Emil Nordenberger Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1889 - d. 1942

    • Emil Nordenberger (1889-1942), Swedish painter. Landscape w. husky and moos
      Feb. 06, 2021

      Emil Nordenberger (1889-1942), Swedish painter. Landscape w. husky and moos

      Est: €300 -

      Emil Nordenberger (1889-1942), Swedish painter. Landscape w. husky and moose, oil on canvas., lr… sign. u. dat. 1937, 60 x 98 cm, framed 69 x 107 cm. FREE SHIPPING WITHIN GERMANY!

      Auktionshaus Rosenlund
    • Emil Nordenberger (1889-1942),
      Nov. 14, 2020

      Emil Nordenberger (1889-1942),

      Emil Nordenberger (1889-1942), Swedish painter. Wide landscape with husky and elk, oil on canvas, u. re. sign. u. dat. 1937, 60 x 98 cm, framed. 69 x 107 cm