Marcel Notebaert Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1924 - d. 1986

    • MARCEL NOTEBAERT, MISSILE, LITHOGRAPH
      Nov. 15, 2024

      MARCEL NOTEBAERT, MISSILE, LITHOGRAPH

      Est: $350 - $450

      Artist: Marcel Notebaert, Belgian (1924 - 1986) Title: Missile Year: 1942 Medium: Lithograph, signed, dated and numbered in pencil Edition: 29/100 Image Size: 10 x 8 inches Size: 26 x 20 in. (66.04 x 50.8 cm) Frame Size: 28.25 x 22.25 inches

      RoGallery
    • MARCEL NOTEBAERT, LE NOUVEAU DAME, LITHOGRAPH
      Nov. 15, 2024

      MARCEL NOTEBAERT, LE NOUVEAU DAME, LITHOGRAPH

      Est: $350 - $450

      Artist: Marcel Notebaert, Belgian (1924 - 1986) Title: Le nouveau dame Year: 1943 Medium: Lithograph, signed, dated and numbered in pencil Edition: 28/100 Image Size: 10 x 8 inches Size: 26 x 20 in. (66.04 x 50.8 cm) Frame Size: 28.25 x 22.25 inches

      RoGallery
    • NOTEBAERT MARCEL (1924-1986)
      Oct. 29, 2024

      NOTEBAERT MARCEL (1924-1986)

      Est: €80 - €100

      Work on the field

      Campo & Campo
      Oct. 29, 2024

      NOTEBAERT MARCEL (1924-1986)

      Est: €500 - €700

      Naked figures

      Campo & Campo
    • MARCEL NOTEBAERT (1924-1986)
      Apr. 23, 2024

      MARCEL NOTEBAERT (1924-1986)

      Est: €500 - €600

      Flute playing figure. Oil on board. Signed 'Noteb'. Description FR Personnage jouant de la flûte. Huile sur carton. Signée 'Noteb'. Beschrijving NL Fluitspelend figuur. Olie op board. Getekend 'Noteb'.

    • NOTEBAERT MARCEL
      Apr. 18, 2023

      NOTEBAERT MARCEL

      Est: €80 - €120

      Farewell

      Campo & Campo
    • MARCEL NOTEBAERT (1924 - 1986)
      Mar. 21, 2023

      MARCEL NOTEBAERT (1924 - 1986)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Marcel NOTEBAERT (1924 - 1986) Two men ink on murier paper, signed lower centre H : 195 cm W : 142 cm

      Haynault
    • NOTEBAERT MARCEL (1924 - 1986) lot van vier litho's n° 65/150 met ondermeer de "Triptiek van het Min
      Mar. 05, 2023

      NOTEBAERT MARCEL (1924 - 1986) lot van vier litho's n° 65/150 met ondermeer de "Triptiek van het Min

      NOTEBAERT MARCEL (1924 - 1986) lot van vier litho's n° 65/150 met ondermeer de "Triptiek van het Minneleven" getekend four 20th Cent. Belgian lithographs - signed Marcel Notebaert

      DVC
    • NOTEBAERT, Marcel (1924-1986)
      Nov. 19, 2022

      NOTEBAERT, Marcel (1924-1986)

      Est: €120 - €180

      Dansende boeren Gouache (29.5 x 23.5 cm), getekend links onder, vergulde lijst uit periode

      Auctions Van de Wiele
    • Marcel Notebaert and Bitker
      Nov. 28, 2021

      Marcel Notebaert and Bitker

      Est: €100 - €200

      Marcel Notebaert and Bitker Lot 2 lithographs signed and numbered 35/100 and 6/7. Lot 2 lithos getekend en genummerd 35/100 en 6/7.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Marcel Notebaert (1924-1986)
      Jun. 12, 2021

      Marcel Notebaert (1924-1986)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Marcel Notebaert (1924-1986) Watercoler and ink drawing. Aquarel en inkttekening.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Notebaert Marcel - Snow landscape with hunter
      May. 15, 2021

      Notebaert Marcel - Snow landscape with hunter

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Oil on canvas - Sig.

      De Vuyst
      Sep. 27, 2020

      Est: €100 - €200

      NOTEBAERT MARCEL (1924 - 1986) olieverfschilderij op paneel : "Moeder en kind" - 120,5 x 74,5 getekend English Translation 20th Cent. Belgian oil on panel - signed Marcel Notebaert

      DVC
    • NOTEBAERT, Marcel (1924-86) – Zaaier in landschap
      May. 15, 2020

      NOTEBAERT, Marcel (1924-86) – Zaaier in landschap

      Est: €120 - €180

      Gouache (28.5 x 22 cm), getekend links onder, lijst uit periode

      Auctions Van de Wiele
    • Marcel NOTEBAERT (1924-1986)
      Sep. 29, 2019

      Marcel NOTEBAERT (1924-1986)

      Est: €60 - €80

      Marcel NOTEBAERT (1924-1986) Offset reprod La ronde paysanne

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • screenprint - signed
      Oct. 21, 2017

      screenprint - signed

      NOTEBAERT MARCEL (1924 - 1986) zeefdruk : "Personages" - 30 x 38 getekend

      DVC
      Apr. 11, 2012

      Marcel Notebaert (Belgian, 1924-1986) Two Nudes in a Landscape. Inscribed and signed "UIT KERKE IX-45/ noteb" l.r., inscribed "from P.B. auction NYC/Hanley Collection" on the reverse. Oil on canvas, 19 7/8 x 18 in., framed. Condition: Canvas deformation, craquelure, surface grime.

      Skinner