Karl Vilhelm Nordgren Sold at Auction Prices

Portrait painter, Painter

    • Carl Wilhelm Nordgren. Portraits
      Apr. 30, 2019

      Carl Wilhelm Nordgren. Portraits

      NORDGREN, CARL WILHELM (1804 - 1857). "Retrato de dama y caballero". Pareja de óleos sobre lienzo. Firmados en ángulo inferior derecho e izquierdo respectivamente y fechados (1839). 71 x 60 cm

      Duran Arte y Subastas
      Feb. 28, 2019

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Carl Wilhelm Nordgren 1804-1857 Henrik Bror Munch
      May. 29, 2013

      Carl Wilhelm Nordgren 1804-1857 Henrik Bror Munch

      Est: kr20,000 - kr25,000

      Carl Wilhelm Nordgren 1804-1857 Henrik Bror Munch af Fulkila (1833-1845) & Johanna Henrika Munch af Fulkila (1845-1858). A pair. Canvas, each 49,5 x 42 cm. Contemporary gilded frames.

      Bukowskis
    • NORDGREN, CARL VILHELM (1804 Stockholm 1857)Pair
      Mar. 28, 2012

      NORDGREN, CARL VILHELM (1804 Stockholm 1857)Pair

      Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,000

      NORDGREN, CARL VILHELM (1804 Stockholm 1857) Pair of works: Portrait of Theodor Mayer and his wife. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated left on the chair back: C.V. Nordgren. 1843. also signed and dated centre right: C. V. Nordgren. 1843. Each 43.5 x 35.3 cm. NORDGREN, CARL VILHELM (1804 Stockholm 1857) Gegenstücke: Portait von Theodor Mayer und seiner Frau. Öl auf Leinwand. Links auf der Stuhllehne signiert und datiert: C.V. Nordgren. 1843. Und rechts mittig signiert und datiert: C. V. Nordgren. 1843. Je 43,5 x 35,3 cm.

    • Carl Wilhelm Nordgren (Swedish, 1804-1857), Portrait of Anselm Lundell, Signed and dated "C.W. Nordgren/1854" l.l., Condition: Minor sc
      Jul. 09, 2011

      Carl Wilhelm Nordgren (Swedish, 1804-1857), Portrait of Anselm Lundell, Signed and dated "C.W. Nordgren/1854" l.l., Condition: Minor sc

      Carl Wilhelm Nordgren (Swedish, 1804-1857) Portrait of Anselm Lundell Signed and dated "C.W. Nordgren/1854" l.l. Oil on canvas, 25 x 19 1/2 in. (63.5 x 49.7 cm), framed. Condition: Minor scattered retouch.

      Skinner
    • - CARL VILHEM NORDGREN 1804-1857 Porträtt av Karl
      Nov. 26, 2009

      - CARL VILHEM NORDGREN 1804-1857 Porträtt av Karl

      - CARL VILHEM NORDGREN 1804-1857 Porträtt av Karl XIV Johan (1763-1844) klädd i uniform med serafimerordens blå band - midjebild Signerad CV Nordgren. Olja på duk, målad i oval, 25,5 x 21,5 cm. Bronserad originalram i nyrokoko Jämför snarlikt porträtt reg

      Stockholms Auktionsverket