Ted Noten Sold at Auction Prices

        • Ted Noten (n. 1956) "Golden Cross", 2006
          Jul. 01, 2024

          Ted Noten (n. 1956) "Golden Cross", 2006

          Est: €1,600 - €2,500

          "Golden Cross", 2006 8kt gold cross, stone saffire casted in PMMA Signed and dated 6x4,5x1,2 cm 9

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
        • Ted Noten (n. 1956) "Little Cross", 2006
          Jul. 01, 2024

          Ted Noten (n. 1956) "Little Cross", 2006

          Est: €650 - €800

          "Little Cross", 2006 14kt gold cross, glass stones casted in PMMA Signed and dated 5x2,5x1 cm 9

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
        • Ted Noten (n. 1956) "Wedding Rings Proposal", 1995
          Jul. 01, 2024

          Ted Noten (n. 1956) "Wedding Rings Proposal", 1995

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          "Wedding Rings Proposal", 1995 Rings, 18kt gold crown casted in PMMA Signed and dated Marked 2/2 Alt.: 2,1 cm Diam.: 1,8 cm 9

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
        • Ted Noten (n. 1956) "Textile Pieces", 2018
          Jul. 01, 2024

          Ted Noten (n. 1956) "Textile Pieces", 2018

          Est: €850 - €1,200

          "Textile Pieces", 2018 Pendant, textile, pearls, goldclump, synthetic diamond Signed and dated 7x2,5x1 cm 9

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
        • Ted Noten (n. 1956) “Rethought Rosery”, 2021
          Jul. 01, 2024

          Ted Noten (n. 1956) “Rethought Rosery”, 2021

          Est: €11,000 - €12,000

          “Rethought Rosery”, 2021 Parts of a rose casted in PMMA in a necklace, heavy goldplated 24kt silver chain Signed and dated 40x20x15 cm 9

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
        • Ted Noten (n. 1956) "Miss Piggy", 2008
          Jul. 01, 2024

          Ted Noten (n. 1956) "Miss Piggy", 2008

          Est: €700 - €900

          "Miss Piggy", 2008 Ring, 3D printed titanium Signed and dated Limited edition 5x4x1 cm Diam.: 2,5 cm 9

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
        • Ted Noten (n. 1956) "Greed", 2018
          Jul. 01, 2024

          Ted Noten (n. 1956) "Greed", 2018

          Est: €500 - €800

          "Greed", 2018 Ring, 3d printed steel 24kt goldplated 7x2 cm Diam.: 1,7 cm 9

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
        • Ted Noten (n. 1956) "Two Seahorses Make Love Under the Stars", 2023
          Jul. 01, 2024

          Ted Noten (n. 1956) "Two Seahorses Make Love Under the Stars", 2023

          Est: €15,000 - €20,000

          "Two Seahorses Make Love Under the Stars", 2023 Seahorses, diamonds and precious stones. pink sprayed messing as connectors Signed and dated 26x24x8 cm 9

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
        • TED NOTEN (1956 TEGELEN - LIVES IN EINDHOVEN), BROOCH FROM THE SERIES 'THE DROOG COLLECTION', 2003
          Dec. 07, 2023

          TED NOTEN (1956 TEGELEN - LIVES IN EINDHOVEN), BROOCH FROM THE SERIES 'THE DROOG COLLECTION', 2003

          Est: €200 - €300

          Ted Noten (1956 Tegelen - lives in Eindhoven), Brooch from the series 'The Droog Collection', 2003, Steel, painted red, piece of the body of a Mercedes Benz. 9.75 grams. H. 41 x 51 mm. Marked: TN, AE, personal dedication (engraved).,

          Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbH
        • TED NOTEN (1956 TEGELEN - LIVES IN EINDHOVEN), BROOCH 'THE SMIT COLLECTION', 2001
          Dec. 07, 2023

          TED NOTEN (1956 TEGELEN - LIVES IN EINDHOVEN), BROOCH 'THE SMIT COLLECTION', 2001

          Est: €200 - €300

          Ted Noten (1956 Tegelen - lives in Eindhoven), Brooch 'The Smit Collection', 2001, Steel, painted white, piece of the body of a Mercedes-Benz E-Class 210. 22.06 grams. H. 44 x 80 mm. Marked: TSC 82 (engraved).,

        • Ted Noten (born in 1956) The Smit Collection Brooches - Unique piece
          Sep. 27, 2023

