Martin Noel Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1956 - d. 2010

        • Martin Noel (1956-2010), Corinth, 1987
          Nov. 16, 2024

          Martin Noel (1956-2010), Corinth, 1987

          Est: €400 - €600

          Oil on cardboard. 14.7 x 10.5 cm. Signed and dated on the reverse. Framed behind glass and inscribed accordingly.

          Kunst und Design Auktionshaus Schops Turowski
        • Martin Noel (1956-2010), Liebermann, 1984
          Nov. 16, 2024

          Martin Noel (1956-2010), Liebermann, 1984

          Est: €400 - €600

          Oil on cardboard. 14.7 x 10.5 cm. Inscribed and dated on the reverse: Liebermann 84. Framed behind glass and inscribed accordingly.

        • Noel, Martin: Romario; Letchkov; Bebeto
          May. 31, 2024

          Noel, Martin: Romario; Letchkov; Bebeto

          Est: €200 - €300

          Romario; Letchkov; Bebeto 3 Farbholzschnitte auf Velin. 1994. 50,4 x 40,3 cm (70 x 57,8 cm). Jeweils signiert "Noel" und datiert. Griffelkunst II 276 A 1-3. Prachtvolle Drucke mit dem vollen Rand. - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

        • Noel, Martin. Letchkov.
          May. 11, 2024

          Noel, Martin. Letchkov.

          Est: €200 - €300

          Noel, Martin. Letchkov. Farbholzschnitt auf Bütten. Signiert und datiert unten mittig mit Bleistift. 1994. Motivmaße: 51 x 40,5 cm. Blattmaße; 70 x 60 cm. Rüggeberg, Griffelkunst, II, 276 A2. - Handgedruckter Farbholzschnitt über gespachteltem Grund. - Obere linke Ecke schwach knickspurig, sonst sehr gut.

        • Martin Noel*, Heinrich, 1995, Ex. 11/22, signed
          May. 04, 2024

          Martin Noel*, Heinrich, 1995, Ex. 11/22, signed

          Est: €300 - €450

          Heinrich. 1995. Metal, white and black enamel. 50 x 40 cm. Here number 11 from an edition of 22 copies. Verso inscribed, dated, signed and numbered in white paint pen: Heinrich / 1995 / Martin Noel / 11/22.

        • Martin Noel*, Schwarze Ecke links oben, 1997. Ex. A.P. 2/7
          May. 04, 2024

          Martin Noel*, Schwarze Ecke links oben, 1997. Ex. A.P. 2/7

          Est: €300 - €450

          Schwarze Ecke links oben / Black corner at the top left. 1997. Metal, black enamel. 48.5 x 24 cm. Here number 2 from the A.P. Edition of 7 copies. Inscribed, signed, dated and numbered in white touch-up pen on the verso: schwarze Ecke oben links / Martin Noel / 1997 / a.p. 2/7.

        • Martin Noel – Der andere Blick
          Nov. 11, 2023

          Martin Noel – Der andere Blick

          Est: - €400

          Martin Noel (Berlin 1956 – 2010 Bonn) Der andere Blick 5 Radierungen. 1987. Jeweils 29 x 23,5 cm (50 x 39,5 cm). Jeweils signiert, datiert und nummeriert. (18) Exemplare 12/20. – Erschienen im Verlag der Edition Hennemann in Bonn. – Auf festem Kupferdruckpapier. – Mit dem Titelblatt in der originalen Pappkassette. – Dazu: 4 Radierungen. 1987. Papierformat jeweils 50 x 39,5 cm. Jeweils signiert, datiert und nummeriert. – Die offenbar im Zusammenhang mit dem Mappenwerk entstandenen Radierungen aus kleinen Auflagen und mit unterschiedlichen Plattengrößen. – Alle Blätter vorzüglich erhalten. Jeweils 29 x 23,5 cm (50 x 39,5 cm)

          Dr. Andreas Sturies Moderne Kunst & Auktionen
        • Martin Noel*, 3 Flecken: gelb, rot, blau, 1997
          Nov. 11, 2023

          Martin Noel*, 3 Flecken: gelb, rot, blau, 1997

          Est: €500 - €1,000

          3 Flecken: gelb, rot, blau (3 spots: yellow, red, blue), 1997. Three enameled copper plates, with hanging device on the reverse. Blue: 34 x 33 cm, Red: 29 x 34 cm, Yellow: 30 x 36.5 cm. Blue work verso titled, signed, dated and numbered (3 Flecken: gelb rot, blau/ Martin Noel 1997/ a.p. 2/6). Yellow work titled, signed, dated on verso (3 Flecken: gelb rot, blau/ Martin Noel/ 1997).

