Fritz Nuß Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, b. 1907 - d. 1999

      • NUSS, FRITZ (1907-1999), Standing female nude, 1947,
        Oct. 05, 2024

        NUSS, FRITZ (1907-1999), Standing female nude, 1947,

        Est: €2,600 - €3,000

        NUSS, FRITZ (1907-1999), Standing female nude, 1947, Bronze, dark patina, female nude standing on a moulded plinth with her arms crossed behind her back, signed and dated on the plinth: ‘Nuss / 47’. H: 60 cm. In fine condition with slight signs of age

      • Nuss, Fritz
        Sep. 26, 2024

        Nuss, Fritz

        Est: €100 - €200

        Nuss, Fritz Göppingen, 1907 - Strümpfelbach, 1999 12,5 x 13 cm Dancer, 1971. Bronze relief, brown patina. Singed, dated "30. 10. 71" and marked "II. Abdruck". Private property, Baden-Württemberg. Nuss, Fritz Göppingen, 1907 - Strümpfelbach, 1999 12,5 x 13 cm Tanzende, 1971. Bronzerelief, braunpatiniert. Rückseitig im Guss signiert, datiert "30. 10. 71" und bezeichnet "II. Abdruck". Privatbesitz, Baden-Württemberg.

      • Fritz Nuss, 1907 Göppingen-1999 Weinstadt, spear
        Jul. 27, 2024

        Fritz Nuss, 1907 Göppingen-1999 Weinstadt, spear

        Est: €7,000 - €12,000

        Fritz Nuss, 1907 Göppingen-1999 Weinstadt, spear thrower, bronze sculpture, early work, probably around 1938, signed, height approx. 39cm . German Description: Fritz Nuss, 1907 Göppingen-1999 Weinstadt, Speerwerfer, Bronzeskulptur, Frühwerk, wohl um 1938, signiert, H. ca. 39cm

      • Nuss, Fritz
        Jul. 05, 2024

        Nuss, Fritz

        Est: €400 - €600

        (1907 Göppingen - Weinstadt 1999). Hirtenjunge auf Stab gestützt, links unten bei ihm sitzender Hund. Dunkelpatinierte Bronze. "NUSS", bez. "GEG." (gegossen) u. dat. (19)75. Höhe ca. 32 cm. D

      • NUSS, FRITZ (1907 - 1999), Relief "Seated female nude",
        May. 25, 2024

        NUSS, FRITZ (1907 - 1999), Relief "Seated female nude",

        Est: €150 - €200

        NUSS, FRITZ (1907 - 1999), relief "Seated female nude", signed on the reverse: "NUSS". Bronze patinated, diameter: approx. 8.5 cm. Traces of age and rubbing, relief slightly rubbed in parts.

      • NUSS, FRITZ (1907-1999), "Rehbock", 1934,
        Apr. 27, 2024

        NUSS, FRITZ (1907-1999), "Rehbock", 1934,

        Est: €550 - €650

        NUSS, FRITZ (1907-1999), "Roebuck", 1934, Burnished bronze, the artist's early work shows a very young roebuck with first horns in full relief, signed and dated on the plinth: "Nuss / '34", on the base an adhesive label from the Kunsthaus Bühler in Stuttgart with a handwritten reference to the artist. HxWxD: 11/18/7.5 cm. Slight signs of age, partially slightly rubbed.

      • Nuss, Fritz
        Apr. 19, 2024

        Nuss, Fritz

        Est: €50 -

        1907 Göppingen -ÿ1999 Strümpfelbach. Wandteller. Umlaufend, auf der Fahne Tierkreiszeichen (Zodiak) im Relief. Bronze, gegossen. Auf der Fahne Künstlersignet u. 40(19) dat. ø 27 cm.

