); and signed again and inscribed (on the reverse) oil on canvas 46 x 80 cm. Painted in 1905.