Josep Nogué Massó Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Painter, Portrait painter, Landscape painter

        • JOSÉ NOGUÉ MASSÓ - Landscape
          Sep. 17, 2024

          JOSÉ NOGUÉ MASSÓ - Landscape

          JOSÉ NOGUÉ MASSÓ Tarragona 1880 - Huelva 1973 Landscape Oil on canvas Signed Measures 46 x 40 cm

          Subastas Segre
        • JOSE NOGUE MASSO Santa Coloma de Quer (1880) / Huelva (1973) "Almond trees in bloom Jaen"
          Jan. 24, 2024

          JOSE NOGUE MASSO Santa Coloma de Quer (1880) / Huelva (1973) "Almond trees in bloom Jaen"

          Est: €600 - €800

          Oil on canvas glued to board Signed and located in the lower right corner. On the back titled and signed Measurements: 32 x 21 cm

          Ansorena
        • JOSE NOGUE MASSO Santa Coloma de Quer (1880) / Huelva (1973) "Landscape"
          Jan. 24, 2024

          JOSE NOGUE MASSO Santa Coloma de Quer (1880) / Huelva (1973) "Landscape"

          Est: €600 - €800

          Oil on canvas Signed in the lower left corner, located on the back Measurements: 32 x 21 cm

          Ansorena
        • JOSE NOGUE MASSO Santa Coloma de Quer (1880) / Huelva (1973) "Dolmens of Brittany", 1911
          Jan. 17, 2023

          JOSE NOGUE MASSO Santa Coloma de Quer (1880) / Huelva (1973) "Dolmens of Brittany", 1911

          Est: €360 - €480

          Oil on panel Signed, titled, dated and dedicated at the bottom Measurements: 20 x 27 cm

          Ansorena
        • JOSE NOGUE MASSO (1880 / 1973) Sunset in Rome
          Nov. 04, 2021

          JOSE NOGUE MASSO (1880 / 1973) Sunset in Rome

          Est: €1,050 - €1,400

          Signed in the lower left corner "Nogue. Rome" . Oil on canvas. 76 x 96 cm.

          Ansorena
        • JOSE NOGUE MASSO (1880 / 1973) "Swordsman", 1899
          Jun. 17, 2021

          JOSE NOGUE MASSO (1880 / 1973) "Swordsman", 1899

          Est: €375 - €500

          Signed and dated in the lower left corner. Dedicated in the upper right corner. It presents stains of oxidation and deterioration in the paper. .36,5 x 25 cm

          Ansorena
        • JOSE NOGUE MASSO (1880 / 1973) "Man by the fire", 1909
          Jun. 16, 2021

          JOSE NOGUE MASSO (1880 / 1973) "Man by the fire", 1909

          Est: €525 - €700

          Signed and dated in lower right corner .45,5 x 35,5 cm

          Ansorena
        • JOSE NOGUE MASSO (1880 / 1973) "Children resting", 1901
          Jun. 16, 2021

          JOSE NOGUE MASSO (1880 / 1973) "Children resting", 1901

          Est: €2,250 - €3,000

          Signed and dated at lower right corner .60,5 x 80,5 cm

          Ansorena
        • José Nogué Massó. Landscape
          Jan. 28, 2021

          José Nogué Massó. Landscape

          Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho.

          Duran Arte y Subastas
        • José Nogué Massó
          Dec. 17, 2019

          José Nogué Massó

          José Nogué Massó (Santa Coloma de Queralt, 1880-Huelva,1973). "Villa Barberini-Castelgandolfo (1911)", óleo sobre lienzo, 109x157 cm. Se adjunta certificado de don Marçal Barrachina.

