Hans Nowack Sold at Auction Prices

Water color painter, Painter

    • Hans Nowack, 1922 Halle/Saale-1996 Voigtholz -Ahlemissen
      Sep. 28, 2024

      Hans Nowack, 1922 Halle/Saale-1996 Voigtholz -Ahlemissen

      Est: €200 - €350

      Hans Nowack, 1922 Halle/Saale-1996 Voigtholz -Ahlemissen, populated park probably with a view of the opera house in Halle, oil/canvas, signed lower right, frame 84x93 cm . German Description: Hans Nowack, 1922 Halle/Saale-1996 Voigtholz -Ahlemissen, bevölkerte Parkanlage wohl mit Blick auf das Opernhaus in Halle, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, Rahmen 84x93 cm

    • Hans Nowack (Wien/Vienna 1866 – Salzburg/Salisburgo 1918)
      May. 28, 2022

      Hans Nowack (Wien/Vienna 1866 – Salzburg/Salisburgo 1918)

      Est: €300 - €390

      Loibach in Kärnten, 1901;Aquarell, 25,2 x 31,3 cm, gerahmt Signiert, datiert u. betitelt

      Bozner Kunstauktionen
    • Modern & Contemporary Art Work by Hans NOWACK
      Oct. 07, 2009

      Modern & Contemporary Art Work by Hans NOWACK

      Est: €700 - €1,000