        • Noel, Martin (Berlin 1956 - 2010 Bonn, Studium an der Fachhochschule Köln, Maler, Zeichner und Grafiker),
          Oct. 14, 2023

          Noel, Martin (Berlin 1956 - 2010 Bonn, Studium an der Fachhochschule Köln, Maler, Zeichner und Grafiker),

          Noel, Martin (Berlin 1956 - 2010 Bonn, Studium an der Fachhochschule Köln, Maler, Zeichner und Grafiker), "Derby", Öl/Pigment auf Zeitungspapier, signiert und datiert oben links Noel (19)87, 16.5 x 20 cm (BM), unter Glas gerahmt

        • Martin Noël (1956 Berlin – Bonn 2010)
          Sep. 16, 2023

          Martin Noël (1956 Berlin – Bonn 2010)

          Est: €100 - €200

          Ohne Titel. 1996. Zwei Holzschnitte auf festem Papier. Jeweils am unteren Bildrand signiert und datiert: Martin Noël, 96. Blattmaß jeweils: 100 x 70,5 cm.

          AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald
        • Noel, Martin: Brehme; Croy
          Jun. 09, 2023

          Noel, Martin: Brehme; Croy

          Est: €300 - €400

          Brehme; Croy -- 2 Farbholzschnitte auf gespachteltem Grund, auf Velin. 1996. -- 73,5 x 46,5 cm (100 x 70 cm). -- Beide signiert "Martin Noel" und datiert. -- Griffelkunst II, E 254; E 255. -- -- Prachtvolle, großformatige Handdrucke mit dem vollen Rand. -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

          Jun. 01, 2023

          Noel, Martin (Berlin 1956 - 2010 Bonn, Studium an der Fachhochschule Köln, Maler, Zeichner und Grafiker), "New York Lines" (gerissene Betonplatten vor World-Trade-Center), Linolschnitt, signiert, nummeriert 6/15 und datiert 99, 94 x 53 cm

        • MARTIN NOËL : „New York Lines # 14“.
          Apr. 22, 2023

          MARTIN NOËL : „New York Lines # 14“.

          Est: €500 - €650

          MARTIN NOËL Berlin 1956 - 2010 Bonn „New York Lines # 14“. Farblinolschnitt aus der Serie „New York Lines“, 2001. Expl. 50/66. Signiert und datiert sowie verso betitelt. Auf kräftigem Vélin. 92 x 51 cm. Verso mit Kleberesten in den Ecken.“Die Linie (ist) in der New York Lines-Serie einmal stärker Kontur und betont die Formaspekte, ein andermal mehr Gestalt und baut Flächen auf. Es gehört zu den Merkmalen dieser Serie, die unter dem Eindruck der nach einem Bombenanschlag zerbrochenen Bodenplatten vor dem World Trade Center entstanden sind, dass die formalen Überlegungen einer fast minimalistischen Strenge zuneigen.“ (Annie Bardon in: Martin Noël: unterwegs – Holz- und Linolschnitte. Ausst.-Kat. Museum Spendhaus Reutlingen 2001, S. 19). [bg]

        • Noel, Martin
          Feb. 09, 2023

          Noel, Martin

          Est: €100 - €200

          Noel, Martin Berlin, 1956 - Bonn, 2010 Buchformat: 28,5 x 22,2 x 13 cm "Martin Noel", 1993/1994. Book with a linocut on wove paper. The linocut and the book signed, dated and marked "a. p.". From the estate of Bernd Barde (1952 - 2021), long-time managing director of Dr. Cantz'sche Druckerei.

