Olle Nordberg Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor

    • OLLE NORDBERG,  SWEDISH 1905-1986 -  BOAT ON A LAKE, 1951;  OIL ON BOARD, SIGNED AND DATED LOWER R
      Jun. 06, 2023

      OLLE NORDBERG,  SWEDISH 1905-1986 -  BOAT ON A LAKE, 1951;  OIL ON BOARD, SIGNED AND DATED LOWER R

      Est: £250 - £300

      Olle Nordberg,  Swedish 1905-1986 -  Boat on a lake, 1951;  oil on board, signed and dated lower right Olle Nordberg 51', 38 x 46 cm (ARR)

      Roseberys
    • Olle Nordberg,  Swedish 1905-1986 -  Boat on a lake, 1951;  oil on board, signed and dated lower r
      Mar. 14, 2023

      Olle Nordberg,  Swedish 1905-1986 -  Boat on a lake, 1951;  oil on board, signed and dated lower r

      Est: £400 - £600

      Roseberys
    • Olle Nordberg Watercolor Landscape
      Oct. 14, 2021

      Olle Nordberg Watercolor Landscape

      Est: $60 - $100

      Olle Nordberg (Swedish, 1890-1973) landscape painting in watercolor. San Juan Basin in Colorado. Complementary blue and green palette. Violet horses in a field, in front of a mountain side. Signed "Olle Nordberg 42 San Juan Basin Colorado" in the bottom right corner. Framed and under glass. Sight: 14 1/2" x 21". Frame: 20 7/8" x 27 1/2"

      Willow Auction House
    • Olle Nordberg 1905-1986. Äldre par. Signerad och
      Jan. 29, 2013

      Olle Nordberg 1905-1986. Äldre par. Signerad och

      Est: kr1,000 - kr2,000

      Olle Nordberg 1905-1986. Äldre par. Signerad och daterad Olle Nordberg - 73. Olja på duk, 20 x 14. Utanför kyrkan. Signerad Olle Nordberg. Olja på duk, 31,5 x 22,5.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Olle Nordberg 1905-1986. Söndagspromenad och
      Jan. 29, 2013

      Olle Nordberg 1905-1986. Söndagspromenad och

      Est: kr2,000 - kr3,000

      Olle Nordberg 1905-1986. Söndagspromenad och Landskap med figur. Signerad och daterad Olle Nordberg -43, -62. Olja på pannå, 17 x 29 respektive 36 x 51.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Olle Nordberg 1905-1986. Flicka med gul klänning
      Mar. 27, 2012

      Olle Nordberg 1905-1986. Flicka med gul klänning

      Est: kr1,500 - kr2,000

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • OLLE NORDBERG (1905-1986), olja på pannå Äldre par
      Feb. 05, 2012

      OLLE NORDBERG (1905-1986), olja på pannå Äldre par

      OLLE NORDBERG (1905-1986), olja på pannå Äldre par utanför kyrka under solnedgång. 14x27 (19x32.5 cm). Startpris 600 SEK

      Auktionshuset i Solna
    • OLLE NORDBERG (1905-1986), olja på pannå Flicka
      Feb. 05, 2012

      OLLE NORDBERG (1905-1986), olja på pannå Flicka

      OLLE NORDBERG (1905-1986), olja på pannå Flicka med barnvagn utanför gårdshus. Signerad och daterad 1947. 39x46 (43x51 cm). Startpris 1.000 SEK

      Auktionshuset i Solna
    • Olle Nordberg 1905-1986. Pigtittare och
      Aug. 29, 2011

      Olle Nordberg 1905-1986. Pigtittare och

      Est: kr1,000 - kr1,500

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Olle Nordberg 1905-1986. Väntan på bussen och På
      Jan. 31, 2011

      Olle Nordberg 1905-1986. Väntan på bussen och På

      Est: kr1,000 - kr1,500

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Olle Nordberg 1905-1986. Fiskare i eka. Signerad
      Jan. 25, 2010

      Olle Nordberg 1905-1986. Fiskare i eka. Signerad

      Est: - kr8,000

      Olle Nordberg 1905-1986. Fiskare i eka. Signerad Olle Nordberg. Olja på duk, 119 x 158. Smärre krackelyrer och färgbortfall.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Olle Nordberg 1905-1986. Sydländskt landskap.
      Mar. 31, 2008

      Olle Nordberg 1905-1986. Sydländskt landskap.

      Est: kr1,500 - kr2,000

      Olle Nordberg 1905-1986. Sydländskt landskap. Signerad och daterad Olle Nordberg -51. Olja på pannå, 24 x 45.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Olle Nordberg 1905-1986. Det strävsamma paret.
      Feb. 25, 2008

      Olle Nordberg 1905-1986. Det strävsamma paret.

      Est: - kr1,500

      Olle Nordberg 1905-1986. Det strävsamma paret. Signerad och daterad Olle Nordberg 44. Olja på pannå, 29 x 26.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • OOC
      May. 01, 2004

      OOC

      Est: $900 - $1,200

      OOC- MODERNIST FAMILY GROUP BY OLLE NORDBERG (1905-1986, DANISH), DEPICTING YOUNG MOTHER AND FATHER WITH CHILD, MAN HAS DOVE ON HIS ARM. SIGNED LR. FRAME: WIDE MOLDED CHESTNUT. SS: 23 1/2" X 29 1/2", OS: 31 1/4" X 37 1/4".

      Thomaston Place Auction Galleries
    • OOC
      Jul. 26, 2003

      OOC

      Est: $900 - $1,200

      MODERNIST FAMILY GROUP BY OLLE NORDBERG (1905-1986, DANISH), DEPICTING YOUNG MOTHER AND FATHER WITH CHILD, MAN HAS DOVE ON HIS ARM. SIGNED LR. FRAME: WIDE MOLDED CHESTNUT. SS: 23 1/2" X 29 1/2", OS: 31 1/4" X 37 1/4".