          Ted Noten (born in 1956) The Smit Collection Brooches - Unique piece

          Est: €200 - €300

          Ted Noten (born in 1956) The Smit Collection Brooches - Unique piece Brooch Lacquered steel cut out of the bodywork of a Mercedes-Benz E-Class 210 Model created in 2001 Production date: 2009 Limited edition of 500, each unique Signed and dated 'TSC TN 2009' and numbered '201' on the back H 1 × L 5 × W 3,5 cm Provenance: Purchased by the current owner from Design-e-space gallery, Venice, Italy Note: The artist cut these unique brooches from a Mercedes Benz Classe E 210. Two other series exist in varying colors, in limited edition of 500. Thus, anybody can own part of a Mercedes-Benz Ted Noten (né en 1956) The Smit Collection Brooches - Pièce unique Broche Acier laqué découpé dans la carosserie d'une Mercedes-Benz E-Class 210 Modèle créé en 2001 Date de production : 2009 Édition limitée à 500 exemplaires, tous uniques Signée et datée 'TSC TN 2009' et numéroté '201' au dos H 1 × L 5 × P 3,5 cm Provenance : Acquis par l'actuel propriétaire directement auprès de la galerie Design-e-space, Venise, Italie Note : L'artiste a découpé ces broches uniques dans une Mercedes-Benz Classe E 210. Il existe deux autres séries de couleurs différentes limitées à 500 exemplaires. Ainsi, chacun peut posséder en partie une Mercedes-Benz.

          Sep. 27, 2023

          Est: €200 - €300

          Ted Noten (born in 1956) The Smit Collection Brooches - Unique piece Brooch Lacquered steel cut out of the bodywork of a Mercedes-Benz E-Class 210 Model created in 2001 Production date: 2009 Limited edition of 500, each unique Signed and dated 'TSC TN 2009' and numbered '239' on the back H 1 × L 3,3 × W 1 cm Provenance: Purchased by the current owner from Design-e-space gallery, Venice, Italy Note: The artist cut these unique brooches from a Mercedes Benz Classe E 210. Two other series exist in varying colors, in limited edition of 500. Thus, anybody can own part of a Mercedes-Benz. Ted Noten (né en 1956) The Smit Collection Brooches - Pièce unique Broche Acier laqué découpé dans la carosserie d'une Mercedes-Benz E-Class 210 Modèle créé en 2001 Date de production : 2009 Édition limitée à 500 exemplaires, tous uniques Signée et datée 'TSC TN 2009' et numérotée '239' au dos H 1 × L 3,3 × P 1 cm Provenance : Acquis par l'actuel propriétaire directement auprès de la galerie Design-e-space, Venise, Italie Note : L'artiste a découpé ces broches uniques dans une Mercedes-Benz Classe E 210. Il existe deux autres séries de couleurs différentes limitées à 500 exemplaires. Ainsi, chacun peut posséder en partie une Mercedes-Benz.

        • Ted Noten (born in 1956) Mercedes-Benz E-classe 210, 2001
          Sep. 27, 2023

          Ted Noten (born in 1956) Mercedes-Benz E-classe 210, 2001

          Est: €700 - €900

          Ted Noten (born in 1956) Mercedes-Benz E-classe 210, 2001 Photograph Aluminum print under acrylic glass Unlimited edition 60 × 160,5 cm Provenance: Purchased by the current owner from Design-e-space gallery, Venice, Italy. Ted Noten (né en 1956) Mercedes-Benz E-classe 210, 2001 Photographie Impression sur aluminium sous verre acrylique Édition non limitée 60 x 160,5 cm Provenance : Acquis directement par l'actuel propriétaire auprès de la galerie Design-e-space, Venise, Italie.

        • Ted Noten (born in 1956) CH2=C(CH3)C(=O)OCH3 - 2006
          Sep. 27, 2023

          Ted Noten (born in 1956) CH2=C(CH3)C(=O)OCH3 - 2006

          Est: €200 - €300

          Ted Noten (born in 1956) CH2=C(CH3)C(=O)OCH3 - 2006 Ed. Ted Noten and Gert Staal, 010 Publishers, Rotterdam In-8 (24,5 x 18 cm), paperback, gold snakeskin vinyl cover Edition of 187 (n°95), each different, the aluminum central double page meant to be turned into a pendant (pendant missing) Ted Noten (né en 1956) CH2=C(CH3)C(=O)OCH3 - 2006 Ed. Ted Noten et Gert Staal, 010 Publishers, Rotterdam In-8 (24,5 x 18 cm), broché, couverture en vinyl serpent doré Édition à 187 ex. (n°95), tous différents, signé par Ted Noten, la double page centrale en aluminium à transformer en pendentif

        • Ted Noten (born in 1956) Faberge Revisited Bag - N°1/5
          Sep. 27, 2023

          Ted Noten (born in 1956) Faberge Revisited Bag - N°1/5

          Est: €7,000 - €9,000

          Ted Noten (born in 1956) Faberge Revisited Bag - N°1/5 Handbag Acrylic, chromed steel, goose egg, zirconium and cultured pearls Limited edition of 5 + 1 AP Signed and dated "2004 Ted Noten" on the egg Model created in 2004 H 20,5 × L 15 × W 5 cm Provenance: Purchased by the current owner from Design-e-space gallery, Venice, Italy Bibliography: "Magazine Velvet N°12", September 2007, this model illustrated p. 167 Ted Noten (né en 1956) Faberge Revisited Bag - N°1/5 Sac à main Acrylique, acier chromé, oeuf d'oie, zirconium et perles de culture Édition limitée à 5 exemplaires + 1 E.A. Signé et daté "2004 Ted Noten" sur l'oeuf Modèle créé en 2004 H 20,5 × L 15 × P 5 cm Provenance : Acquis par l'actuel propriétaire directement auprès de la galerie Design-e-space, Venise, Italie Bibliographie : "Magazine Velvet N°12", Septembre 2007, cet exemplaire reproduit p. 167

          Sep. 27, 2023

          Est: €200 - €300

          Ted Noten (born in 1956) The Smit Collection Brooches - Unique piece Brooch Lacquered steel cut out of the bodywork of a Mercedes-Benz E-Class 210 Model created in 2001 Production date: 2009 Limited edition of 500, each unique Signed and dated 'TSC TN 2009' and numbered '181' on the back H 1 × L 5 × W 1 cm Provenance: Purchased by the current owner from Design-e-space gallery, Venice, Italy Note: The artist cut these unique brooches from a Mercedes Benz Classe E 210. Two other series exist in varying colors, in limited edition of 500. Thus, anybody can own part of a Mercedes-Benz Ted Noten (né en 1956) The Smit Collection Brooches - Pièce unique Broche Acier laqué découpé dans la carosserie d'une Mercedes-Benz E-Class 210 Modèle créé en 2001 Date de production : 2009 Édition limitée à 500 exemplaires, tous uniques Signée et datée 'TSC TN 2009' et numéroté '181' au dos H 1 × L 5 × P 1 cm Provenance : Acquis par l'actuel propriétaire directement auprès de la galerie Design-e-space, Venise, Italie Note : L'artiste a découpé ces broches uniques dans une Mercedes-Benz Classe E 210. Il existe deux autres séries de couleurs différentes limitées à 500 exemplaires. Ainsi, chacun peut posséder en partie une Mercedes-Benz.

          Sep. 27, 2023

          Est: €200 - €300

          Ted Noten (born in 1956) The Smit Collection Brooches - Unique piece Brooch Lacquered steel cut out of the bodywork of a Mercedes-Benz E-Class 210 Model created in 2001 Production date: 2009 Limited edition of 500 , each unique Signed and dated 'TSC TN 2009' and numbered '202' on the back H 1,5 × L 7 × W 5,5 cm Provenance: Purchased by the current owner from Design-e-space gallery, Venice, Italy Note: The artist cut these unique brooches from a Mercedes Benz Classe E 210. Two other series exist in varying colors, in limited edition of 500. Thus, anybody can own part of a Mercedes-Benz Ted Noten (né en 1956) The Smit Collection Brooches - Pièce unique Broche Acier laqué découpé dans la carosserie d'une Mercedes-Benz E-Class 210 Modèle créé en 2001 Date de production : 2009 Édition limitée à 500 exemplaires, tous uniques Signée et datée 'TSC TN 2009' et numéroté '202' au dos H 1,5 × L 7 × P 5,5 cm Provenance : Acquis par l'actuel propriétaire directement auprès de la galerie Design-e-space, Venise, Italie Note : L'artiste a découpé ces broches uniques dans une Mercedes-Benz Classe E 210. Il existe deux autres séries de couleurs différentes limitées à 500 exemplaires. Ainsi, chacun peut posséder en partie une Mercedes-Benz.

          Sep. 27, 2023

          Est: €200 - €300

          Ted Noten (born in 1956) The Smit Collection Brooches - Unique piece Brooch Lacquered steel cut out of the bodywork of a Mercedes-Benz E-Class 210 Model created in 2001 Production date: 2009 Limited edition of 500, each unique Signed and dated 'TSC TN 2009' and numbered '229' on the back H 1,5 × L 2,5 × W 2,7 cm Provenance: Purchased by the current owner from Design-e-space gallery, Venice, Italy Note: The artist cut these unique brooches from a Mercedes Benz Classe E 210. Two other series exist in varying colors, in limited edition of 500. Thus, anybody can own part of a Mercedes-Benz Ted Noten (né en 1956) The Smit Collection Brooches - Pièce unique Broche Acier laqué découpé dans la carosserie d'une Mercedes-Benz E-Class 210 Modèle créé en 2001 Date de production : 2009 Édition limitée à 500 exemplaires, tous uniques Signée et datée 'TSC TN 2009' et numéroté '229' au dos H 1,5 × L 2,5 × P 2,7 cm Provenance : Acquis directement par l'actuel propriétaire auprès de la galerie Design-e-space, Venise, Italie Note : L'artiste a découpé ces broches uniques dans une Mercedes-Benz Classe E 210. Il existe deux autres séries de couleurs différentes limitées à 500 exemplaires. Ainsi, chacun peut posséder en partie une Mercedes-Benz.

        • TED NOTEN (1956 TEGELEN - LIVES IN EINDHOVEN), BROOCH, 1995
          Dec. 01, 2022

          TED NOTEN (1956 TEGELEN - LIVES IN EINDHOVEN), BROOCH, 1995

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Ted Noten (1956 Tegelen - lives in Eindhoven), Brooch, 1995, Metal, wire, gold paint, cameo. 20.00 grams. 123 x 90 mm. Signed: Artist's signature, © 1995 (engraved).,

        • Ted Noten (Dutch 1956)
          Nov. 29, 2022

          Ted Noten (Dutch 1956)

          Est: €1,800 - €2,200

          Ted Noten (Dutch 1956) Raw Diamond, 2019 gold, acrylic and yellow raw diamond earrings gold engraved with '585 pat. no. 6557220' (on the gold stoppers) 5.5 cm.

          Adams Amsterdam Auctions
        • TED NOTEN
          Jun. 28, 2017

          TED NOTEN

          Est: CHF200 - CHF300

          TED NOTEN (1956) BROOCH, 2005 White Dutch porcelain. --------------- TED NOTEN (1956) BROSCHE, 2005 Weisses holländisches Porzellan.

        • TED NOTEN
          Jun. 28, 2017

          TED NOTEN

          Est: CHF300 - CHF500

          TED NOTEN (1956) RING Microfilm and plexiglass. --------------- TED NOTEN (1956) RING Mikrofilm und Plexiglas.

        • TED NOTEN
          Jun. 28, 2017

          TED NOTEN

          Est: CHF700 - CHF900

          TED NOTEN (1956) RING, "Visor" or "Ring for a Photographer", 1991 18 ct gold, glass, negative image and brass. --------------- TED NOTEN (1956) RING, "Viser" oder "Ring for a Photographer", 1991 Gold 18 ct, Glas, Negativbild und Messing.

        • TED NOTEN
          Jun. 28, 2017

          TED NOTEN

          Est: CHF500 - CHF700

          TED NOTEN (1956) BROOCH, 1999, "Ingredients for a ring pin" Silver. With book: Ted Noten, Verplaatsingen. --------------- TED NOTEN (1956) BROSCHE, 1999, "Ingrediants for a ring pin" Silber. Mit Buch: Ted Noten, Verplaatsingen.

        • Ted Noten: Yellow plastic "banana"-ring
          Apr. 04, 2017

          Ted Noten: Yellow plastic "banana"-ring

          Est: €70 - €90

          TED NOTEN (1956) - Yellow plastic "banana"- ring, design & execution ca.2011, the Netherlands

          Botterweg Auctions Amsterdam
        • Ted Noten
          Sep. 26, 2009

          Ted Noten

          Est: £10,000 - £15,000

          Unique 'Sophia Lauren' bag

          Phillips
        • TED NOTEN Pièce unique Choker Revisited Collier en
          Sep. 13, 2009

          TED NOTEN Pièce unique Choker Revisited Collier en

          Est: €17,000 - €22,000

          Pierre Bergé & Associés
        • TED NOTEN Pièce unique Lady K 4/7 Bag, Prada2007
          Sep. 13, 2009

          TED NOTEN Pièce unique Lady K 4/7 Bag, Prada2007

          Est: €23,000 - €28,000

          Pierre Bergé & Associés