          Sala de Ventas
        • JOSÉ NOGUÉ MASSÒ
          May. 29, 2019

          JOSÉ NOGUÉ MASSÒ

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Spagna 1880 - 1973 Montesserat Firmato J Noguè, Montserrat in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 71,2X104,5 Pittore e decoratore spagnolo, specializzato in ritratti e paesaggi fu professore di disegno delle Scuole di Arti e Mestieri di Jaén, Barcellona e Madrid e direttore del Museo di Jaén. Iniziò la sua formazione a Madrid, nella Scuola di Arti e Mestieri, dove fu discepolo di Nicolás Mejía e alla Scuola di Belle Arti di San Fernando- in seguito ampliò i suoi studi all'Accademia di Spagna a Roma, ottenendo grande successo. Frequentò numerose esposizioni e ottenne la menzione d'onore nel National del 1904. I suoi paesaggi sono caratterizzati da una peculiare interpretazione della luce, e in essi incorpora risorse impressioniste grazie alla sua vibrante pennellata e a certi elementi di divisione.

        • JOSÉ NOGUE MASSO (1880-1973). Par of drawings.
          Apr. 11, 2019

          JOSÉ NOGUE MASSO (1880-1973). Par of drawings.

          Est: €500 - €650

          JOSÉ NOGUE MASSO (1880-1973). Charcoal on paper. Signed and dated on the lower right corner, 1902 y 1909. 36 x 25 cm and 46 x 36 cm (frame).

          Subarna Subastas
        • NOGUÉ MASSÓ, JOSÉ (1880 - 1973). "Vista desde la i
          Jul. 23, 2018

          NOGUÉ MASSÓ, JOSÉ (1880 - 1973). "Vista desde la i

          Est: €3,000 - €3,600

          NOGUÉ MASSÓ, JOSÉ (1880 - 1973). "Vista desde la iglesia". Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado y fechado (1901) en el ángulo derecho. 69 x 110,5 cm José Nogué Massó. View from the church.

          Duran Arte y Subastas
        • "JOSÉ NOGUÉ MASSÓ (1880-1973)"
          Dec. 15, 2016

          "JOSÉ NOGUÉ MASSÓ (1880-1973)"

          "JOSÉ NOGUÉ MASSÓ (1880-1973)" Jordi González llácer. Ed. Dicionari Ràfols, Barcelona, 1990.

          Bonanova Subastas
        • NOGUÉ MASSÓ, JOSÉ (1880 - 1973). "Paisaje de costa". Óleo sobre lienzo. 62
          May. 26, 2016

          NOGUÉ MASSÓ, JOSÉ (1880 - 1973). "Paisaje de costa". Óleo sobre lienzo. 62

          NOGUÉ MASSÓ, JOSÉ (1880 - 1973). "Paisaje de costa". Óleo sobre lienzo. 62 x 51 cm. Firmado en ángulo inferior izquierdo.

          Duran Arte y Subastas
        • NOGUÉ MASSÓ, JOSÉ (1880 - 1973). "Paisaje de costa". Óleo sobre lienzo. 50
          May. 26, 2016

          NOGUÉ MASSÓ, JOSÉ (1880 - 1973). "Paisaje de costa". Óleo sobre lienzo. 50

          NOGUÉ MASSÓ, JOSÉ (1880 - 1973). "Paisaje de costa". Óleo sobre lienzo. 50 x 61 cm. Firmado en ángulo inferior derecho.

          Duran Arte y Subastas
        • "JOSÉ NOGUÉ MASSO" - "JOSÉ NOGUÉ MASSO"
          Jan. 21, 2016

          "JOSÉ NOGUÉ MASSO" - "JOSÉ NOGUÉ MASSO"

          Jordi González Llácer. Ed. Diccionari Ràfols, Barcelona, 1990.

          Bonanova Subastas
        • "JOSÉ NOGUÉ MASSÓ(1880-1973)"
          Apr. 23, 2015

          "JOSÉ NOGUÉ MASSÓ(1880-1973)"

          Bonanova Subastas
        • JOSÉ NOGUÉ MASSÓ, SPANISH 1880-1973
          May. 18, 2006

          JOSÉ NOGUÉ MASSÓ, SPANISH 1880-1973

          Est: £1,000 - £1,500

          SOL POMENTE 100x79cm.; 39½x31in. signed; titled on a label attached to the stretcher oil on canvas, unframed EXHIBITED London, Exhibition of Spanish Painting, 1920, no.146