Rudolf Nonnenkamp Sold at Auction Prices

Historical-scenes painter, Porträtmaler, Genre Painter, Painter

    • Pickets safeguarding the Coast
      Apr. 23, 2016

      Pickets safeguarding the Coast

      Est: €500 - €600

      Rudolf Nonnenkamp Ahrensbök 1828 - München 1877 attr. Pickets safeguarding the Coast, Oil/canvas, 34,5 x 50,5 cm, lo. ri. indistinctly sign., unframed., German painter. N. began studying in Munich, 1846-53 he continued his studies under B. von Neher in Stuttgart, thereafter he went to Paris. N. worked in Kiel, Hamburg a. Düsseldorf, before settling in Munich in 1869. In Hamburg he became member of the Hamburger Künstler-Verein.

    • RUDOLF NONNENKAMP (German, 19th century). FATHER AND CHILDREN, signed, dated 1862 and located "München" lower left. Sepia heightened wi
      Apr. 16, 2011

      RUDOLF NONNENKAMP (German, 19th century). FATHER AND CHILDREN, signed, dated 1862 and located "München" lower left. Sepia heightened wi

      RUDOLF NONNENKAMP (German, 19th century). FATHER AND CHILDREN, signed, dated 1862 and located "München" lower left. Sepia heightened with white - Framed, sight: 10 1/2 in. x 6 3/4 in.

      Sloans & Kenyon
    • Rudolf Nonnenkamp(zugeschr.), Herr im Gehrock. 2nd half 19th cent.
      Mar. 05, 2011

      Rudolf Nonnenkamp(zugeschr.), Herr im Gehrock. 2nd half 19th cent.

      Est: €200 - €240

      Pen and brush drawing in ink (braun) über Bleistift auf sehr dünnem Papier. Unsigniert. Am Blattrand gebräunt sowie mit kleineren Fehlstellen und Ausrissen an drei Blattecken. Beschnitten und knickspurig. Verso Reste einer alten Montierung.