Czeslaw Nowakowski Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1912 -

    • CZESLAW NOWAKOWSKI (1912 - ?, polnischer Künstler)
      Nov. 28, 2021

      CZESLAW NOWAKOWSKI (1912 - ?, polnischer Künstler)

      weißgehöhte Tusche- und Federzeichnung auf Karton, ¨Triptychon Warschauer Ansichten¨, um 1930, am unteren Rand signiert Cz. Nowakowski¨, ca. 19,5x49cm, ungerahmt, Ecken teilweise bestoßen, unten links Wasserfleck

    • Czeslaw Nowakowski, triptych painting
      Jun. 19, 2019

      Czeslaw Nowakowski, triptych painting

      Est: $150 - $250

      Czeslaw Nowakowski (Polish, b. 1912), Cityscape, watercolor on brown paper, signed "C.Z. Nowakowski" on lower center panel, matted and framed under glass, 9"h x 23"l (sight), 18"h x 33"l (frame)

      Millea Bros Ltd
      May. 18, 2019

      Millea Bros Ltd
    • Czeslaw Nowakowski 1at Half of 20th Century At the market
      Jun. 22, 2017

      Czeslaw Nowakowski 1at Half of 20th Century At the market

      Est: zł500 - zł1,500

      watercolour, pencil on cardboard; 23 x 32.5 cm

      Desa Unicum SA