Carl Leopold Nielsen Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Portrait painter, Painter

    • Nielsen, Carl: Sommerlandschaft mit Blick auf die Sorø Akademi
      Jul. 26, 2024

      Nielsen, Carl: Sommerlandschaft mit Blick auf die Sorø Akademi

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Nielsen, Carl - Summer landscape with a view of Sorø Akademi. (Denmark ? 1894-1968) Oil on canvas. Lower right full signed and dated '(19)19'. 58 x 94.5 cm. // Nielsen, Carl: Sommerlandschaft mit Blick auf die Sorø Akademi. (Dänemark ? 1894-1968) Öl/Lwd. Rechts unten voll sign. und dat. ''(19)19''. 58 x 94,5 cm.

    • Carl Nielsen, The Old Farm, Oil on Canvas
      Nov. 25, 2023

      Carl Nielsen, The Old Farm, Oil on Canvas

      Carl Nielsen (Danish, 1888-1960), "The Old Farm", oil on canvas, initialed, 19" x 26", framed 25" x 32". Good condition. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.

      Kaminski Auctions
    • Carl Leopold Nielsen (1888-1960): Vinterdag ved Søerne i Købehavn, 1936
      Sep. 21, 2023

      Carl Leopold Nielsen (1888-1960): Vinterdag ved Søerne i Købehavn, 1936

      Est: kr12,000 - kr15,000

      Olie på lærred, 80 x 121 cm. Sign. monogram CLN 1936.

      Auktionshuset.com
    • CARL LEOPOLD NIELSEN OIL ON CANVAS (Denmark, 1888-
      Apr. 01, 2015

      CARL LEOPOLD NIELSEN OIL ON CANVAS (Denmark, 1888-

      CARL LEOPOLD NIELSEN OIL ON CANVAS (Denmark, 1888-1960) Country path in early winter with a stack of wood and light coming through the trees. Image measures 26.5" x 38", signed "Carl Nielser" lower right and dated 1916. In a gilt wood frame.

      O'Gallerie
    • Attributed to CARL NIELSEN (Swedish, 1888-1960) Landsca
      Feb. 07, 2012

      Attributed to CARL NIELSEN (Swedish, 1888-1960) Landsca

      Attributed to CARL NIELSEN (Swedish, 1888-1960) Landscape Oil on canvas 9-1/4 x 13-1/2 inches (23.5 x 34.3 cm) Signed and titled verso FROM THE ESTATE OF DR. EDMUND P. PILLSBURY

      Heritage Auctions