Jules Achille Noël Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Naval painter, Painter, b. 1815 - d. 1881

        • Jules Achille Noël (1815 Quimper – Algiers 1881) – Winterlicher Hafen bei Mondschein (Winter harbour by moonlight)
          Nov. 15, 2024

          Jules Achille Noël (1815 Quimper – Algiers 1881) – Winterlicher Hafen bei Mondschein (Winter harbour by moonlight)

          Est: €3,000 - €4,000

          Oil on panel (with cradles on the reverse). 42.6 x 72 cm. Signed lower right. Framed.

          Karl & Faber
        • NOËL, JULES ACHILLE: Segelboot an bretonischem Strand.
          Nov. 08, 2024

          NOËL, JULES ACHILLE: Segelboot an bretonischem Strand.

          Est: CHF600 - CHF1,200

          NOËL, JULES ACHILLE (Nancy 1815 - 1881 Algier) : Segelboot an bretonischem Strand; Öl auf Leinwand; 38,5x54,5 cm; sig. u. bez. "Bretagne" u.r.

        • JULES NOEL (1815-1881)
          Oct. 19, 2024

          JULES NOEL (1815-1881)

          Est: €800 - €1,000

          JULES NOEL (1815-1881) La sortie d’église ; le pélerinage Deux dessins et rehauts de gouache blanche en pendant Signés et datés 1846 30 x 40 cm

          HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
        • JULES ACHILLE NOËL, 1810 – 1881
          Sep. 26, 2024

          JULES ACHILLE NOËL, 1810 – 1881

          Est: €6,000 - €9,000

          BOOTE UND SCHALUPPEN AUF STÜRMISCHEM SEE Öl auf Leinwand. 43 x 64 cm. Rechts unten signiert „JULES NOËL“. Im hellen Abendlicht nähern sich zahlreiche Seeleute mit Beibooten den großen Seeschiffen in der Nähe des Kais auf einem stürmischen und unruhigen Meer. In der Ferne sieht man ein großes Segelschiff, das sich entfernt. Mit großer Meisterschaft kümmert sich Noël um die Details einer lebendigen und bewegten Szene. In grafischer Qualität spannt er die Takelage der Segel, während er mit einem schnelleren Pinselstrich die Matrosen bei der Arbeit zwischen den Wellen malt. (14014812) (19)

        • Jules Achille Noël (Frans, 1815-1881)
          Sep. 03, 2024

          Jules Achille Noël (Frans, 1815-1881)

          Est: €300 - €500

          Havenhoofd bij de Bretonse kust, Provenance: -Veiling, Van Marle & Bignell, Den Haag, 7 november 1978, lot 226, olieverf op paneel, 32x40 cm,

        • J. NOEL (1810-1881), Reykjavik harbour, 1868, Woodcut
          Jul. 27, 2024

          J. NOEL (1810-1881), Reykjavik harbour, 1868, Woodcut

          Est: €45 - €75

          Jules Achilles Noel (1810 Quimber /Nancy - 1881 Algiers): Reykjavik harbour with anchored sailing ships, 1868, Wood engraving Technique: Wood engraving on Paper Date: 1868 Description: Verso mit Text. Aus: journal of geography, travel and costumes, volume X, Issue 23, December 3, 1868. Keywords: 19th century, Figurative, Landscape, Iceland, Size: Paper: 11,0 cm x 21,4 cm (4,3 x 8,4 in)

          Fichter Kunsthandel
        • Noël, Jules Achille
          Jul. 05, 2024

          Noël, Jules Achille

          Est: €3,000 - €4,500

          (1815 Quimper - 1881 Algier). Ruinen in südlicher Landschaft mit Personenstaffage. Öl auf Lwd, 1850. Sign. u. dat. "Jules Noël 1850". 86 x 62 cm, inkl. Rahmen 101 x 74,5 cm. - Tls. stärkeres Krakelee. D

        • Jules Achille NOËL (1810/15-1881) Paysage à la chaumière Dessin au cray
          Jun. 30, 2024

          Jules Achille NOËL (1810/15-1881) Paysage à la chaumière Dessin au cray

          Est: €150 - €200

          Jules Achille NOËL (1810/15-1881) Paysage à la chaumière Dessin au crayon Signé en bas à gauche 28 x 44 cm (à vue) Avec cadre : 41 x 57 cm Pencil drawing, signed lower left, 11 x 17,3 in, with frame : 16,1 x 22,4 in.