        • Noel, Martin
          Feb. 09, 2023

          Noel, Martin

          Est: €100 - €200

          Noel, Martin Berlin, 1956 - Bonn, 2010 Buchformat: 28,5 x 22,2 x 1,3 cm "Martin Noel", 1993/1994. Book with a linocut on wove paper. Exhibition catalogue. Book and linocut signed, dated and marked "a. p.". From the estate of Bernd Barde (1952 - 2021), long-time managing director of Dr. Cantz'sche Druckerei.

        • Noel, Martin
          Feb. 08, 2023

          Noel, Martin

          Est: €1,500 - €3,000

          Noel, Martin Berlin, 1956 - Bonn, 2010 170 x 51 cm, R. Red and black composition, 1994. Woodcut on paper. Signed, dated and numbered 3/5. From the estate of Bernd Barde (1952 - 2021), long-time managing director of Dr. Cantz'sche Druckerei.

        • Noel, Martin
          Feb. 08, 2023

          Noel, Martin

          Est: €3,000 - €5,000

          Noel, Martin Berlin, 1956 - Bonn, 2010 Blattgröße: 220 x 175 cm, R. Blue composition, 1991. Woodcut on paper. Signed, dated and numbered 1/1. From the estate of Bernd Barde (1952 - 2021), long-time managing director of Dr. Cantz'sche Druckerei.

        • Noel, Martin (1956 Berlin - Bonn 2010)
          Dec. 10, 2022

          Noel, Martin (1956 Berlin - Bonn 2010)

          Est: €150 - €180

          New York Lines. Farblinoschnitt, mittig u. mit Bleistift sign. und dat. (19)99 sowie Ex. 4/15. Battmaß ca. 94x 53 cm. Im Rahmen freigestellt montiert, R. Prov.: Erworben Galerie Holtmann, Köln.

        • Noel, Martin: Brehme; Croy
          Dec. 02, 2022

          Noel, Martin: Brehme; Croy

          Est: €200 - €300

          Brehme; Croy -- 2 Farbholzschnitte auf gespachteltem Grund auf Velin. 1996. -- 73,5 x 46,5 cm (100 x 70 cm). -- Beide signiert "Martin Noel" und datiert. -- Griffelkunst II, E 254; E 255. -- -- Prachtvolle Handdrucke mit dem vollen Rand. -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

        • Martin Noel (1956-2010), ''Ro
          Nov. 07, 2022

          Martin Noel (1956-2010), ''Ro

          Martin Noel (1956-2010), ''Romario'', large colour woodcut on hard wove paper (papier vélin), 1994, signed on the bottom, sheet size 70 x 57,5 cm

        • Martin Noel, 1956 Berlin-2010 Bonn, 3 graphics: 1)
          Aug. 19, 2022

          Martin Noel, 1956 Berlin-2010 Bonn, 3 graphics: 1)

          Est: €400 - €800

          Martin Noel, 1956 Berlin-2010 Bonn, 3 graphics: 1) Wembley, color woodcut from 1996,edition of 50 copies, with personal dedicationon the reverse, approx. 26x20cm, PP, bottom plate, frame approx. 40x34cm; Südstadt and Müngersdorf, color lithographs, both hand signed. and number 1.40, each approx. 29x21cm,PP,framed under glass approx. 45x37 cm . German Description: Martin Noel, 1956 Berlin-2010 Bonn, 3 Grafiken: 1) Wembley, Farbholzschnitt von 1996, Auflage 50 Exempl., mit pers. Widmung auf der Rückseite, ca. 26x20cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 40x34cm; Südstadt und Müngersdorf, Farblithographien, beide handsign. und num. 1.40, je ca. 29x21cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 45x37 cm

        • Martin Noel, 1956 Berlin-2010 Bonn, acrylic and pencil
          Aug. 19, 2022

          Martin Noel, 1956 Berlin-2010 Bonn, acrylic and pencil

          Est: €200 - €400

          Martin Noel, 1956 Berlin-2010 Bonn, acrylic and pencil on paper, postcard painted over, signed on the reverse and dated 2010, approx. 10x15cm, PP, framed under glass approx. 38x33cm . German Description: Martin Noel, 1956 Berlin-2010 Bonn, Acryl und Bleistift auf Papier, übermalte Postkarte, rückseitig signiert und dat. 2010, ca. 10x15cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 38x33cm

