Jan Baptist Nollekens Sold at Auction Prices

    • Jan Baptist Nollekens (1665-c.1720) An interior scene
      May. 28, 2024

      Jan Baptist Nollekens (1665-c.1720) An interior scene

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      An interior scene Oil on canvas Signed and dated 1705(?) 49x55 cm

      Veritas Art Auctioneers
    • Jan Baptist Nollekens, Attrib. (1665-c.1720) An interior scene
      May. 28, 2024

      Jan Baptist Nollekens, Attrib. (1665-c.1720) An interior scene

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      An interior scene Oil on canvas 49x55 cm

      Veritas Art Auctioneers
    • Nollekens Jan Baptist
      Nov. 17, 2021

      Nollekens Jan Baptist

      Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,500

      "Kaartspeler in de Kroeg". Oel auf Leinwand. Unsigniert. Verso alte Etikette. Gerahmt. Bildmasse 24 cm × 30 cm

    • Jan Baptist Nollekens
      Nov. 16, 2015

      Jan Baptist Nollekens

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      (Antwerp 1665 - Roanne 1720) Merry company of farmers in the stable Oil on canvas, 55.2 x 79.3 cm

      AAG Auctioneers
    • NOLLEKENS, JAN BAPTISTE (attr., 1665-1720)
      Feb. 24, 2011

      NOLLEKENS, JAN BAPTISTE (attr., 1665-1720)

      Est: - €9,000

      NOLLEKENS, JAN BAPTISTE (attr., 1665-1720) Cheerful peasants in front of a house. Oil/canvas/canvas. 64 x 47,5 cm

    • JAN BAPTIST NOLLEKENS (ANVERS 1665-VERS 1720 ROANNE?)
      Jun. 23, 2009

      JAN BAPTIST NOLLEKENS (ANVERS 1665-VERS 1720 ROANNE?)

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      JAN BAPTIST NOLLEKENS (ANVERS 1665-VERS 1720 ROANNE?) Un apothicaire; et Paysan ravivant des braises dans un intérieur le second signé et daté 'NOLLEKENS/J.F. 172.' (au centre à droite) Huile sur panneau, sans cadre 23,5 x 20,1 cm.; et 23,5 x 19,2 cm., deux dans le lot (2)