Adolf Fredrik Nordling Sold at Auction Prices

Naval painter, Painter

    • Adolf Nordling (1840-1888), Sw
      Jun. 20, 2022

      Adolf Nordling (1840-1888), Sw

      Adolf Nordling (1840-1888), Swedish landscape with oarsmen, oil on canvas, signed lower right and indistinctly place-named, 18 x 44 cm, framed 30 x 56 cm

      Jun. 05, 2021

    • Adolf Nordling (Swedish, 1840-1888)
      Oct. 16, 2019

      Adolf Nordling (Swedish, 1840-1888)

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      Ships in a squallsigned and dated 'A. Nordling - 70' (lower right) oil on canvas 159 x 222cm (62 5/8 x 87 3/8in).

    • ADOLF NORDLING, 1840-1888, Skeppet går in
      Dec. 07, 2011

      ADOLF NORDLING, 1840-1888, Skeppet går in

      Est: kr12,000 - kr15,000

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • NORDLING, ADOLF, 1840-1888 Segelskuta i hårt
      May. 08, 2010

      NORDLING, ADOLF, 1840-1888 Segelskuta i hårt

      Est: - kr8,000

      NORDLING, ADOLF, 1840-1888 Segelskuta i hårt väder, i bakgrunden fyr. Signerad och daterad -72. Duk, 74x100. Förgylld originalram.

      Crafoord Auktioner