Jaroslav (1914) Novák Sold at Auction Prices

    • Jaroslav NOVAK [1914-1984]
      Dec. 10, 2023

      Jaroslav NOVAK [1914-1984]

      Painting oil on panel signed Jaroslav NOVAK [1914-1984] "View of Prague" dim. 45 x 35 cm. with frame 60 x 49 cm.

      Cnock Auctions
    • Jaroslav Novak (1914 - 1984) Gezicht op Praag
      Dec. 12, 2022

      Jaroslav Novak (1914 - 1984) Gezicht op Praag

      Est: €200 - €300

      Jaroslav Novak (1914 - 1984) Gezicht op Praag Olieverf op board, l.o. gesigneerd. B 44.7 x 35.2 cm / 60 x 50 cm. 44.7 x 35.2 cm / 60 x 50 cm.

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Novák Jaroslav (Prague 1914 - 1984 Prague) Mill in
      May. 18, 2013

      Novák Jaroslav (Prague 1914 - 1984 Prague) Mill in

      Est: - Kč12,000

      Novák Jaroslav (Prague 1914 - 1984 Prague) Mill in the Mountains, signed Jaroslav Novák bottom right, oil on canvas, 60 x 81 cm, slightly damaged paint and frame (Ní)