        • Jules Achille NOËL (1810/15-1881) Paysage fluviale à Clisson Dessin au
          Jun. 30, 2024

          Jules Achille NOËL (1810/15-1881) Paysage fluviale à Clisson Dessin au

          Est: €150 - €200

          Jules Achille NOËL (1810/15-1881) Paysage fluviale à Clisson Dessin au crayon Signé en bas à gauche et situé "Clisson" en bas à droite 27,5 x 43,5 cm (à vue) Avec cadre : 42 x 58 cm Pencil drawing, signed lower left and located " Clisson" lower right, 10,8 x 17,1 in, with frame : 16,5 x 22,8 in.

        • Jules Achille Noël, 1810 – 1881
          Jun. 27, 2024

          Jules Achille Noël, 1810 – 1881

          Est: €8,000 - €10,000

          May. 03, 2024

          Est: CHF1,000 - CHF2,000

        • NOËL, JULES ACHILLE: Segelboot vor hügeligem Seeufer.
          May. 02, 2024

          NOËL, JULES ACHILLE: Segelboot vor hügeligem Seeufer.

          Est: CHF80 - CHF150

          NOËL, JULES ACHILLE (Nancy 1815 - 1881 Algier) : Segelboot vor hügeligem Seeufer; Bleistift, sig. "Jules Noël" u.r., verso auf Abdeckung bez. "Ancienne coll. de Blonay"; 11x29 cm (LM), gerahmt

        • Jules Achille NOËL (1810/15-1881) Port de pêche Pastel Signé et daté
          Apr. 07, 2024

          Jules Achille NOËL (1810/15-1881) Port de pêche Pastel Signé et daté

          Est: €200 - €300

          Jules Achille NOËL (1810/15-1881) Port de pêche Pastel Signé et daté en bas à droite 23 x 30 cm Avec cadre : 38 x 44 cm Pastel, signed and dated lower right, 9 x 11.8 in, with frame : 14.9 x 17.3 in

        • Jules Noël (Nancy 1810-1881 Mustapha) Le chamelier
          Mar. 20, 2024

          Jules Noël (Nancy 1810-1881 Mustapha) Le chamelier

          Est: €600 - €1,000

          Jules Noël (Nancy 1810-1881 Mustapha) Le chamelier signé 'J. noel' (en bas à droite) huile sur panneau signed 'J. noel' (lower right) oil on panel 22.4 x 41.2cm (8 13/16 x 16 1/4in).

        • JULES ACHILLE NOËL (QUIMPER, 1815-ALGER, 1881)
          Mar. 18, 2024

          JULES ACHILLE NOËL (QUIMPER, 1815-ALGER, 1881)

          Est: €3,000 - €5,000

          JULES ACHILLE NOËL (QUIMPER, 1815-ALGER, 1881) L’ARRIVÉE DE LA DILIGENCE À QUIMPER Toile Signé et localisé en bas à droite «Jules Noël / Quimper» Arrival of the stagecoach in Quimper, canvas, signed and located 60 x 73,5 CM – 23,6 x 28,9 IN

        • JULES NOËL (1810/15-1881) Le Tréport, 1877
          Mar. 13, 2024

          JULES NOËL (1810/15-1881) Le Tréport, 1877

          Est: €3,000 - €5,000

          JULES NOËL (1810/15-1881) Le Tréport, 1877 Huile sur toile Signée, située et datée '1877' en bas à gauche (Petites lacunes de couche picturale et restaurations) Oil on canvas, signed, located and dated '1877' lower left 39 x 54,5 cm - 15 3/8 x 2 1/2 in. Provenance - Collection particulière, France - Acquis auprès de cette dernière

