Robert-Louis Nicoïdski Sold at Auction Prices

    • Willy Robert Huth
      Jan. 07, 2024

      Willy Robert Huth

      (Erfurt 1890 - 1977 Amrum, deutscher Maler u. Zeichner, Std. a.d. Kunstgewerbeschule Düsseldorf, diverse Lehraufträge) Stilleben mit Stiefmütterchen Öl/ Malpappe, 19 x 28 cm, gerahmt, monogrammiert u. re. WRH

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Willy Robert Huth
      Oct. 08, 2023

      Willy Robert Huth

      (Erfurt 1890 - 1977 Amrum, deutscher Maler u. Zeichner, Std. a.d. Kunstgewerbeschule Düsseldorf, diverse Lehraufträge) Garten am Stadtrand Gouache, 12 x 15 cm, gerahmt, monogrammiert u. datiert u. re. WRH `21

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • ROBERT-LOUIS NICOIDSKI, SELF-PORTRAIT IN PARIS, OIL ON CANVAS
      Aug. 11, 2023

      ROBERT-LOUIS NICOIDSKI, SELF-PORTRAIT IN PARIS, OIL ON CANVAS

      Est: $10,000 - $12,000

      Artist: Robert-Louis Nicoidski, Swiss (1931 - 2001) Title: Self-Portrait in Paris Year: circa 1978 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed lower right Edition: Size: 57 x 44.5 in. (144.78 x 113.03 cm) Frame Size: 62 x 49.5 inches

      RoGallery
    • Willy Robert Huth
      Jun. 18, 2023

      Willy Robert Huth

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Willy Robert Huth
      Feb. 26, 2023

      Willy Robert Huth

      (Erfurt 1890 - 1977 Amrum, deutscher Maler u. Zeichner, Std. a.d. Kunstgewerbeschule Düsseldorf, diverse Lehraufträge) Darsser Landschaft Pastell, 22 x 32 cm, gerahmt, monogrammiert u. re. WRH

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Robert-Louis Nicoidski, Self-Portrait in Paris, Oil on Canvas
      Jan. 01, 2023

      Robert-Louis Nicoidski, Self-Portrait in Paris, Oil on Canvas

      Est: $10,000 - $12,000

      Artist: Robert-Louis Nicoidski, Swiss (1931 - 2001) Title: Self-Portrait in Paris Year: circa 1978 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed lower right Size: 57 x 44.5 in. (144.78 x 113.03 cm) Frame Size: 62 x 49.5 inches

      RoGallery
    • Robert Louis Nicoidski (1931-2001), "L' Araignee (The Spider)," oil on canvas, signed and titled verso on canvas and stretcher, pres..
      Aug. 26, 2022

      Robert Louis Nicoidski (1931-2001), "L' Araignee (The Spider)," oil on canvas, signed and titled verso on canvas and stretcher, pres..

      Robert Louis Nicoidski (1931-2001), "L' Araignee (The Spider)," oil on canvas, signed and titled verso on canvas and stretcher, presented in a shadowbox frame, H.- 40 in., W.- 49 3/4 in.

      Crescent City Auction Gallery
    • (13) ROBERT LOUIS NICOIDSKI, SWISS (1931-2001)
      Mar. 29, 2022

      (13) ROBERT LOUIS NICOIDSKI, SWISS (1931-2001)

      Est: $50 - $1,000

      Lithographs. Mostly black and white, few colors, some repeated images. All pencil signed, from editions of 50. Dimensions: (Average paper) H 26" x W 20" Condition: Mostly clean, a few with handling marks, some toning. One or two with strong toning.

      Westport Auction
    • Willy GILBERT / DéSIRé HAINE / ROBERT LIARD / GEO MOMM
      Apr. 10, 2021

      Willy GILBERT / DéSIRé HAINE / ROBERT LIARD / GEO MOMM

      Est: €50 - €60

      Willy GILBERT / DéSIRé HAINE / ROBERT LIARD / GEO MOMMAERTS - Lot de 5 marines, formats et techniques diverses. - Willy GILBERT - [Marine]. Lithographie en couleurs. Justifiée (62/250) et signée. - Désiré HAINE (1900-1989) - Socoa. Lithographie originale en couleurs tirée sur papier vélin. 530 x 730 mm. Titrée, justifiée (179/225), signée au crayon. - Robert LIARD - [Marine]. Eau-forte. 242 x 35 mm au TC. Justifiée (212/250) et signée. - Geo MOMMAERTS - [Marine]. Lithographie en couleurs. 530 x 600 mm. Justifiée (193/250) et signée. - Wim VAN DER MEIJ - [Marine]. Eau-forte. 70 x 88 mm au TC. Épreuve d'artiste, signée et datée (1982).

