Oleksa Novakivs'kyj Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1872 - d. 1935

    • Oleksa NOWAKIWSKIJ (1872-1935) Ukrainian
      Apr. 19, 2024

      Oleksa NOWAKIWSKIJ (1872-1935) Ukrainian

      Aleksy Aleksander NOWAKIWSKI - Aleksy NOWAKOWSKI - Aleksander NOWAKOWSKI ; oil on cardboard / framed ; dimensions 22 x 21 cm (8 2/3 x 8 1/4 in.) ; signed lower left corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $240 , National post with tracking service $135 / Shipping to EU, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $170 , National post with tracking service $95

      Art-Torg
    • OLEKSA NOWAKIWSKIJ (1872- 1935) Portrait of a Ukrainian woman
      Dec. 11, 2023

      OLEKSA NOWAKIWSKIJ (1872- 1935) Portrait of a Ukrainian woman

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      signed with artist's monogram (lower left), signed again 'Novakivsky' (lower left) oil on board 40 x 32 cmsigned with artist's monogram (lower left), signed again 'Novakivsky' (lower left) oil on board 40 x 32 cm

      Hermitage Fine Art
      Jun. 28, 2023

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      signed with artist’s monogram (lower left), signed again ‘Novakivsky’ (lower left) oil on board 40 x 32 cm signé avec le monogramme de l'artiste (en bas à gauche), signé à nouveau 'Novakivsky' (en bas à gauche) huile sur carton 40 x 32 cm

      Hermitage Fine Art
      Dec. 16, 2022

      Art-Torg
      Aug. 12, 2022

      Art-Torg
      Jun. 03, 2022

      Art-Torg
    • Nowakowsky (Nowakiwskiy), Oleksa 1872 Obodowska - 1935 Lemberg
      Sep. 26, 2020

      Nowakowsky (Nowakiwskiy), Oleksa 1872 Obodowska - 1935 Lemberg

      Nowakowsky (Nowakiwskiy), Oleksa 1872 Obodowska - 1935 Lemberg Sommerliche Flusslandschaft. Signiert. Öl/Malk., 50 x 60 cm.

    • NOWAKIWSKIJ, Oleksa (Aleksander): Klein
      Oct. 26, 2019

      NOWAKIWSKIJ, Oleksa (Aleksander): Klein

      NOWAKIWSKIJ, Oleksa (Aleksander): Kleine Gebirgslandschaft. Öl/Malkarton, rechts unten kyrillisch signiert/datiert: 15 VII 1935 mit undeutlichem Zusatz, verso kyrillischer Schriftzug. 17 x 32 cm, ungerahmt. Bergige Sommerlandschaft nach Sonnenuntergang mit Flusslauf in einem Tal. Altersspuren. n Ukrainischer Maler (1872 Obodiuka - 1935 Lemberg), studierte in Krakau. n Vollmer. ABB.B 322

    • Oleksa (Aleksander) Nowakiwskij (Nowakowski) (1872 - 1932) Landscape by the river
      Sep. 05, 2019

      Oleksa (Aleksander) Nowakiwskij (Nowakowski) (1872 - 1932) Landscape by the river

      Est: zł11,000 - zł15,000

      oil on paperboard, 29.5 x 38.5 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Oleksa (Aleksander) Nowakiwskij (Nowakowski) (1872 - 1932) Portrait of a woman in a rose garden
      Sep. 05, 2019

      Oleksa (Aleksander) Nowakiwskij (Nowakowski) (1872 - 1932) Portrait of a woman in a rose garden

      Est: zł24,000 - zł32,000

      oil on canvas, 117 x 80 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Oleksa (Aleksander) Nowakiwskij (Nowakowski) (1872 - 1932) Phloxes, 1911
      Mar. 15, 2018

      Oleksa (Aleksander) Nowakiwskij (Nowakowski) (1872 - 1932) Phloxes, 1911

      Est: zł12,000 - zł16,000

      oil on cardboard, signed and dated lower right: 'aleks. Nowakowski 4/VI 911'

      Desa Unicum SA
    • OLESKA NOWAKIWSKIJ (NOVAKIVSKY) UKRAINIAN 1872-193
      Mar. 03, 2018

      OLESKA NOWAKIWSKIJ (NOVAKIVSKY) UKRAINIAN 1872-193

      Est: $1,400 - $2,400

      Man Reading a Newspaper, oil on board, 11 x 9 in (27.9 x 22.9 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: From a private collector in New York

      Trinity International Auctions & Appraisals, LLC
    • OLEKSA NOWAKIWSKIJ UKRAINIAN 1872-1935
      Oct. 21, 2017

      OLEKSA NOWAKIWSKIJ UKRAINIAN 1872-1935

      Est: $1,800 - $2,400

      Summer Landscape, oil on board, 10 x 14 in (25.4 x 35.6 cm), signed lower left , PROVENANCE: Exhibition label, Ukrainian Church, Hunter NY to a private collector in Saratoga Springs, NY

    • Early spring in the mountains, captivating work by Oleksa Novakivsky
      Jun. 23, 2016

      Early spring in the mountains, captivating work by Oleksa Novakivsky

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      NOVAKIVSKY, Oleksa (Oleksa NOWAKOWSKI, Ukrainian 1872 - 1935). Early spring in the mountains. Oil on cardboard, signed in paint 'Ол. Новаківський' (lower right); framed. Minor surface grime, else good.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Nowakiwski Aleksy - HEDGE, 1926, oil, cardboard
      Mar. 22, 2015

      Nowakiwski Aleksy - HEDGE, 1926, oil, cardboard

      Est: zł25,000 - zł30,000

      Nowakiwski Aleksy - HEDGE, 1926, - 22 x 32.5cm - oil, cardboard

      Agra-Art
    • Nowakiwski Aleksy - TATRA MOUNTAINS, 1931, oil, cardboard
      Dec. 14, 2014

      Nowakiwski Aleksy - TATRA MOUNTAINS, 1931, oil, cardboard

      Est: zł30,000 - zł40,000

      Nowakiwski Aleksy - TATRA MOUNTAINS, 1931, - 26 x 34cm - oil, cardboard

      Agra-Art
    • Live Fence
      Oct. 07, 2007

      Live Fence

      Est: zł12,000 - zł14,400

      Live Fence

      Agra-Art S.A.
    • In the Field
      Mar. 18, 2007

      In the Field

      In the Field

      Agra-Art S.A.