        • Jules Achille Noël
          Dec. 03, 2023

          Jules Achille Noël

          Est: €800 - €1,600

          (1815 Quimper - 1881 Algier) attr.; Nordfranzösisches Fischerdorf Durch eine lebendig geschilderte Figurenstaffage belebte Ansicht mit effektvoller Wiedergabe der Lichtstimmung. Der in Brest und Paris ausgebildete Maler debütierte 1836 auf dem Salon und nahm 1840-1879 regelmäßig an Ausstellungen teil. Noël schilderte mit Vorliebe Veduten, Landschaften und Marinemotive aus der Bretagne und Normandie. Öl/Lwd.; 43 cm x 65 cm. Rahmen. Attributed to Jules Achille Noël (1815 - 1881). Oil on canvas.

        • Noel, Jules Achille (1810 Nancy - 1881 Mustapha/Algiers) "Stormy Landing in
          Dec. 02, 2023

          Noel, Jules Achille (1810 Nancy - 1881 Mustapha/Algiers) "Stormy Landing in

          Noel, Jules Achille (1810 Nancy - 1881 Mustapha/Algiers) "Stormy Landing in Yport/Normandy", watercolour on paper, signed, dated and inscribed "Jules Noel 1858 Yport" at lower right, inscribed in French at lower left, 37.5x53.7cm (detail), 52x67cm with frame Noel, Jules Achille (1810 Nancy - 1881 Mustapha/Algier) "Stürmische Landung in Yport/Normandie", Aquarell auf Papier, rechts unten signiert, datiert und bezeichnet "Jules Noel 1858 Yport", links unten in Französisch bezeichnet, 37,5x53,7cm (Bildausschnitt), 52x67cm mit Rahmen

          Auktionshaus am See
        • Noel Jules Achille
          Nov. 25, 2023

          Noel Jules Achille

          Est: CHF1,600 - CHF2,000

          Heimziehende Herde in bewaldeter Landschaft Unten rechts signiert und datiert 1856 Dabei Schätzung Kunsthaus Bühler. Stuttgart Gerahmt Ausrufdatum: 25.11.2023 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 19:11

          Oct. 14, 2023

          Est: €45 - €75

          Jules Achilles Noel (1810 Quimber /Nancy - 1881 Algiers): Reykjavik harbour with anchored sailing ships, 1868, Wood engraving Technique: Wood engraving on Paper Date: 1868 Description: Verso mit Text. Aus: journal of geography, travel and costumes, volume X, Issue 23, December 3, 1868. Keywords: 19th century, Figurative, Landscape, Iceland,

          Fichter Kunsthandel
        • Jules Achille Noel (1815-1881)-attributed
          Sep. 26, 2023

          Jules Achille Noel (1815-1881)-attributed

          Est: €120 - €240

          Jules Achille Noel (1815-1881)-attributed, family on the beach, oil on board, signed bottom left, framed, 40 x 50 cm

          Deutsch Auktionen
        • Tableaux NOEL Jules (1810 - 1881) Huile sur toile "Les lavandières".
          Sep. 13, 2023

          Tableaux NOEL Jules (1810 - 1881) Huile sur toile "Les lavandières".

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          Tableaux NOEL Jules (1810 - 1881) Huile sur toile "Les lavandières". Signé en bas à droite Jules Noël. Ecole française. Dim.:+/-52,5x80cm.

        • JULES ACHILLE NOËL (NANCY, 1815-MUSTAPHA, 1881)
          Jun. 21, 2023

          JULES ACHILLE NOËL (NANCY, 1815-MUSTAPHA, 1881)

          Est: €3,000 - €5,000

          JULES ACHILLE NOËL (NANCY, 1815-MUSTAPHA, 1881) BATEAUX DE PÊCHE EN NORMANDIE Toile Signé et daté en bas à droite Fishing boats in Normandy, canvas, signed and dated lower right 40 x 55 CM - 15,7 x 21,7 IN.