        • Martin Noel, 1956 Berlin-2010 Bonn, oil, pigment and
          Aug. 19, 2022

          Martin Noel, 1956 Berlin-2010 Bonn, oil, pigment and

          Est: €200 - €400

          Martin Noel, 1956 Berlin-2010 Bonn, oil, pigment and charcoal on paper, painted over postcard, approx. 10x15cm, PP, framed under glass approx. 53x43cm . German Description: Martin Noel, 1956 Berlin-2010 Bonn, Öl, Pigment und Kohle auf Papier, übermalte Postkarte, ca. 10x15cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 53x43cm

        • Martin Noel: Zeyer
          Jun. 01, 2022

          Martin Noel: Zeyer

          Est: €3,000 - €5,000

          NOEL, MARTIN 1956 Berlin - 2010 Bonn Title: "Zeyer". Date: 1995. Technique: Oil on wood, partly carved. Measurement: 84 x 60cm. Notation: Signed and dated verso centre: Martin Noel 1995. Above this titled: ZEYER. As well as equipped with direction arrows. Provenance: - Galerie Le Gredit, Luxemburg (stamp) - Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia Explanations to the Catalogue

        • Noel, Martin. Zoro. Farbholzschnitt auf Bütten. Unten mittig signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Exemplar: 44562
          May. 21, 2022

          Noel, Martin. Zoro. Farbholzschnitt auf Bütten. Unten mittig signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Exemplar: 44562

          Est: €450 -

          Noel, Martin Zoro. Farbholzschnitt auf Bütten. Unten mittig signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Exemplar: 1/1 (Unikat). Verso betitelt. 1991. Bildgröße: 70 x 50 cm. Blattgröße: 86 x 61 cm. Unikaler Holzschnitt von Martin Noel (1956-2010), von dem eine farblich abweichende Variante unter dem Titel "Kurrat" in vier Exemplaren existiert. - Papier gering wellig, sonst sehr gut erhalten. - Dabei: Derselbe. Ohne Titel Farholzschnitt. Unten mittig signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Exemplar: 9/15. 1992. Blattgröße: 86,5 x 60,5 cm. - Minimal knickspurig. - II. Derselbe. New Yokr Times. Farbholzschnitt. Unten mittig signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Exemplar: 40/66. 2001. Blattgröße: 94 x 53 cm. - III. Ohne Titel. Farbholzschnitt. Signiert und datiert 1992. Exemplar: 12/13. Blattgröße: 30 x 21 cm. - Sehr gut erhalten. Modern Art

        • Noel, Martin. Mendoza. Öl, Pigment und Graphit auf Postkarte. Auf Karton und unter Passepartout
          May. 21, 2022

          Noel, Martin. Mendoza. Öl, Pigment und Graphit auf Postkarte. Auf Karton und unter Passepartout

          Est: €450 -

          Noel, Martin Mendoza. Öl, Pigment und Graphit auf Postkarte. Auf Karton und unter Passepartout montiert, dort verso signiert, betitelt "Mendoza - (Serie Real)" und datiert. 1987. Blattgröße: 14,8 x 10,5 cm. Schönes kleines Ölbild von Martin Noel (1956-2010), gemalt über eine Postkarte mit Abbildung von Albrecht Dürers Gemälde "Bildnis des Jakob Muffel". - Sehr gut erhalten. Modern Art

        • Martin Noel – Sandro
          May. 14, 2022

          Martin Noel – Sandro

          Est: - €400

          Sandro Öl auf Postkarte. 1987. 14,7 x 10,5 cm. Auf der Rückseite des Passepartouts signiert, datiert und betitelt. (35)Sehr schöne und bewegte Silhouette einer menschlichen Rückenansicht mit einer überlagernden Umrisslinie. – Auf einer Kunstpostkarte. – Sehr schön erhalten.

        • Noel, Martin
          Feb. 23, 2022

          Noel, Martin

          Est: €200 - €400

          Noel, Martin Berlin, 1956 - Bonn, 2010 29,5 x 21 cm, R. "Chawanda", 1991. Crayon on paper. Signed and dated. Private property, Baden-Württemberg.

