Wijnand January Joseph Nuysen Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1813 - d. 1839

    • Wijnand January Joseph Nuysen
      Nov. 26, 2016

      Wijnand January Joseph Nuysen

      Est: €900 - €2,000

      Wijnand January Joseph Nuysen, 1813-1839 Den Haag, Snowy winter landscape with farmstead and people, watercolor on paper, signed left and dated 1832 at the bottom on the left, about 35.5x42cm, under glass, pomp frame . German Description: Wijnand Jan Joseph Nuysen, 1813-1839 Den Haag, Verschneite Winterlandschaft mit Bauerngehöft und Personen, Aquarell auf Papier, links unten signiert und datiert 1832, ca. 35.5x42cm, unter Glas, Prunkrahmen