        Peege Auktionshaus
      • FRITZ NUSS (1907-1999), RELIEF PL
        Apr. 12, 2024

        FRITZ NUSS (1907-1999), RELIEF PL

        Fritz Nuss (1907-1999), relief plate with Adam and Eve on the tree of life in the center and surrounding border depicting exotic animals, dark patinated bronze, signed and dated 1947 on the mirror, d. 22 cm

      • Nuss, Fritz
        Feb. 07, 2024

        Nuss, Fritz

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        Nuss, Fritz Göppingen, 1907 - Strümpfelbach, 1999 112,5 cm x 29,5 x 33 cm Contemplative, standing, 1957. Bronze, brown patina, on bronze base. Signed, dated and numbered 1/7. Foundry mark: Strassacker Kunstguss Süssen. Private collection, Baden-Württemberg.

      • Fritz Nuss (1907 - 1999), Watercolor of a horse, 1969.
        Dec. 09, 2023

        Fritz Nuss (1907 - 1999), Watercolor of a horse, 1969.

        Fritz Nuss (1907 - 1999), Watercolor of a horse, 1969. Watercolor/mixed media in a wooden frame painted with gold paint framed in a mount behind gals. Stylized depiction of a horse in green paint against a purple background, possibly a study. Signed and dated lower right: 6.7.69, Nuss. Dimensions: picture ca. 42 x 36 cm, frame ca. 64 x 53,5 cm. Very good condition, frame with slight signs of age and use. Fritz Nuss (Göppingen 1907 - 1999 Strümpfelbach), sculptor, apprenticeship with A. Holbein in Schwäbisch Gmünd, from 1941 head of the sculpture class at the Stuttgart Academy, 1943 appointment as professor. Fritz Nuss (1907 - 1999), Aquarell eines Pferdes, 1969 Aquarell/Mischtechnik in einem mit Goldfarbe bemalten Holzrahmen in einem Passepartout hinter Gals gerahmt. Stilisierte Darstellung eines Pferdes in grüner Farbe vor einem violetten Hintergrund, evtl. Studie. Rechts unten signiert und datiert: 6.7.69, Nuss. Maße: Bild ca. 42 x 36 cm, Rahmen ca. 64 x 53,5 cm. Sehr guter Erhaltungszustand, Rahmen mit leichten Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. Fritz Nuss (Göppingen 1907 - 1999 Strümpfelbach), Bildhauer, Lehrzeit bei A. Holbein in Schwäbisch Gmünd, ab 1941 Leiter der Bildhauerklasse an der Akademie Stuttgart, 1943 Berufung zum Professor.

        Auktionshaus Wersching
      • FRITZ NUSS
        Dec. 01, 2023

        FRITZ NUSS

        Est: €360 - €720

        FRITZ NUSS 1907 Göppingen - 1999 Strümpfelbach FLUTE PLAYER Bronze, dark brown patinated. H. 12 cm, weight 0,74 kg. Signed on the reverse, with foundry stamp and stamp Strassacker. Part. min. touched. FRITZ NUSS 1907 Göppingen - 1999 Strümpfelbach FLÖTENSPIELERIN Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. H. 12 cm, Gew. 0,74 kg. Rückseitig signiert, mit Gießereistempel und Stempel Strassacker. Part. min. ber.

      • FRITZ NUSS
        Dec. 01, 2023

        FRITZ NUSS

        Est: €350 - €700

        FRITZ NUSS 1907 Göppingen - 1999 Strümpfelbach READING Bronze, dark brown patinated. H. 11 cm, weight 0,5 kg. Part. with traces of oxidation. FRITZ NUSS 1907 Göppingen - 1999 Strümpfelbach LESENDE Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. H. 11 cm, Gew. 0,5 kg. Part. mit Oxidationsspuren.

      • FRITZ NUSS (GERMAN, 1907-1999) - ADAM & EVE, BRONZE PLATE, 1947.
        Nov. 13, 2023

        FRITZ NUSS (GERMAN, 1907-1999) - ADAM & EVE, BRONZE PLATE, 1947.

        Est: $100 - $250

        Fritz Nuss (German, 1907-1999) - Adam and Eve, Bronze Plate, 1947. Signed. Diameter: 22cm.