          Jun. 21, 2023

          Est: €2,500 - €3,000

          JULES ACHILLE NOËL (NANCY, 1815-MUSTAPHA, 1881) BATEAUX SUR LA GRÈVE Toile d’origine Signé en bas à droite : "Jules Nœl" Boats on the shore, original canvas, signed lower right : "Jules Nœl" 42,5 x 59,5 CM - 16,7 x 23,4 in.

        • NOEL JULES
          Jun. 20, 2023

          NOEL JULES

          Est: €4,000 - €4,500

          NOEL JULES (1810-1881) Angioletti cacciatori coppia di olii cm.115x69 f.ti in b. a ds.

          Aste Boetto SRL
        • Jules Achille NOËL (1810/15-1881) Vue d'un port Aquarelle Signé et daté "1860" en bas à droite
          Jun. 18, 2023

          Jules Achille NOËL (1810/15-1881) Vue d'un port Aquarelle Signé et daté "1860" en bas à droite

          Est: €150 - €200

          Jules Achille NOËL (1810/15-1881) Vue d'un port Aquarelle Signé et daté "1860" en bas à droite 10.5 x 24.5 cm Avec cadre : 30 x 43 cm Watercolour, signed and dated "1860" lower right, 4.1 x 9.6 in, with frame : 11.8 x 16.9 in

        • JULES NOËL (1810-1881) La maison des pêcheurs
          May. 31, 2023

          JULES NOËL (1810-1881) La maison des pêcheurs

          Est: €1,000 - €2,000

          JULES NOËL (1810-1881) La maison des pêcheurs Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche Dimensions : 44,5 x 37 cm

          Accademia Fine Art
          May. 06, 2023

          Est: €45 - €75

          Jules Achilles Noel (1810 Quimber /Nancy - 1881 Algiers): Reykjavik harbour, 1868, Wood engraving Technique: Wood engraving on Paper Date: 1868 Description: Verso mit Text. Aus: journal of geography, travel and costumes, volume X, Issue 23, December 3, 1868. Keywords: 19th century, Figurative, Landscape, Iceland,

          Fichter Kunsthandel
        • JULES ACHILLE NOËL
          Mar. 31, 2023

          JULES ACHILLE NOËL

          Est: CHF3,000 - CHF5,000

          JULES ACHILLE NOËL (Quimper 1810–1881 Algier) Sailing ships on a calm sea. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: JULES NOËL. 38.5 × 54 cm. Provenance: Private collection, Switzerland. --------------- JULES ACHILLE NOËL (Quimper 1815–1881 Algier) Segelschiffe auf ruhiger See. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert: JULES NOËL. 38,5 × 54 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung. ---------------

        • Jules Noel (1810-1881) Title: Bateaux de Peche, Normandie Medium: Watercolo
          Feb. 04, 2023

          Jules Noel (1810-1881) Title: Bateaux de Peche, Normandie Medium: Watercolo

          Est: $500 - $800

          Jules Noel (1810-1881) Title: Bateaux de Peche, Normandie Medium: Watercolor on Paperboard, Signed 9 x 13.2 in. (22.8 x 33.5 cm.)

          Collector Fine Art Auctions
        • JULES ACHILLE NOËL (NANCY 1815-1881)
          Dec. 15, 2022

          JULES ACHILLE NOËL (NANCY 1815-1881)

          Est: €3,000 - €5,000

          JULES ACHILLE NOËL (NANCY 1815-1881) BATEAUX SUR LA GREVE Toile d’origine Signé en bas à droite : Jules Nœl Boats on the shore, original canvas, signed lower right: «Jules Nœl» 42,5 x 59,5 cm - 16,7 x 23,4 in.

