Ernst Nordhoff Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1852 -

    • Ernst Nordhoff (1852 Neustrelitz - ?)
      Dec. 05, 2015

      Ernst Nordhoff (1852 Neustrelitz - ?)

      Flower still life in a blue vase on a red cloth, oil on canvas, relined, 68,5 cm x 49 cm, dated lower left in red 1895 and E. Nordhoff signed, frame with artist name on brass plaque; Blumenstilleben in blauer Vase auf rotem Tuch, Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert, 68,5 cm x 49 cm, unten links in Rot 1895 datiert und E. Nordhoff signiert, Rahmen mit Künstlerbezeichnung auf Messingplakette

      Wettmann