        Pasarel
      • FRITZ NUSS (1907-1999), RELIEF PLA
        Nov. 10, 2023

        FRITZ NUSS (1907-1999), RELIEF PLA

        Fritz Nuss (1907-1999), relief plate with Adam and Eve at the tree of life in the center and surrounding border depicting exotic animals, dark patinated bronze, signed and dated 1947 on the mirror, d. 22 cm

      • Nuss, Fritz
        Nov. 03, 2023

        Nuss, Fritz

        Nuss, Fritz 1907 Göppingen - 1999 Strümpfelbach Kniender Frauenakt. Signiert. Datiert (19)42. Bronze. gießerstempel: Strassacker Kunstguss Süssen. H 19,5 cm.

      • NUSS, FRITZ (Göppingen 1907-1999 Strümpfelbach), "Ulla", girl with flute, 1950,
        Jul. 21, 2023

        NUSS, FRITZ (Göppingen 1907-1999 Strümpfelbach), "Ulla", girl with flute, 1950,

        NUSS, FRITZ (Göppingen 1907-1999 Strümpfelbach), "Ulla", girl with flute, 1950, bronze, burnished, fully plastic, hollow cast figure in a sitting position, signed and dated 'NUSS 50' on the back of the pedestal in the cast, num. 2/7 and below foundry stamp 'Strassacker, Kunstguss Süssen' and foundry plaque, HxWxD: approx. 56x17x22 cm, weight approx. 11.2 kg. Slight signs of age. Copy of proof of purchase attached.

      • Nuss, Fritz
        Jul. 12, 2023

        Nuss, Fritz

        Est: €300 - €500

        Nuss, Fritz Göppingen, 1907 - Strümpfelbach, 1999 10 x 4,5 x 7,5 cm Harvesting woman, 1972. Bronze, brown patina, on bronze base. Signed and dated. Private property, Baden-Württemberg.

      • Nuss, Fritz
        Jul. 12, 2023

        Nuss, Fritz

        Est: €100 - €200

        Nuss, Fritz Göppingen, 1907 - Strümpfelbach, 1999 D. 15 cm Lyre player. Bronze, dark patina. Private property, Baden-Württemberg.

      • Nuss, Fritz
        Jul. 12, 2023

        Nuss, Fritz

        Est: €700 - €1,000

        Nuss, Fritz Göppingen, 1907 - Strümpfelbach, 1999 H. 17 cm Dancing bacchantes. Bronze, brown patina, on bronze base. Private collection, Baden-Württemberg.

      • Nuss, Fritz
        Jul. 12, 2023

        Nuss, Fritz

        Est: €2,000 - €2,500

        Nuss, Fritz Göppingen, 1907 - Strümpfelbach, 1999 H. 84 cm Mother with children, 1957. Bronze, brown patina, on bronze base. Signed, dated and numbered I/VII Private collection, Baden-Württemberg.

      • Fritz Nuss
        May. 13, 2023

        Fritz Nuss

        Est: €5,500 - €11,000

        (1907 Göppingen - 1999 Weinstadt-Strümpfelbach) Gänsegruppe Bronze, patiniert. Sign. u. undeutl. dat. (1968?); Vollplastische Darstellung dreier Gänse auf flacher, rechteckiger Plinthe. Der Bildhauer studierte bis 1933 in Schwäbisch Gmünd, München und Stuttgart bei Albert Holl, Hermann Hahn und Ludwig Habich. 1952-1972 leitete er an der Fachhochschule für Gestaltung in Schwäbisch Gmünd die Klasse für plastisches Gestalten. Schaffensschwerpunkt seiner oft großen, für den öffentlichen Raum geschaffenen Plastiken der Klassischen Moderne waren Darstellungen des Menschen, insbesondere weibliche Akte, bei denen er anfänglich wesentlich von Aristide Maillol beeinflusst wurde. Zu den in Motiv und Stil verwandten Werken zählt die 1967 entstandene Figurengruppe des Gänseliesel-Brunnens in der Stadt Leutkirch im Allgäu. Ca. 93 cm x 120 cm x 85 cm. Patinated bronze. Signed and indistinctly dated (1968?).