        • Avant le coup de vent au Tréport
          Dec. 14, 2022

          Avant le coup de vent au Tréport

          Est: £15,000 - £20,000

          Jules Noël French 1815 - 1881 Avant le coup de vent au Tréport  signed, inscribed and dated JULES NOEL / TREPORT 1868 lower right oil on canvas Unframed: 27.5 by 38.5cm., 10¾ by 15in. Framed: 42 by 53cm., 16½ by 21in. Bid on Sotheby's

        • Jules Achille Noël - Boats in the harbour
          Dec. 08, 2022

          Jules Achille Noël - Boats in the harbour

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          Jules Achille Noël 1810 Nancy - 1881 Mustapha near Algiers Boats in the harbour Signed and inscribed with place name Nantes lower right. Oil on canvas. 30.5 x 46 cm. Relined. Minor restoration. Framed (42 x 57.5 cm).

        • Jules Achille Noel (1810/15-1881) A Lady Paints on the Normandy Shore
          Nov. 28, 2022

          Jules Achille Noel (1810/15-1881) A Lady Paints on the Normandy Shore

          Jules Achille Noel (1810/15-1881) A Lady Paints on the Normandy Shore Oil on canvas 40 x 65 cm Signed (lower right). Note: Heavily restored. Condition: For a detailed condition report, please contact us at info@hammersite.com

          Hammersite
        • Noël Jules Achille
          Nov. 26, 2022

          Noël Jules Achille

          Est: CHF200 - CHF250

          zugeschrieben Markt vor einer Kirche in der Normandie Gerahmt Ausrufdatum: 26.11.2022 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 19:34 MEZ

        • Marine with boats in port | Marine avec des bateaux au port
          Nov. 10, 2022

          Marine with boats in port | Marine avec des bateaux au port

          Est: €6,000 - €8,000

          Jules Achille Noël Nancy 1815 - 1881 Alger Marine with boats in port Oil on canvas Signed lower right JULES NOËL. 44 x 63,5 cm ; 17 ⅜ by 25 in. ____________________________________________ Jules Achille Noël Nancy 1815 - 1881 Alger Marine avec des bateaux au port Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite JULES NOËL. 44 x 63,5 cm ; 17 ⅜ by 25 in. Bid on Sotheby's

        • Jules NOËL Nancy, 1810 - Alger, 1881 Scène de plage Aquarelle gouachée
          Nov. 09, 2022

          Jules NOËL Nancy, 1810 - Alger, 1881 Scène de plage Aquarelle gouachée

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          Jules NOËL Nancy, 1810 - Alger, 1881 Scène de plage Aquarelle gouachée Signée et datée 'JULES NOËL / 1875' en bas à droite A beach, watercolour, signed and dated, by J. Noël h: 24 w: 41 cm Estimation 2 000 - 3 000 €

        • Jules Achille Noel (1815-1881) French, figure on a boat near Barbizon, oil on panel, signed and indistinctly d
          Oct. 05, 2022

          Jules Achille Noel (1815-1881) French, figure on a boat near Barbizon, oil on panel, signed and indistinctly d

          Est: £500 - £600

          Jules Achille Noel (1815-1881) French, figure on a boat near Barbizon, oil on panel, signed and indistinctly dated, 11" x 15.75" (28 x 40cm).

          John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
        • J.NOEL (1810-1881), Port of Reykjavik, 1868, Woodcut
          Aug. 07, 2022

          J.NOEL (1810-1881), Port of Reykjavik, 1868, Woodcut

          Est: €45 - €75

          Jules Achilles Noel (1810 Quimber /Nancy - 1881 Algiers): Port of Reykjavik, 1868, Wood engraving Technique: Wood engraving on Paper Date: 1868 Description: Verso mit Text. Aus: journal of geography, travel and costumes, volume X, Issue 23, December 3, 1868. Keywords: 19th century, Figurative, Landscape, Iceland,

