François Pierre Emile Nocker Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Water colorist

    • DUTCH RIVER LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY FRANS NOCKER
      Jan. 27, 2024

      DUTCH RIVER LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY FRANS NOCKER

      Est: $100 - $150

      Frans Francois Pierre Emile Nocker, Dutch, 1884 to 1955, watercolor painting on paper depicting a rural river landscape with a mill. Signed lower right. Framed. Frans Nocker was a Dutch artist known for landscapes, seascapes, still life, portraits, animals in the manner of Impressionism. One of a kind artwork.

      Antique Arena Inc
      Oct. 28, 2023

      Est: $100 - $150

      Antique Arena Inc
    • Nocker, F.P.E. de (1884-1955). (Lively beachview).
      Nov. 25, 2021

      Nocker, F.P.E. de (1884-1955). (Lively beachview).

      Est: €100 - €150

      Nocker, F.P.E. de (1884-1955). (Lively beachview). Watercolour, 28,5x38 cm., signed "F. de Nocker" (sl. yellowed; verso traces of tape along outer margins). - AND 15 other drawings, i.a. by LOUIS SCHRIKKEL (portrait of a woman), A.M. BRAAKENSIEK, M. KRIEK, J. KRUYF and GEORG RUETER.

      Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
    • 3 werken op papier, Frans de Nocker (1884-1955), aquarel, 24,5 x 39, Plasgezicht, gesigneerd r.o.; F
      Mar. 09, 2021

      3 werken op papier, Frans de Nocker (1884-1955), aquarel, 24,5 x 39, Plasgezicht, gesigneerd r.o.; F

      Est: €75 - €100

      3 werken op papier, Frans de Nocker (1884-1955), aquarel, 24,5 x 39, Plasgezicht, gesigneerd r.o.; Frederik Teding van Berkhout (1883-1965), aquarel, 17,5 x 26, Landschap met kerje in de verte, gesigneerd en gedateerd l.o. 1933; Eugène Rensburg, (1872-1956), ets, 16,5 x 24, Marken, gesigneerd r.o.

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Frans De Nocker (Dutch 20th Century) oil on canvas, Dog Painting, 20in. x 16in.
      Feb. 07, 2017

      Frans De Nocker (Dutch 20th Century) oil on canvas, Dog Painting, 20in. x 16in.

      Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions
    • Frans Francois Pierre Emile de Nocker Dutch, 1884-1955 Landscape with Windmills
      Jun. 23, 2010

      Frans Francois Pierre Emile de Nocker Dutch, 1884-1955 Landscape with Windmills

      Frans Francois Pierre Emile de Nocker Dutch, 1884-1955 Landscape with Windmills Signed F. de Nocker (lr) Oil on canvas 20 x 27 3/4 inches

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • François Pierre Emile (Frans) de Nocker Den Haag
      Mar. 02, 2010

      François Pierre Emile (Frans) de Nocker Den Haag

      Est: €100 - €200

      François Pierre Emile (Frans) de Nocker Den Haag 1884 - Leiden 1955 Vruchtenstilleven Gesigneerd r.o. Gemengde techniek, 36 x 55 cm.

      AAG Auctioneers