Ernst Norlind Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Commercial artist

    • Ernst Norlind, 1877-1952, flamingo
      Jul. 27, 2024

      Ernst Norlind, 1877-1952, flamingo

      Est: €200 - €400

      Ernst Norlind, 1877-1952, flamingo, oil/hardboard, monogr. lower left. EN and illegibly dated, approx. 45x40cm, frame with shadow gap approx. 50x45cm . German Description: Ernst Norlind, 1877-1952, Flamingo, Öl/Hartfaser, links unten monogr. EN und unleserlich datiert, ca. 45x40cm, Rahmen mit Schattenfuge ca. 50x45cm

    • [ PRINTS ]
      Jun. 11, 2009

      [ PRINTS ]

      Est: kr5,000 - kr7,000

      ERNST NORLIND 1877-1951 Exposition Baltique, Suède, Malmö 1914 Affisch färglitografi, 1914, för Baltutställningen i Malmö, efter förlaga av Ernst Norlind. Tryckt av Malmö Lithografiska Anstalt. I. 97 x 71,5 cm

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • POSTER: ERNST NORLIND (1877-1951). BALTISCHE
      Aug. 06, 2008

      POSTER: ERNST NORLIND (1877-1951). BALTISCHE

      ERNST NORLIND (1877-1951) BALTISCHE / AUSSTELLUNG. 1914. 39 1/4x30 1/8 inches, 99 1/2x76 1/2 cm. Malmo Lithografiska Anstalt. Condition B+: repaired tears in margins, affecting image; losses along edges; horizontal fold.

      Swann Auction Galleries
    • NORLIND, ERNST, 1877-1951 Två storkar i
      Mar. 01, 2008

      NORLIND, ERNST, 1877-1951 Två storkar i

      Est: - kr12,000

      NORLIND, ERNST, 1877-1951 Två storkar i vårlandskap. A tergo målning med hjortar. Monogramsignerad. Duk, 100x106. (D).

      Crafoord Auktioner