      • NUSS, FRITZ, attributed (1907-1999), relief cross,
        Feb. 25, 2023

        NUSS, FRITZ, attributed (1907-1999), relief cross,

        NUSS, FRITZ, attributed (1907-1999), Relief cross, depiction of the Way of the Cross and of the crucifixion of Christ, bronze, patinated in green tones, as a standing cross screwed onto a bronze plinth, HxW: approx. 29x15.5 cm. Signs of age.

      • NUSS, FRITZ (1907-1999), Two relief plates,
        Feb. 25, 2023

        NUSS, FRITZ (1907-1999), Two relief plates,

        NUSS, FRITZ (1907-1999), Two Relief Plates, 1x flag with surrounding frieze of antique female nudes, bronce greenish patinated, inscribed in casting and dated. "NUSS (19)40" d: ca. 19 cm; AND 1x flag with surrounding frieze with female nudes and animals, bronce greenish patinated, inscribed in casting and dated. "NUSS (19)48", d: ca. 30,5 cm. Each signs of age and operating traces.

      • Fritz Nuss und Günter Weinreuter
        Dec. 02, 2022

        Fritz Nuss und Günter Weinreuter

        Est: €3,300 - €6,600

        (1907 Göppingen - 1999 in Strümpfelbach bzw. 1934 Ludwigsburg - 2012 Freiberg am Neckar) Totenmaske von Max Ackermann Gips, getönt, 1975. Verso bez. "Haar Nuss (/) Maske Weinreuter (/) zugeeignet von H. D. Bohnet am (...19)96 (/) Totenmaske Max Arthur Ackermann (/) extra mit Haar (...) damit er lebt!". Die Totenmaske des Malers Max Ackermann (1887 Berlin - 1975 Bad Liebenzell-Unterlengenhardt) wurde vom renommierten Stuckateurmeister und Gipsformer Günter Weinreuter abgenommen, der auch Gipsabformungen und Kunststeinskulpturen für Künstler wie Otto Herbert Hajek, Karl-Henning Seemann, Fritz Melis, Fritz Nuss und Peter Lenk ausführte; das Haar und der Lorbeerkranz im Haar und um den Hals wurden hingegen vom Bildhauer Fritz Nuss anmodelliert. Ca. 28 cm x 24 cm x 17,5 cm. Ein weiteres Exemplar befindet sich als Vorlass von Dieter Hoffmann im Deutschen Literaturarchiv in Marbach (Inv.-Nr.: B 2014.P 0008. Lit.: Abb. (Frontispiz) in Dieter Hoffmann (Hrsg.): "Max Ackermann. 1887 bis 1975. Nachrufe auf den Künstler". Frankfurt, 1977. Provenienz: Hans-Dieter Bohnet (1926 - 2006); deutsche Privatsammlung, Stuttgart. Coloured plaster. Inscribed on the reverse.

      • NUSS, FRITZ (1907-1999) Reliefteller, 1948.
        Nov. 19, 2022

        NUSS, FRITZ (1907-1999) Reliefteller, 1948.

        NUSS, FRITZ (1907-1999) Relief plate, 1948. Bronze green patinated, with a surrounding decoration of women playing music, signed 'NUSS 48', d. ca. 25.5 cm. Partially rubbed, signs of age and use.

      • Fritz Nuss 1907-1999, Reliefteller Adam und Eva
        Nov. 19, 2022

        Fritz Nuss 1907-1999, Reliefteller Adam und Eva

        Est: €25 - €50

        Fritz Nuss 1907 Göppingen - 1999 Strümpfelbach - Reliefteller Adam und Eva - Metall. H. 1,7 cm, D. 22,5 cm. Im Tellerspiegel sign. u. dat.: Nuss / (19)47. Alters- u. Gebrauchsspuren, ber. Mittig im Tellerspiegel als Relief Adam und Eva am Baum der Erkenntnis, um den Tellerrand herumlaufend als Relief verschiedene Pflanzen und Tiere.

