Hans Norsbo Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Water color painter, Etcher

    • Hans Norsbo 1897-1955 Floral Watercolor Painting
      Feb. 08, 2023

      Hans Norsbo 1897-1955 Floral Watercolor Painting

      Est: $1 - $1,000

      Hans Norsbo ( Swedish, 1897 - 1955 ). This watercolor painting on paper depicts a sunflowers and large green leaves in a blue colored vase. Signed in pencil lower right with edition size number 1/1 lower left. Work Size: 7.25 x 4.75 in. Dimensions: 21.25 X 17.5 X .25 in. Condition: Good overall condition having normal surface wear. Frame having storage wear to edges and corners. Estate fresh to the market. Shipping: MiddleManBrokers Inc. offers in-house ground contiguous USA domestic shipping, excluding New Mexico, for $95 plus insurance. We will refer third party shippers for international buyers. Purchaser pick up available upon request. Got something to sell? Contact us at MMBAuction.com

      MiddleManBrokers
    • Norsbo, Hans, etsning, Stockholmsvy, sign, dat -54
      Dec. 16, 2010

      Norsbo, Hans, etsning, Stockholmsvy, sign, dat -54

      Norsbo, Hans, etsning, Stockholmsvy, sign, dat -54 o numr 139/310, 24 x 23 cm

      Hallands Auktionsverk
    • HANS JOHANSSON NORSBO 1897-1955 Flickan med bollen
      Oct. 28, 2010

      HANS JOHANSSON NORSBO 1897-1955 Flickan med bollen

      Est: kr80,000 - kr100,000

      HANS JOHANSSON NORSBO 1897-1955 Flickan med bollen - motiv från Florens Signerad och daterad Hans Johansson 1921. Tempera på duk, 97 x 67 cm. UTSTÄLLD Höstutställningen, Liljevalchs Konsthall, Stockholm 1921 LITTERATUR Jane Rothlind: Hans Norsbo och falugrafikerna, Uppsala 1986, sidan 53ff Den dominerande klassicerande och t...

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • Hans Norsbo etsning/torrnålsgravyr samt Bertil
      Aug. 28, 2010

      Hans Norsbo etsning/torrnålsgravyr samt Bertil

      Hans Norsbo etsning/torrnålsgravyr samt Bertil Bull Hedlund etsning

      Crafoord Auktioner
    • Hans Norsbo, torrnålsgravyr, 1950, 34X25.
      Oct. 10, 2009

      Hans Norsbo, torrnålsgravyr, 1950, 34X25.

      Crafoord Auktioner
    • Hans Norsbo, torrnålsgravyr, 24X23.
      Oct. 25, 2008

      Hans Norsbo, torrnålsgravyr, 24X23.

      Crafoord Auktioner
    • Hans Norsbo, torrnålsgravyr, 16X20.
      May. 13, 2008

      Hans Norsbo, torrnålsgravyr, 16X20.

      Crafoord Auktioner
    • Prints: HANS NORSBO, Gammalt träd. (d)
      Feb. 05, 2008

      Prints: HANS NORSBO, Gammalt träd. (d)

      Est: - kr1,500

      Bukowskis
    • Hans Norsbo, gravyr, 22X8.
      Feb. 02, 2008

      Hans Norsbo, gravyr, 22X8.

      Hans Norsbo, gravyr, 22X8.

      Crafoord Auktioner