        • Martin Noel: Der Nabel der Welt
          Dec. 01, 2021

          Martin Noel: Der Nabel der Welt

          Est: €6,000 - €8,000

          NOEL, MARTIN 1956 Berlin - 2010 Bonn Title: "Der Nabel der Welt". Date: 2006. Technique: Acrylic on wood. Measurement: 150 x 210 x 6,5cm. Notation: Titled, signed and dated verso upper left: Der Nabel der Welt Martin Noel 2006. Provenance: - Galerie Benden & Klimczak, Cologne - Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia Exhibitions: - Galerieverein Leonberg, 2006. Estimated shipping costs for this lot: Arrangement after the auction.

        • Martin Noel (*1956): Letchkov (1994)
          Nov. 20, 2021

          Martin Noel (*1956): Letchkov (1994)

          Est: €200 -

          Martin Noel (*1956): Letchkov (1994). Holzdruck (handgedruckt) auf gespachteltem Grund, zweifarbig auf Bütten. 50,3 × 40,4 cm. Signiert. Blattgröße: 69,9 x 57,9 cm. – Wood print (hand-printed) on spatulated ground, two colors on handmade paper. Signed. Sheet size: 69,9 x 57,9 cm.

          Doebele Kunstauktionen
        • Martin Noel (*1956): Bebeto (1994)
          Apr. 10, 2021

          Martin Noel (*1956): Bebeto (1994)

          Est: €170 -

          Martin Noel (*1956): Bebeto (1994). Holzdruck (handgedruckt) auf gespachteltem Grund, zweifarbig auf Bütten. 50,7 × 40,3 cm. Signiert. Blattgröße: 69,9 x 57,8 cm. – Wood print (hand-printed) on spatulated ground, two colors on handmade paper. Signed. Sheet size: 69,9 x 57,8 cm.

          Doebele Kunstauktionen
        • Martin Noël, "Schäfer", signierter Linolschnitt von 1992, gerahmt
          Mar. 05, 2021

          Martin Noël, "Schäfer", signierter Linolschnitt von 1992, gerahmt

          Est: €300 - €350

          Martin Noël, "Schäfer", signierter Linolschnitt von 1992, gerahmt Martin Noël, 1956 Berlin - 2010 Bonn, dt. Maler, Zeichner u. Graphiker, "Schwerpunkt seiner Arbeit war der Linol- und Holzschnitt, den er mit seiner unverwechselbaren Formenstruktur prägte"; hier: "Schäfer" (Trainer des Karlsruher SC), Linolschnitt auf acrylbespachteltem Untergrund, 60 x 43 cm, sign., dat., num. 6/15, unter P.p. u. Glas in weißem Holzrahmen

          Dec. 12, 2020

          Est: €100 - €120

          "Bebeto", Farbholzschnitt, mittig u. mit Bleistift sign., Griffelkunst A3, 276, Wahl, IV. Quartal 1994. Blattmaß ca. 70x 58 cm.

        • Martin Noel: "Heimito"
          Dec. 02, 2020

          Martin Noel: "Heimito"

          Est: €4,000 - €6,000

          NOEL, MARTIN 1956 Berlin - 2010 Bonn Title: "Heimito". Date: 1996. Technique: Oil on wood, partially carved. Measurement: 171 x 51 x 7cm. Notation: Titled, signed and dated verso: - Heimito - Martin Noel 1996. Here additionally with directional arrows. Provenanace: - Priveate collection North Rhine-Westphalia. Estimated Estimated shipping costs for this lot: Arrangement after the auction.

        • Brehme/Croy (1996)
          Nov. 21, 2020

          Brehme/Croy (1996)

          Est: €200 -

          Jedes Blatt ist signiert. Blattgrößen je ca: 100,3 x 70,5 cm. Darstellung je ca: 74,0 x 46,5 cm. Gebrauchsspuren (die breiten Blattränder vereinzelt mit Blattdellen, Papierränder mit kleinen Stauchungen und Knickspuren). -- Wood print (hand-printed) on spatulated ground, two colors on handmade paper. Each sheet signed. Sheet sizes each approx: 100.3 x 70.5 cm. Representation approx. 74.0 x 46.5 cm. Traces of usage (the broad sheet margins with isolated dents, paper margins with small compressions and creases)..