      • Fritz Nuss
        Nov. 19, 2022

        Fritz Nuss

        Est: €400 - €600

        Fritz Nuss 1907 Göppingen - 1999 Strümpfelbach - "Kleine Aufschauende" - Bronze. Braun patiniert. H. 14 cm. Auf der Unterseite sign. und dat.: NUSS / (19)73. Daneben mit dem Gießervermerk: STRASSACKER / KUNSTGUSS SÜSSEN. Daneben gussdat.: (19)92. Daneben auf Galerieetikett (Kunsthaus Bühler, Stuttgart) bez.: FRITZ NUSS / Kleine Aufschauende / (1973) / Br. 3/10 / G: (1992).

      • NUSS, Fritz (*24.05.1907 Göppingen +03.03.1999 Strümpfelbach),
        Nov. 19, 2022

        NUSS, Fritz (*24.05.1907 Göppingen +03.03.1999 Strümpfelbach),

        NUSS, Fritz (*24.05.1907 Göppingen +03.03.1999 Strümpfelbach), Bronze, patiniert, Reliefteller, Die 12 Tierkreiszeichen, signiert und dat. (19)46, Dm 27 cm, ca. 1,56 kg

        zeitGenossen Antiquitäten - Kunst - Design
      • NUSS, FRITZ (1907-1999), "Paar",
        Jul. 23, 2022

        NUSS, FRITZ (1907-1999), "Paar",

        NUSS, FRITZ (1907-1999), "Pair", signed, dated 26.9.82, charcoal drawing/paper, HxW: approx. 43x31 cm (50x40 cm with frame). Signs of age and rubbing. With glazed frame.

      • Nuss, Fritz
        Jul. 13, 2022

        Nuss, Fritz

        Est: €1,200 - €1,600

        Nuss, Fritz Göppingen, 1907 - Strümpfelbach, 1999 L. 35 cm Lying female nude, 1948. Bronze, dark patina, on bronze base. Signed and dated. Foundry stamp: Strassacker Kunstgiesserie. Studio of the artist. Private property, Baden-Württemberg.

        Jun. 25, 2022

        Est: €50 - €150

      • Nuss, Fritz
        May. 14, 2022

        Nuss, Fritz

        Est: €300 - €450

        (1907 Göppingen - Weinstadt 1999). Erschaffung der Eva I. Dunkelpatiniertes Bronzerelief, 1968. Dm. ca. 12 cm. Verso sign. "NUSS", bez. "GEG." (gegossen) u. dat. 1973. D

        May. 07, 2022

        Est: €5,500 - €11,000

        Fritz Nuss und Günter Weinreuter (1907 Göppingen - 1999 in Strümpfelbach bzw. 1934 Ludwigsburg - 2012 Freiberg am Neckar) Totenmaske von Max Ackermann Gips, getönt, 1975. Verso bez. Haar Nuss (/) Maske Weinreuter (/) zugeeignet von H. D. Bohnet am (...19)96 (/) Totenmaske Max Arthur Ackermann (/) extra mit Haar (...) damit er lebt!". Die Totenmaske des Malers Max Ackermann (1887 Berlin - 1975 Bad Liebenzell-Unterlengenhardt) wurde vom renommierten Stuckateurmeister und Gipsformer Günter Weinreuter abgenommen, der auch Gipsabformungen und Kunststeinskulpturen für Künstler wie Otto Herbert Hajek, Karl-Henning Seemann, Fritz Melis, Fritz Nuss und Peter Lenk ausführte; das Haar und der Lorbeerkranz im Haar und um den Hals wurden hingegen vom Bildhauer Fritz Nuss anmodelliert. Ca. 28 cm x 24 cm x 17,5 cm. Ein weiteres Exemplar befindet sich als Vorlass von Dieter Hoffmann im Deutschen Literaturarchiv in Marbach (Inv.-Nr.: B 2014.P 0008. Lit.: Abb. (Frontispiz) in Dieter Hoffmann (Hrsg.): "Max Ackermann. 1887 bis 1975. Nachrufe auf den Künstler". Frankfurt, 1977. Provenienz: Hans-Dieter Bohnet (1926 - 2006); Deutsche Privatsammlung, Stuttgart. Coloured plaster. Inscribed on the reverse."

