Krikor Norikian Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1941 -

1941 - Norikian was born on January first in Beirut, Lebanon. Since early childhood, he is passionately attracted to drawing and painting, and dreams of becoming a painter.

Read Full Artist Biography

    • Krikor Norikian (Born 1941)
      May. 18, 2022

      Krikor Norikian (Born 1941)

      Est: $100 - $300

      Krikor Norikian, Lebanese (Born 1941) Oil on Canvas "Femme et Enfant" Signed Top Left Corner. Sight measures 21-1/2" x 13". Frame measures 29-3/8" x 20-1/4" x 2-1/8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 Domestic Shipping: $145.00

      Kodner Galleries
    • Krikor NORIKIAN (1941) - Femme et enfant
      Jun. 28, 2018

      Krikor NORIKIAN (1941) - Femme et enfant

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Krikor NORIKIAN (1941) Femme et enfant Huile sur toile Signée en haut à gauche 46 x 33 cm. - 18 1/8 x 13 in. Oil on canvas, signed upper left

      Maison Verneuil