          Doebele Kunstauktionen
          Nov. 07, 2020

          Est: €100 - €200

          Martin Noel. 1956 Berlin - 2010 Bonn - 'Bebeto' - Farbholzschnitt/Papier. 50,5 x 40,5 cm, 69,7 x 57,8 cm. Sign. M. u.: Noel. Das Blatt liegt lose.

        • Noel, Martin
          Nov. 05, 2020

          Noel, Martin

          Est: €4,000 -

          Noel, Martin: "Otto 6", 2002. Acrylic on wood. Signed and dated.

        • Noel, Martin (1956-2010) "Bebeto", 1994, colour woodcut, signed in lead b.m., 51x40,5cm (w.f. 86x64cm)
          Sep. 05, 2020

          Noel, Martin (1956-2010) "Bebeto", 1994, colour woodcut, signed in lead b.m., 51x40,5cm (w.f. 86x64cm)

          Kendzia
        • Noel Martin (OH, 1922-2009), Two Hard-Edge Paintings
          Jul. 09, 2020

          Noel Martin (OH, 1922-2009), Two Hard-Edge Paintings

          Est: $25 - $25,000

          Noel Martin (OH, 1922-2009), Two Hard-Edge Paintings acrylic on canvas, each signed and dated "Noel Martin 1974" to canvas verso, gallery wrap canvas. 30 x 30 in. (each) Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelandlittle.com

          Leland Little Auctions
        • Noel, Martin (1956 Berlin - 2010 Bonn, Studium an der Fachhochschule Köln, Maler, Zeichner und Grafiker)
          Jun. 20, 2020

          Noel, Martin (1956 Berlin - 2010 Bonn, Studium an der Fachhochschule Köln, Maler, Zeichner und Grafiker)

          Noel, Martin (1956 Berlin - 2010 Bonn, Studium an der Fachhochschule Köln, Maler, Zeichner und Grafiker), Farbholzschnitt, ''Ohne Titel'', signiert, nummeriert 10/30, datiert 76, 30 x 21 cm (Darstellung), unter Glas gerahmt

        • Martin Noel | Martin Noel - Ich sehe was, was Du nicht siehtst
          Jun. 17, 2020

          Martin Noel | Martin Noel - Ich sehe was, was Du nicht siehtst

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          NOEL, MARTIN 1956 Berlin - 2010 Bonn Title: Martin Noel - Ich sehe was, was Du nicht siehtst. Subtitle: Mappenwerk von drei Druckgrafiken. Date: 1992. Technique: Jeweils Farbholzschnitt auf leichtem Karton. Measurment: 30 x 21,5cm. Notation: Publisher: Kunstverein Bochum (Hrsg.). Number: 8/40 Condition: Farbholzschitte verso mit Farbspruen. Ansonsten in sehr gutem Zustand. Katalog in sehr gutem Zustand. Faltblatt mit kleinsten Bestoßungen. Mit Katalog und Faltblatt in originaler Box (31,5 x 23 x 2,5cm). Beigabe: Zwei weitere rote Linolschnitte

        • Martin Noel | Ohne Titel
          Jun. 17, 2020

          Martin Noel | Ohne Titel

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          NOEL, MARTIN 1956 Berlin - 2010 Bonn Title: Ohne Titel. Date: 1985. Technique: Mischtechnik auf HAHNEMÜHLE (Wasserzeichen). Measurement: 107 x 79cm. Notation: Signiert und datiert unen links: Noel 85. Frame/Pedestal: Rahmen. Ausstellungen: Josef-Haubrich-Kunsthalle, Köln 1985 (Aufkleber).

        • Martin Noel | "Vallehermoso"
          Jun. 10, 2020

          Martin Noel | "Vallehermoso"

          Est: €6,000 - €8,000

          NOEL, MARTIN 1956 Berlin - 2010 Bonn Title: "Vallehermoso". Date: 1996/97. Technique: Oil on wood, partially carved. Measurement: 210 x 150cm. 13,5cm. Notation: Titled, dated and signed verso upper right: VALLEHERMOSO 1996/97 Martin Noel. Provenance: - Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia.