      • Nuss, Fritz (Göppingen 1907-1999 Strümpfelbach) - Bronzeteller mit Reliefdekor, Adam und Eva unter d
        Mar. 19, 2022

        Nuss, Fritz (Göppingen 1907-1999 Strümpfelbach) - Bronzeteller mit Reliefdekor, Adam und Eva unter d

        Est: €100 - €300

        Nuss, Fritz (Göppingen 1907-1999 Strümpfelbach) - Bronzeteller mit Reliefdekor, Adam und Eva unter dem Apfelbaum mit Schlange, auf der Fahne Tierpaare von der Arche Noah, im Spiegel neben der Darstellung signiert und datiert "47", D.ca.22cm

        Auktionshaus Blank
      • NUSS, FRITZ (1907 GÖPPINGEN - 1999 STRÜMPFELBACH). SCHALE MIT RELIEFRAND.
        Mar. 03, 2022

        NUSS, FRITZ (1907 GÖPPINGEN - 1999 STRÜMPFELBACH). SCHALE MIT RELIEFRAND.

        NUSS, Fritz(1907 Göppingen - 1999 Strümpfelbach) Schale mit Reliefrand Bronze grünlich patiniert. Bezeichnet mit Datum (19)"48". H 4 cm, Ø 30,5 cm. Auf der Fahne umlaufendes Relief mit Frauen (Amazonen?) und Tieren Minimale Alters-/Gebrauchsspuren.

      • NUSS, FRITZ (1907-1999), "Musizierende Frauen",
        Sep. 25, 2021

        NUSS, FRITZ (1907-1999), "Musizierende Frauen",

        NUSS, FRITZ (1907-1999), "Women making music", bronze relief, burnished, HxW: 47x10.5 cm (48x11 cm with frame). Mounted in the wooden frame (lower bar missing).

      • NUSS, FRITZ (1907-1999) "Stehender weiblicher Akt mit verschränkten Armen",
        Sep. 25, 2021

        NUSS, FRITZ (1907-1999) "Stehender weiblicher Akt mit verschränkten Armen",

        NUSS, FRITZ (1907-1999), "Standing female nude with crossed arms", bronze, green-toned patina, three-dimensional execution on a round plinth, signed and dated 'NUSS 67' in a circle and indistinctly labeled 'GEG . 70 .., H: approx. 100 cm. Signs of age and weathering.

      • NUSS, FRITZ (1907-1999) "Reliefteller"
        Jul. 31, 2021

        NUSS, FRITZ (1907-1999) "Reliefteller"

        NUSS, FRITZ (1907-1999) "Relief Plate". Brass patinated, flag with surrounding frieze of antiqued female nudes, in the casting inscribed and dat. "NUSS (19)46, d: ca. 19 cm. Normal signs of age.

      • Nuss, Fritz
        Jul. 15, 2021

        Nuss, Fritz

        Est: €300 - €500

        Nuss, Fritz Göppingen, 1907 - Strümpfelbach, 1999 L. 17 cm Female nude lying on a bench, 1973. Bronze, brown patina. Signed and dated. Private property, Baden-Württemberg.

      • Fritz Nuss 1907 Göppingen - 1999
        Jul. 03, 2021

        Fritz Nuss 1907 Göppingen - 1999

        Est: €150 - €300

        Fritz Nuss 1907 Göppingen - 1999 Strümpfelbach - Trinker - Bronzemedaille. Braun patiniert. H. 10 cm. Rückseitig sign. und dat.: Nuss (19)73. - Faun mit Flöte - Bronzemedaille. Braun patiniert. H. 11,2 cm. Rückseitig sign. und dat.: Nuss (19)73.