      Alain & Evelyne Morel de Westgaver
    • Robert-Louis NICOÏDSKI (1931-2011), - « L’étreinte », huile sur toile formant triptyque ré
      May. 01, 2020

      Robert-Louis NICOÏDSKI (1931-2011), - « L’étreinte », huile sur toile formant triptyque ré

      Est: €100 - €200

      Robert-Louis NICOÏDSKI (1931-2011), « L’étreinte », huile sur toile formant triptyque réuni dans un même châssis, contresignée au dos. 45 x 139 cm Légers manques Robert-Louis NICOÏDSKI (1931-2011), "The embrace", oil on canvas forming a triptych in the same frame, countersigned on the back. 45 x 139 cm Slight deficiencies

      Chayette-Cheval
    • †Robert Louis Nicoidski (1931-2001), "L' Araignee (The Spider)," oil on canvas, signed and titled verso on canvas and stretcher, pres.
      Jan. 19, 2019

      †Robert Louis Nicoidski (1931-2001), "L' Araignee (The Spider)," oil on canvas, signed and titled verso on canvas and stretcher, pres.

      Crescent City Auction Gallery
      Jan. 09, 2017

      Robert-Louis Nicoidski (Swiss, 1931-2001), two similar monochromatic acrylics on canvas, both with black abstract markings on pale yellow ground: "Il était une fois..." [trans: "Once Upon A Time"]; and "Fuite", [trans: "Flight"], both signed "R.L. Nicoidski" and titled along top stretcher and canvas back verso, frames with minor water stains, both in floating mounts and ss: 40" h. x 30" w., neither work examined out of frame.

      Winter Associates, Inc.
    • Robert-Louis Nicoidski, Seated Man, Oil Painting
      Dec. 10, 2015

      Robert-Louis Nicoidski, Seated Man, Oil Painting

      Est: $9,000 - $12,000

      Artist: Robert-Louis Nicoidski, Swiss (1931 - 2001) Title: Seated Man Year: circa 1978 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed l.r. Size: 57 x 44.5 in. (144.78 x 113.03 cm) Frame Size: 62 x 49.5

      RoGallery
    • ROBERT-LOUIS NICOIDSKI La Chaux-de Fonds 1931-2001 Paris Joie du Pays retrouvé Rückse
      Nov. 26, 2015

      ROBERT-LOUIS NICOIDSKI La Chaux-de Fonds 1931-2001 Paris Joie du Pays retrouvé Rückse

      Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

      ROBERT-LOUIS NICOIDSKI La Chaux-de Fonds 1931-2001 Paris Joie du Pays retrouvé Rückseitig signiert "R.L. Nicoidski", datiert "(19)60" und bezeichnet "Paris". Öl auf Lwd., 97 x 130 cm

    • Robert-Louis NICOIDSKI (né en 1931) Nus Ensemble de neuf estampes, deux lithographies et sept sérigraphies d'un même tirage numéroté sur 10 Toutes les planches signées et numérotées H. 63 cm L. 44,5 cm H. 62 cm L. 44 cm et H. 51,5 cm L. 42 cm
      Nov. 16, 2013

      Robert-Louis NICOIDSKI (né en 1931) Nus Ensemble de neuf estampes, deux lithographies et sept sérigraphies d'un même tirage numéroté sur 10 Toutes les planches signées et numérotées H. 63 cm L. 44,5 cm H. 62 cm L. 44 cm et H. 51,5 cm L. 42 cm

      Est: €150 - €200

      De Baecque & Associés
    • Nicoïdski, Robert-Louis. (1931 La Chaux-de-Fonds -
      Mar. 17, 2010

      Nicoïdski, Robert-Louis. (1931 La Chaux-de-Fonds -

      Est: CHF8,000 - CHF12,000

      Nicoïdski, Robert-Louis. (1931 La Chaux-de-Fonds - Paris 1996). Pays du matin calme. Oil on canvas, verso signed and titled: R.L. Nicoïdski, Pays du matin calme. 114 x 145. Galerie Max Bollag, Zürich, 1993

      Zürichsee Auktionen
    • Robert-Louis Nicoidski Female Oil Canvas
      Mar. 12, 2005

      Robert-Louis Nicoidski Female Oil Canvas

      Est: $150 - $300

      Robert-Louis Nicoidski (Swiss b. 1931) Portrait of a female; oil on canvas. 45 1/2" x 35". Signed lower right and verso, "Paris-, R. Nicoidski". Provenance: Estate of Harrison Eiteljorg (1903-1997), founder of the Eiteljorg Museum of American Indians and Western Art, Indianapolis.

      Ripley Auctions
    • Robert-Louis Nicoidski Oil Canvas Female Nude
      Jul. 01, 2004

      Robert-Louis Nicoidski Oil Canvas Female Nude

      Robert-Louis Nicoidski (Swiss, 1931- ), female nude stepping onto chair, oil on canvas, 15 1/2" x 12 1/2", signed verso. Also marked Paris. Framed, in very good condition with light wear. Consigned from the Eiteljorg estate.

      Ripley Auctions
    • Robert-Louis Nicoidski 3 Drawings Female Nude
      Jul. 01, 2004

      Robert-Louis Nicoidski 3 Drawings Female Nude

      Robert-Louis Nicoidski (Swiss, 1931- ) Series of 3 graphite figure drawings on paper: nude woman kneeling with bent head, nude woman on chair, nude woman sitting with raised knee. All three measure 25" x 19 1/4" and are signed lower center. In matching frames and in excellent condition. Consigned from the Eiteljorg estate.

      Ripley Auctions