        • Romario, Letchkov, Bebeto (1994)
          May. 16, 2020

          Romario, Letchkov, Bebeto (1994)

          Est: €270 -

          Alle Blätter sind signiert. Blattgrößen ca: 70,0 x 57,8 cm. -- 3 works: each colour woodcut on hand made paper. Each signed. Each sheet size: 70,0 x 57,8 cm..

          Doebele Kunstauktionen
        • Noel, Martin (1956 Berlin - 2010 Bonn): Abstrakte Komposition in Schwarz-Weiß
          Nov. 02, 2019

          Noel, Martin (1956 Berlin - 2010 Bonn): Abstrakte Komposition in Schwarz-Weiß

          Holzschnitt auf Papier, Bildformat 30 x 20cm, breitrandig.

          Daniel Meyer
        • Noel, Martin
          Nov. 30, 2016

          Noel, Martin

          Est: €4,000 - €6,000

          Noel, Martin (1956 Berlin - 2010 Bonn) "Hermigua". 1996. Oil on wood, partly carved. 150 x 105 x 7cm. Signed and dated on verso: Martin Noel 1996. Title and directional arrow above.

        • Martin Noël, Schwarz, Peterssen, Dahlin, 3 Woodcuts, 1992
          Sep. 30, 2016

          Martin Noël, Schwarz, Peterssen, Dahlin, 3 Woodcuts, 1992

          Est: €600 - €780

          3 woodcuts on strong wove paper Martin Noël (1956-2010) - German painter, draftsman and printmaker Each sheet with carved signature and date ‘Noel 92’ and number ‘11/13’ to the lower margin; moreover, inscribed in pencil on the reverse, ‘Schwarz’, ‘Dahlin’ resp. ‘Peterssen’ Sheet dimensions: 29.8 x 21.2 cm each Lines, circles and surfaces characterize Martin Noël’s work, which oscillates between concrete and abstraction  Object is regular taxed. 19% VAT is added to the purchase price for deliveries within the EU Condition: The sheets shows minor discoloration, traces from a former mounting, as well as traces from the printing process on the reverse. Otherwise, the condition is very good. Martin Noël (1956-2010) Born in Berlin, Martin Noël studied painting and graphics at the Polytechnic in Cologne in the 1980s. He focused on linocuts and wood engravings, in which the relationship between line and surface are of central importance. In addition, the artist designed interiors, created artist books and portfolios. Otto Freundlich, a representative of abstract art, was one of his sources of inspiration. Works of Noël are in numerous public collections, including the Bundeskunstsammlung, the Kunstsammlungen Chemnitz, and the Museum Morsbroich. (cko) Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance. Auctionata charges the resale rights tax pursuant to Section 26 of the German Copyright Act (UrhG) towards the buyer in case of the sale of an original work of art or photography prior to 70 years having lapsed since the death of their creator. Therefore, Auctionata charges when purchasing a good – if a protection as an original work of art or photography is given – starting from a hammer price of EUR 400 an additional amount, which is calculated according to Section 26 (2) German Copyright Act (UrhG) and which does not exceed the amount of EUR 12,500. You can find more information about resale rights tax in Auctionata´s table of fees and T&C.

          Auctionata Paddle8 AG
        • Noel, Martin John. Folge von 20 Original-Farb
          Oct. 10, 2015

          Noel, Martin John. Folge von 20 Original-Farb

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Noel, Martin John. Folge von 20 Original-Farbholzschnitten. Alle Arbeiten signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Jeweils Exemplar 13/50. 1997. Bildgröße: 15 x 10,2 cm. Blattgröße. 48 x 38 cm. Folge von 20 Holzschnitten aus der insgesamt 63 Drucke umfassenden Serie, die von 1997-1998 entstanden ist und der das Kabinett der Städtischen Galerie Göppingen 1998 bereits eine eigene Ausstellung widmete. Die Serie "John" gehört zu den wichtigsten Holzschnitt-Zyklen von Martin Noel (1956-2010). - 1 Blatt leicht wellig, sonst sehr gut erhalten. - In diesem Umfang sehr selten.