      • Nuss, Fritz (1907 Göppingen - 1999 Strümpfelbach) relief plate with female
        Jul. 03, 2021

        Nuss, Fritz (1907 Göppingen - 1999 Strümpfelbach) relief plate with female

        Est: €60 -

        Nuss, Fritz (1907 Göppingen - 1999 Strümpfelbach) relief plate with female nudes, signed "Nuss" and dated "40", bronze, diameter 19cm Nuss, Fritz (1907 Göppingen - 1999 Strümpfelbach) Reliefteller mit weiblichen Akten, signiert "Nuss" und datiert "40", Bronze, Durchmesser 19cm

        Auktionshaus am See
      • NUSS, Fritz (1907 Göppingen – 1999 Strümpfelbach). Liebesspiel I, Medaillenrelief 1974, Bronze.
        Jun. 23, 2021

        NUSS, Fritz (1907 Göppingen – 1999 Strümpfelbach). Liebesspiel I, Medaillenrelief 1974, Bronze.

        NUSS, Fritz(1907 Göppingen – 1999 Strümpfelbach) Liebesspiel I Bronze patiniert. Monogramm "N"(?) mit Datum (19)74. 10,5 x 13 cm. Reliefplakette mit einem Paar beim Liebesakt . Minimal berieben. Studien als Bildhauer in München bei Hermann Hahn und Stuttgart bei Ludwig Habich. 1943 Professur. 1952-72 Lehre für plastisches Gestalten an der Fachhochschule für Gestaltung in Schwäbisch Gmünd. Umfangreiches Medaillenwerk. Literature: Marzinek/Heuschele:Fritz Nuss. Medaillen. Stuttgart und Aalen, 1977.

      • NUSS, Fritz (1907 Göppingen – 1999 Strümpfelbach). Susanna im Bade, Medaillenrelief 1970, Bronze.
        Jun. 23, 2021

        NUSS, Fritz (1907 Göppingen – 1999 Strümpfelbach). Susanna im Bade, Medaillenrelief 1970, Bronze.

        NUSS, Fritz(1907 Göppingen – 1999 Strümpfelbach) Susanna im Bade Bronze patiniert. Avers bezeichnet mit Datum (19)73. Ø 11,5 cm. Runde Reliefplakette mit der nackten Frau in der prächtigen Architektur, die sich zu den beiden Ältesten umdreht . Studien als Bildhauer in München bei Hermann Hahn und Stuttgart bei Ludwig Habich. 1943 Professur. 1952-72 Lehre für plastisches Gestalten an der Fachhochschule für Gestaltung in Schwäbisch Gmünd. Umfangreiches Medaillenwerk. Literature: Marzinek/Heuschele:Fritz Nuss. Medaillen. Stuttgart und Aalen, 1977.

      • Nuss, Fritz
        Jun. 09, 2021

        Nuss, Fritz

        Est: €125 - €126

        Nuss, Fritz 1907 - 1999 D. 20 cm 2 bronze plates: Summer, 1947; Autumn, 1947. Bronze. Both signed and dated.

      • Fritz Nuss (1907-1999) bronzen schotel met reliëfdecor op de rand met voorstelling van naakten
        Mar. 09, 2021

        Fritz Nuss (1907-1999) bronzen schotel met reliëfdecor op de rand met voorstelling van naakten

        Est: €100 - €150

        Fritz Nuss (1907-1999) bronzen schotel met reliëfdecor op de rand met voorstelling van naakten en dieren, gesigneerd Nuss '48, diam. 30 cm

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • Nuss, Prof. Fritz (1907 Göppingen - Strümpfelbach 1999)
        Dec. 12, 2020

        Nuss, Prof. Fritz (1907 Göppingen - Strümpfelbach 1999)

        Est: €100 - €120

        Drei verschiedene Schalen. Braun patinierte Bronze (Gebrauchsspuren, einmal oxidiert). Zweimal sign. und dat. (19)46/47. D. 18 bis 22 cm.

      • Nuss, Fritz
        Nov. 05, 2020

        Nuss, Fritz

        Est: €2,500 -

        Nuss, Fritz: "Einschenkende". Bronze relief, brown and green patina. Foundry stamp: Kunstgießerei Strassacker Süssen.

        Sep. 17, 2020

        Est: €5 - €6

        Runde Schale. Bronze mit dunkelbrauner und grüner Patina. Ausgestellte Fahne mit reliefiertem Figurenfries im Stil der klassischen Antike. Auf der Fahne sign. und dat. (19)48. Gebrauchsspuren. D. 30,5 cm.