Eskil Nordell Sold at Auction Prices

    • Eskil Nordell o/b of horses grazing.
      Jun. 13, 2015

      Eskil Nordell o/b of horses grazing.

      Nordell, Eskil (Sweden, 1921-). 20th century. Oil on board. Landscape with grazing horses. Singed l.r. 26" x 34 1/2". Framed: 31 3/4" x 39 1/2".

      Quinn's Auction Galleries
    • Eskil Nordell född 1921. "Inger" - kvinnoporträtt.
      Mar. 31, 2008

      Eskil Nordell född 1921. "Inger" - kvinnoporträtt.

      Est: kr800 -

      Eskil Nordell född 1921. "Inger" - kvinnoporträtt. Signerad Nordell. Olja på pannå, 52 x 44.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala