Pieter Frans De (1779) Noter Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, Etcher, Wood cutter, Landscape painter, Naval painter

    • DE NOTER, P.F. (1779-1842)
      Mar. 08, 2024

      DE NOTER, P.F. (1779-1842)

      Est: €180 - €300

      Recueil de gravures à l'eau forte dont plusieurs d'après Hobbema Gand s.n. 1831 F°, oblong, gegraveerde titel (+ zelfde in contre-épreuve) en 35 etsen op handgeschept papier. Met zichten Gent, dieren, landschappen, portretjes enz. Zelden een bruin vlekje, onafgesneden bladen in orig. blauw kaftje

      Auctions Van de Wiele
    • DE NOTER, Pieter Frans II (1779-1842)
      Mar. 24, 2023

      DE NOTER, Pieter Frans II (1779-1842)

      Est: €240 - €360

      Recueil de gravures à l'eau forte, dont plusiers d''après d'Hobbema Gand L'Artiste 1831 Avec des vues de villes, paysages, animaux, qq portraits etc. In Gent bouwde De Noter zich een internationale reputatie op als schilder van stadsgezichten, kerkinterieurs en landschappen, vooral winterse taferelen. Hij deed dikwijls beroep op zijn vriend en collega Eugène Verboeckhoven om zijn schilderijen te "stofferen", ofwel te voorzien van personages en dieren. De thema's voor zijn schilderijen zocht en vond hij voornamelijk te Gent en omgeving, maar sporadisch ook in de andere Vlaamse steden zoals Brugge en Mechelen. Oblong (23 x 29 cm), front. grav. et 31 gravures signée dans la planche et datée 1831, couverture bleue d'époque

      Auctions Van de Wiele
    • Tableaux DE NOTER Pieter Frans II (1779 - 1842)
      Jan. 25, 2023

      Tableaux DE NOTER Pieter Frans II (1779 - 1842)

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      Huile sur panneau "Vue à Bruges". Signé en bas à gauche P.F De Noter, daté 1822 et titrée. Ecole belge. (Fissuré). Dim.:+/-56x76cm.

      Sep. 30, 2022

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Winterlandschap met panorama van Gent Olie op paneel (32.5 x 47.5 cm), getekend rechts onder, mooie lijst

      Auctions Van de Wiele
    • DE NOTER PIETER FRANS
      Jun. 01, 2021

      DE NOTER PIETER FRANS

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      'Vue à Gand'

      Campo & Campo
    • Pieter Frans II DE NOTER (1779 - 1842). Mill in Flanders, 1824
      Jan. 23, 2021

      Pieter Frans II DE NOTER (1779 - 1842). Mill in Flanders, 1824

      Est: €6,500 -

      Pieter Frans II DE NOTER (1779 - 1842). Mühle in Flandern, 1824. 33 cm x 27 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Holz. Links unten signiert und datiert. Rückseitig mit Aufklebern. Versand dieses Objektes durch Drittanbieter möglich. Liste ausgewählter vertrauenswürdiger Versandpartner liegt jeder Rechnung bei. Das Auktionshaus versendet nicht. English Translation Pieter Frans II DE NOTER (1779 - 1842). Mill in Flanders, 1824 33 cm x 27 cm. Painting. Oil on wood. Signed and dated lower left. With stickers on the back. Shipping of this object by a third party provider possible. A list of selected trusted shipping partners is included with each invoice. The auction house does not ship.

      Auktionshaus Oberursel
    • Pierre François de Noter (Walem 1779-1842 Ghent)
      Jun. 23, 2015

      Pierre François de Noter (Walem 1779-1842 Ghent)

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Pierre François de Noter (Walem 1779-1842 Ghent) A capriccio view of a town in summer signed and dated 'P. F. de Noter / 1841' (lower right) oil on panel 58 x 74.5 cm. Painted in 1841.

    • Pierre François de Noter (Walem 1779-1843 Ghent)
      May. 13, 2014

      Pierre François de Noter (Walem 1779-1843 Ghent)

      Est: €12,000 - €15,000

      Pierre François de Noter (Walem 1779-1843 Ghent) >A capriccio view of a town in summer <br>signed and dated 'P. F. de Noter 1841' (lower right) >oil on panel <br>58 x 74.5 cm. >Painted in 1841. <br>

    • Pierre-François De Noter, Waelhem, 1779 - Gand, 1843 et Eugène Verboeckhoven, Warneton, 1798 - Schaerbeek, 1881 Paysage d'hiver avec..
      Jun. 19, 2012

      Pierre-François De Noter, Waelhem, 1779 - Gand, 1843 et Eugène Verboeckhoven, Warneton, 1798 - Schaerbeek, 1881 Paysage d'hiver avec..

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Pierre-François De Noter, Waelhem, 1779 - Gand, 1843 et Eugène Verboeckhoven, Warneton, 1798 - Schaerbeek, 1881 Paysage d'hiver avec patineurs Huile sur panneau de noyer, une planche Signé et daté 'P. F. de Noter 1824 / E. Verboeckhoven figu(...)' en bas à gauche 'WINTER LANDSCAPE WITH ICE SKATERS' , OIL ON PANEL, SIGNED, BY PIERRE-FRANCOIS DE NOTER AND EUGENE VERBOECKHOVEN h: 34 w: 48 cm Provenance : Ancienne collection Gitton de La Ribellerie ; Puis par descendance

    • Pieter Frans De Noter (1779-1843) École belge
      Mar. 19, 2012

      Pieter Frans De Noter (1779-1843) École belge

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Pieter Frans De Noter (1779-1843) École belge Huile sur panneau: Scène hivernale avec patineurs. Signée: P.F. De Noter. (anciennes restaurations dans le ciel). Voir illustration. Dimensions : 51 x 74 cm.

      Horta
    • PIERRE-FRANÇOIS DE NOTER (Belgian, 1779-1843) Animals i
      Nov. 10, 2010

      PIERRE-FRANÇOIS DE NOTER (Belgian, 1779-1843) Animals i

      Est: $1,200 - $1,600

      PIERRE-FRANÇOIS DE NOTER (Belgian, 1779-1843) Animals in a Pasture, 1825 Pencil on paper 6-1/4 x 7-3/4 inches (15.9 x 19.7 cm) Signed and dated lower right: De Noter. 1825 Inscribed in ink on mat at lower right: De Noter fils. PROVENANCE: Private collection.

      Heritage Auctions
    • Pieter Frans de Noter (Belgian, 1779-1843)
      Apr. 26, 2005

      Pieter Frans de Noter (Belgian, 1779-1843)

      Est: €8,000 - €12,000

      Vue d'une ville de Flandres: view of a church by a river signed and dated 'P.F.deNoter/1829' (lower left) oil on panel 44.5 x 59 cm.

      Feb. 03, 2004

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Monks blessing a child by a gateway signed and dated 'P.F. De/Noter/1821' (lower right) oil on panel 37 x 28.5 cm.

      Apr. 29, 2003

      Est: $3,381 - $5,635