          Fichter Kunsthandel
        • Jules Achille Noël
          Aug. 03, 2022

          Jules Achille Noël

          Est: $1,000 - $1,200

          JULES ACHILLE NOËL (France, 1810-1871) Oil on panel “Disembarkation” Signed lower right 27 x 21 cm JULES ACHILLE NOËL (Francia, 1810-1871) Óleo sobre tabla "Desembarco" Firmado abajo a la derecha 27 x 21 cm

          Zorrilla Subastas
        • WATERCOLOR BY JULES ACHILLE NOËL
          Jun. 29, 2022

          WATERCOLOR BY JULES ACHILLE NOËL

          Est: €150 - €250

          JULES ACHILLE NOËL (Nancy 1810 - Algeri 1881) COSTA BRETONE Acquerello su carta, cm. 27 x 37 Firmato e datato 1865, in basso a destra Cornice dorata

        • Jules Achille NOËL (1810/15-1881) Retour de pêche Huile sur toile Signé, daté "1877" et situé "Nor
          Jun. 19, 2022

          Jules Achille NOËL (1810/15-1881) Retour de pêche Huile sur toile Signé, daté "1877" et situé "Nor

          Est: €3,000 - €3,500

          Jules Achille NOËL (1810/15-1881) Retour de pêche Huile sur toile Signé, daté "1877" et situé "Normandie" en bas à gauche 38.5 x 55 cm (quelques accrocs, à restaurer) oil on canvas, signed, dated "1877" and located "Normandie" lower left, 14.9 x 21.6 in

        • JULES NOEL, 1810-1881
          Apr. 30, 2022

          JULES NOEL, 1810-1881

          This lot is offered without reserve. Title: Bateaux de Peche, Normandie Medium: Watercolor on Paperboard, Signed Size: 9 x 13.2 inches / 22.8 x 33.5 cm

          Collector Fine Art Auctions
        • NOËL, JULES
          Mar. 25, 2022

          NOËL, JULES

          Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

          (Quimper 1815–1881 Algier) Marchande de chiens et d'oiseaux près de la Sainte Chapelle à Paris. 1878. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. Verso altes Etikett No. 874, sowie auf Etikett betitelt. 54,5x37,8 cm. - Doubliert.

        • JULES ACHILLE NOEL, ANSICHT DES MARKTPLATZES IN EINER BELGISCHEN STADT
          Mar. 11, 2022

          JULES ACHILLE NOEL, ANSICHT DES MARKTPLATZES IN EINER BELGISCHEN STADT

          Est: €2,800 - €5,600

          JULES ACHILLE NOEL 1815 - 1881 View of the market place in a Belgian town Oil on canvas (relined). 41 x 62 cm (F. 57 x 77 cm). Signed lower left 'Jules Noel'. Rest. Framed. JULES ACHILLE NOEL 1815 - 1881 Ansicht des Marktplatzes in einer belgischen Stadt OEl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 41 x 62 cm (R. 57 x 77 cm). Signiert unten links 'Jules Noel'. Verschm., rest. Rahmen.

        • NOËL, JULES
          Jan. 09, 2022

          NOËL, JULES

          Est: CHF3,000 - CHF4,000

        • NOËL, JULES
          Dec. 17, 2021

          NOËL, JULES

          Est: CHF3,000 - CHF4,000

        • Jules NOËL (1810 – 1881) Paysage de barque Crayon noir Signé en bas à droi
          Nov. 14, 2021

          Jules NOËL (1810 – 1881) Paysage de barque Crayon noir Signé en bas à droi

          Est: €300 - €400

          Jules NOËL (1810 – 1881) Paysage de barque Crayon noir Signé en bas à droite 24.7 x 40.6 cm On y joint deux dessins du même artiste L’Amarrage et Paysage animé près d’une rivière Expert : Cabinet De Bayser Drawing signed lower right 9.7 x 15.9 in we are joining two drawings by the same artist.