Aleksandr Vavilovic Novikov Sold at Auction Prices

Portrait painter

  • NOVIKOV, ALEXEJ IVANOWITCH
    Jun. 19, 2009

    NOVIKOV, ALEXEJ IVANOWITCH

    Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

    NOVIKOV, ALEXEJ IVANOWITCH (1931 Russia ) Jegor. 1975. Oil on canvas. Signed in Cyrillic, inscribed and dated verso on canvas: A. Novikov Jegor 1975. 97 x 100 cm. NOVIKOV, ALEXEJ IVANOWITCH (1931 Russland) Jegor. 1975. Öl auf Leinwand. Verso auf der Leinwand kyrillisch signiert, beschrieben und datiert: A. Novikov Jegor 1975. 97 x 100 cm.

  • NOVIKOV, ALEXEJ IVANOWITCH
    Dec. 04, 2008

    NOVIKOV, ALEXEJ IVANOWITCH

    Est: CHF2,500 - CHF4,000

    NOVIKOV, ALEXEJ IVANOWITCH (1931 Russia ) Ivan. 1983. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed lower right: AN. 90 x 102 cm. NOVIKOV, ALEXEJ IVANOWITCH (1931 Russland) Ivan. 1983. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts monogrammiert: AN. 90 x 102 cm.

  • NOVIKOV, ALEXEJ IVANOWITCH
    Dec. 04, 2008

    NOVIKOV, ALEXEJ IVANOWITCH

    Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

    NOVIKOV, ALEXEJ IVANOWITCH (1931 Russia ) Easter festival. 1975. Oil on board. Monogrammed lower right (Cyrillic): AN. 80 x 92 cm. NOVIKOV, ALEXEJ IVANOWITCH (1931 Russland) Das Osterfest. 1975. Öl auf Karton. Unten rechts mongrammiert (kyrillisch): AN. 80 x 92 cm.

  • NOVIKOV, ALEXEJ IWANOWITCH (1931) "Idut na levo." (going to the left.
    Jun. 30, 2008

    NOVIKOV, ALEXEJ IWANOWITCH (1931) "Idut na levo." (going to the left.

    Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

    NOVIKOV, ALEXEJ IWANOWITCH (1931) "Idut na levo." (going to the left.) Oil on board. Monogrammed lower right in Cyrillic. 39 x 46.5 cm NOVIKOV, ALEXEJ IWANOWITCH (1931) "Idut na levo." (Nach links Gehende.) Öl auf Karton. Unten rechts kyrillisch monogrammiert. 39 x 46,5 cm

  • NOVIKOV, ALEXEJ IWANOWITCH (1931) "Solar eclipse". Oil on canvas.
    Jun. 30, 2008

    NOVIKOV, ALEXEJ IWANOWITCH (1931) "Solar eclipse". Oil on canvas.

    Est: CHF2,500 - CHF4,000

    NOVIKOV, ALEXEJ IWANOWITCH (1931) "Solar eclipse". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed lower right in Cyrillic. 75 x 112 cm NOVIKOV, ALEXEJ IWANOWITCH (1931) " Sonnenfinsternis". Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts kyrillisch monogrammiert. 75 x 112 cm